Player profile
MONSTEERR
MONSTEERR is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 50 career maps — a 1.05 K/D, 204.5 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 50 | 1,037 | 765 | 727 | 222 | +38 | 1.05 | 204.5 | 138.2 | 68.1% | 28.7% | 74 | 73 | 1.03 | 33 | |
| 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 12 | 243 | 190 | 171 | 63 | +19 | 1.11 | 209.0 | 148.3 | 66.8% | 29.8% | 15 | 23 | 1.05 | 8 |
| 2025 | Movistar KOI | 14 | 287 | 205 | 210 | 50 | -5 | 0.98 | 196.4 | 132.6 | 67.3% | 29.1% | 22 | 22 | 0.97 | 10 |
| 2022 | Acend | 24 | 507 | 370 | 346 | 109 | +24 | 1.07 | 207.1 | 136.5 | 69.3% | 27.8% | 37 | 28 | 1.06 | 15 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Ascent | Team Liquid | L 1–13 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 140 | 0.43 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Split | Team Liquid | L 1–13 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 78 | 0.28 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Lotus | Team Liquid | W 13–6 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 164 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | Eternal Fire | W 13–7 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 240 | 1.41 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Eternal Fire | W 13–11 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 309 | 1.91 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Haven | Team Heretics | W 13–7 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 204 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | Team Heretics | W 13–11 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 205 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Haven | Gentle Mates | W 13–9 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 221 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Split | Gentle Mates | W 13–11 | 17 | 18 | 10 | 201 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Summit | GIANTX | L 9–13 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 295 | 1.38 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 21 | 454 | 341 | 315 | 1.08 | 213.1 | 142.7 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 233 | 176 | 165 | 1.07 | 200.5 | 142.3 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 132 | 98 | 93 | 1.05 | 196.8 | 123.7 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 104 | 69 | 74 | 0.93 | 185.2 | 126.4 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 25 | 28 | 0.89 | 192.0 | 124.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 36 | 22 | 27 | 0.81 | 190.0 | 147.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 1.38 | 180.0 | 116.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 23 | 17 | 1.35 | 295.0 | 176.0 | 1.38 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 185 | 145 | 127 | 1.14 | 203.7 | 145.4 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 36 | 22 | 27 | 0.81 | 190.0 | 147.0 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 23 | 17 | 1.35 | 295.0 | 176.0 | 1.38 | |
| Controller | 7 | 152 | 112 | 106 | 1.06 | 206.4 | 140.7 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 48 | 31 | 38 | 0.82 | 191.0 | 133.0 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 45 | 33 | 34 | 0.97 | 178.0 | 113.0 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 29 | 32 | 0.91 | 187.5 | 123.5 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 14 | 302 | 229 | 209 | 1.10 | 216.4 | 143.6 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 87 | 65 | 59 | 1.10 | 206.3 | 129.0 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 62 | 40 | 42 | 0.95 | 183.7 | 128.3 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 25 | 28 | 0.89 | 192.0 | 124.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 1.38 | 180.0 | 116.0 | 0.98 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 67 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does MONSTEERR have in VCT?
MONSTEERR has 765 kills across 50 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 727 deaths — a 1.05 career K/D.
What is MONSTEERR's K/D and rating in VCT?
MONSTEERR holds a 1.05 career K/D in VCT, with 204.5 ACS, 1.03 rating, 68.1% KAST, over 50 maps since 2022.
What agents does MONSTEERR play in VCT?
MONSTEERR is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (21 maps), Vyse (12 maps), Cypher (6 maps).
How long has MONSTEERR played in VCT?
MONSTEERR has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 50 maps and 1,037 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has MONSTEERR played for in VCT?
MONSTEERR has played VCT for 3 teams: Acend (2022), Movistar KOI (2025) and Eintracht Frankfurt (2026).
What was MONSTEERR's best VCT season?
By rating, MONSTEERR's best VCT season was 2022 with Acend: a 1.06 rating, 207.1 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 24 maps.
Which team does MONSTEERR play best against?
MONSTEERR plays best against FunPlus Phoenix: a 1.18 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 1.01.
How many aces and clutches does MONSTEERR have in VCT?
MONSTEERR has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 33 across 50 VCT maps.