Player profile
dos9
dos9 is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 86 career maps — a 1.06 K/D, 192.2 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EMEA Stage 2 | Finals MVPBest Controller |
| 2025 | Pacific Stage 1 | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-10-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 86 | 1,821 | 1,245 | 1,176 | 719 | +69 | 1.06 | 192.2 | 122.0 | 75.5% | 28.2% | 138 | 128 | 1.07 | 58 | |
| 2026 | Karmine Corp | 53 | 1,119 | 738 | 708 | 417 | +30 | 1.04 | 185.0 | 117.7 | 75.5% | 28.4% | 81 | 79 | 1.04 | 27 |
| 2025 | BOOM Esports | 33 | 702 | 507 | 468 | 302 | +39 | 1.08 | 203.8 | 128.8 | 75.6% | 27.8% | 57 | 49 | 1.11 | 31 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | Haven | Nongshim RedForce | L 6–13 | 7 | 17 | 7 | 115 | 0.53 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Summit | Nongshim RedForce | L 5–13 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 129 | 0.55 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–9 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 173 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Haven | NRG | L 9–13 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 157 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Summit | NRG | L 11–13 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 174 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 29 | Ascent | NRG | W 13–7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 106 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 25 | Abyss | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–6 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 114 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 25 | Sunset | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–3 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 191 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Aug 30 | Summit | Team Liquid | W 13–10 | 19 | 14 | 11 | 239 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 7–13 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 139 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 59 | 1,251 | 873 | 796 | 1.10 | 192.7 | 121.6 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 11 | 233 | 143 | 152 | 0.94 | 175.8 | 112.5 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 9 | 188 | 136 | 125 | 1.09 | 211.4 | 135.2 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 56 | 37 | 40 | 0.93 | 182.3 | 109.7 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 25 | 22 | 1.14 | 225.5 | 149.5 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 9 | 19 | 0.47 | 115.0 | 88.0 | 0.55 | |
| Controller | 1 | 30 | 22 | 22 | 1.00 | 213.0 | 141.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 41 | 864 | 577 | 536 | 1.08 | 185.5 | 117.9 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 7 | 148 | 90 | 96 | 0.94 | 176.0 | 113.4 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 56 | 37 | 40 | 0.93 | 182.3 | 109.7 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 205.0 | 139.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 1 | 30 | 22 | 22 | 1.00 | 213.0 | 141.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 18 | 387 | 296 | 260 | 1.14 | 208.9 | 130.2 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 8 | 167 | 124 | 111 | 1.12 | 212.3 | 134.8 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 4 | 85 | 53 | 56 | 0.95 | 175.5 | 110.8 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 25 | 22 | 1.14 | 225.5 | 149.5 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 9 | 19 | 0.47 | 115.0 | 88.0 | 0.55 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 110 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does dos9 have in VCT?
dos9 has 1,245 kills across 86 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,176 deaths — a 1.06 career K/D.
What is dos9's K/D and rating in VCT?
dos9 holds a 1.06 career K/D in VCT, with 192.2 ACS, 1.07 rating, 75.5% KAST, over 86 maps since 2025.
What agents does dos9 play in VCT?
dos9 is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (59 maps), Astra (11 maps), Brimstone (9 maps).
How long has dos9 played in VCT?
dos9 has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 86 maps and 1,821 rounds; last active 2026-10-03.
What teams has dos9 played for in VCT?
dos9 has played VCT for 2 teams: BOOM Esports (2025) and Karmine Corp (2026).
What was dos9's best VCT season?
By rating, dos9's best VCT season was 2025 with BOOM Esports: a 1.11 rating, 203.8 ACS and a 1.08 K/D over 33 maps.
Which team does dos9 play best against?
dos9 plays best against Team Liquid: a 1.19 rating over 12 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 1.05.
How many aces and clutches does dos9 have in VCT?
dos9 has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 58 across 86 VCT maps.