Player profile
purp0
purp0 is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 120 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 188.7 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EMEA Kickoff | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-30
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 120 | 2,542 | 1,732 | 1,760 | 486 | -28 | 0.98 | 188.7 | 123.5 | 70.9% | 37.7% | 323 | 305 | 0.96 | 38 | |
| 2026 | Team Liquid | 72 | 1,528 | 1,008 | 997 | 277 | +11 | 1.01 | 179.0 | 116.0 | 72.7% | 39.0% | 164 | 156 | 0.95 | 28 |
| 2025 | GIANTX | 19 | 393 | 267 | 300 | 100 | -33 | 0.89 | 192.2 | 127.9 | 68.8% | 37.3% | 48 | 57 | 0.91 | 4 |
| 2024 | GIANTX | 25 | 538 | 405 | 399 | 88 | +6 | 1.02 | 215.4 | 142.8 | 67.3% | 35.3% | 104 | 82 | 1.02 | 5 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 4 | 83 | 52 | 64 | 21 | -12 | 0.81 | 179.5 | 118.3 | 70.8% | 31.8% | 7 | 10 | 0.83 | 1 |
| Acend | 3 | 62 | 41 | 48 | 18 | -7 | 0.85 | 189.0 | 126.7 | 73.7% | 33.0% | 6 | 6 | 0.88 | 1 | |
| M3 Champions | 1 | 21 | 11 | 16 | 3 | -5 | 0.69 | 151.0 | 93.0 | 62.0% | 28.0% | 1 | 4 | 0.68 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 30 | Summit | Karmine Corp | L 10–13 | 14 | 19 | 2 | 177 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | W 13–7 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 170 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Ascent | Karmine Corp | L 6–13 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 104 | 0.33 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 7–13 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 64 | 0.20 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Lotus | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 176 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Ascent | FUT Esports | W 13–8 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 216 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Split | FUT Esports | W 13–5 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 258 | 1.39 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Lotus | Fire Flux Esports | W 13–10 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 162 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Haven | Fire Flux Esports | W 13–10 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 155 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Abyss | Enterprise Esports | W 14–12 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 141 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 38 | 800 | 578 | 558 | 1.04 | 197.7 | 127.4 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 358 | 270 | 278 | 0.97 | 219.7 | 147.4 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 321 | 200 | 193 | 1.04 | 164.9 | 105.9 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 231 | 154 | 145 | 1.06 | 179.4 | 120.7 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 229 | 150 | 137 | 1.09 | 179.9 | 119.2 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 128 | 95 | 92 | 1.03 | 214.0 | 135.2 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 6 | 122 | 68 | 94 | 0.72 | 160.7 | 110.2 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 78 | 50 | 55 | 0.91 | 180.8 | 117.8 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 81 | 55 | 63 | 0.87 | 215.5 | 142.5 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 71 | 42 | 48 | 0.88 | 146.7 | 96.3 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 35 | 16 | 28 | 0.57 | 128.5 | 82.5 | 0.56 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 30 | 13 | 27 | 0.48 | 134.5 | 92.0 | 0.56 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 161.0 | 105.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 17 | 12 | 1.42 | 212.0 | 138.0 | 1.30 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 193.0 | 124.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 526 | 383 | 353 | 1.08 | 199.2 | 125.6 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 321 | 200 | 193 | 1.04 | 164.9 | 105.9 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 231 | 154 | 145 | 1.06 | 179.4 | 120.7 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 229 | 150 | 137 | 1.09 | 179.9 | 119.2 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 33 | 52 | 0.63 | 154.3 | 104.0 | 0.65 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 71 | 42 | 48 | 0.88 | 146.7 | 96.3 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 30 | 13 | 27 | 0.48 | 134.5 | 92.0 | 0.56 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 27 | 27 | 1.00 | 182.5 | 117.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 123.0 | 83.0 | 0.37 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 147 | 117 | 113 | 1.04 | 225.7 | 149.9 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 6 | 122 | 68 | 94 | 0.72 | 160.7 | 110.2 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 44 | 31 | 34 | 0.91 | 197.0 | 125.5 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 161.0 | 105.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 17 | 12 | 1.42 | 212.0 | 138.0 | 1.30 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 193.0 | 124.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 148.0 | 103.0 | 0.56 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 209 | 153 | 155 | 0.99 | 198.9 | 135.6 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 187 | 135 | 145 | 0.93 | 215.8 | 145.9 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 62 | 40 | 1.55 | 273.7 | 166.3 | 1.35 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 59 | 45 | 46 | 0.98 | 238.0 | 155.7 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 10 | 13 | 0.77 | 134.0 | 82.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 23 | 28 | 0.82 | 179.0 | 118.5 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 151.0 | 93.0 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 18 | 20 | 0.90 | 209.0 | 143.0 | 0.84 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 116 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does purp0 have in VCT?
purp0 has 1,732 kills across 120 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 1,760 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is purp0's K/D and rating in VCT?
purp0 holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 188.7 ACS, 0.96 rating, 70.9% KAST, over 120 maps since 2022.
What agents does purp0 play in VCT?
purp0 is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (38 maps), Raze (16 maps), Skye (15 maps).
How long has purp0 played in VCT?
purp0 has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 120 maps and 2,542 rounds; last active 2026-08-30.
What teams has purp0 played for in VCT?
purp0 has played VCT for 4 teams: Acend (2022), M3 Champions (2022), GIANTX (2024–2025) and Team Liquid (2026).
What was purp0's best VCT season?
By rating, purp0's best VCT season was 2024 with GIANTX: a 1.02 rating, 215.4 ACS and a 1.02 K/D over 25 maps.
Which team does purp0 play best against?
purp0 plays best against FUT Esports: a 1.03 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.08 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does purp0 have in VCT?
purp0 has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 38 across 120 VCT maps.