Player profile
echo
echo is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 40 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 204.5 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eternal Fire | 40 | 868 | 633 | 636 | 172 | -3 | 1.00 | 204.5 | 134.1 | 68.4% | 35.1% | 103 | 97 | 0.97 | 16 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Split | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 7–13 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 235 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 11–13 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 186 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | FUT Esports | L 9–13 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 186 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | FUT Esports | L 13–15 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 238 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | Joblife | W 13–7 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 179 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Split | Joblife | W 14–12 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 175 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Lotus | Joblife | L 10–13 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 224 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Split | FNATIC | W 13–4 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 138 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Summit | FNATIC | W 16–14 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 241 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Ascent | GIANTX | L 7–13 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 196 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 19 | 434 | 328 | 319 | 1.03 | 209.9 | 139.5 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 377 | 274 | 273 | 1.00 | 206.1 | 133.2 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 26 | 30 | 0.87 | 182.5 | 123.5 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 0.36 | 117.0 | 71.0 | 0.35 | |
| Controller | 19 | 434 | 328 | 319 | 1.03 | 209.9 | 139.5 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 377 | 274 | 273 | 1.00 | 206.1 | 133.2 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 26 | 30 | 0.87 | 182.5 | 123.5 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 0.36 | 117.0 | 71.0 | 0.35 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 62 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does echo have in VCT?
echo has 633 kills across 40 VCT maps (2026), against 636 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is echo's K/D and rating in VCT?
echo holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 204.5 ACS, 0.97 rating, 68.4% KAST, over 40 maps since 2026.
What agents does echo play in VCT?
echo is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (19 maps), Cypher (18 maps), Vyse (2 maps).
How long has echo played in VCT?
echo has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 40 maps and 868 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What teams has echo played for in VCT?
echo has played every VCT map for Eternal Fire (2026).
How many aces and clutches does echo have in VCT?
echo has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 16 across 40 VCT maps.