Player profile

yetujey

  • Team FUT Esports
  • Role Sentinel
  • Region EMEA · International
  • Active 2024–2026
  • Last map 2026-10-04

yetujey is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 181 career maps — a 1.06 K/D, 196.3 ACS, 1.04 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Cypher.

Rating by event

0.88 1.00 1.11 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.11 over 8 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.05 over 20 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.07 over 15 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 1.08 over 4 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 1.12 over 9 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.01 over 18 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.02 over 12 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 0.87 over 8 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.05 over 23 maps VCT 2026: Masters London: 1.01 over 15 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.03 over 27 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 1.11 over 6 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 74
Maps 181
Rounds 3,892
Rating 1.03 Better than 53% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.02 Career 1.04
ACS 189.9 Better than 17% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −6.3 Career 196.3
K/D 1.04 Better than 47% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.02 Career 1.06
KAST 70.7% Better than 62% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.3 Career 71.0%
ADR 129.1 Better than 38% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −2.6 Career 131.7
Opening duel % 50.8% Better than 38% of 33 Sentinels ▼ −0.9 Career 51.7%
Headshot % 28.5% Better than 32% of 33 Sentinels ▲ +1.7 Career 26.8%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers33 SentinelsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.03 53
ACS 189.9 17
KAST 70.7% 62
ADR 129.1 38

Fragging

Kills / round 0.68 26
K/D 1.04 47
Headshot % 28.5% 32
Multi-kill rounds 15.5% 20

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.073 11
First deaths / round 0.070 86
Opening duel win % 50.8% 38

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.22 62
Clutch pts / 100 rds 4.22 95

By side

Attack kills / round 0.65 26
Defense kills / round 0.70 38
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
yetujey vs 33 Sentinels · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.88 1.00 1.11 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.11 over 8 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.05 over 20 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 1.07 over 15 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 1.08 over 4 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 1.12 over 9 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.01 over 18 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.02 over 12 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 0.87 over 8 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.05 over 23 maps VCT 2026: Masters London: 1.01 over 15 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 1.03 over 27 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 1.11 over 6 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Season Event Award
2026 EMEA Stage 2 Best Flex

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-10-04

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1813,8922,7202,564877+1561.06196.3131.771.0%26.8%3463231.04151
2026 FUT Esports 791,7051,1551,115373+401.04189.9129.170.7%28.5%1241201.0372
2025 FUT Esports 40862628585199+431.07203.1135.470.6%25.0%86751.0434
2024 FUT Esports 621,325937864305+731.08200.1132.771.8%25.8%1361281.0745

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Oct 4 Ascent T1 L 10–13 Cypher 13 16 3 164 0.87 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 4 Sunset T1 L 10–13 Cypher 22 17 2 247 1.27 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 30 Lotus 100 Thieves L 10–13 Cypher 13 17 3 168 0.77 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 30 Split 100 Thieves L 5–13 Viper 17 12 1 249 1.23 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 27 Summit JD Gaming W 13–10 Cypher 18 13 7 207 1.19 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 27 Ascent JD Gaming W 13–1 Cypher 9 4 3 158 1.32 VCT 2026: Champions
Aug 29 Lotus Team Liquid L 10–13 Viper 7 15 4 91 0.58 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 29 Ascent Team Liquid L 8–13 Cypher 15 18 3 191 0.78 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 29 Split Team Liquid L 5–13 Viper 11 14 4 173 0.98 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 28 Haven Karmine Corp L 8–13 Cypher 16 13 4 238 1.20 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Cypher Sentinel 93 1,980 1,414 1,275 1.11 196.4 130.4 1.05
Viper Controller 49 1,015 708 672 1.05 199.1 134.6 1.05
Killjoy Sentinel 16 362 227 237 0.96 182.4 128.9 0.99
Vyse Sentinel 8 183 126 126 1.00 201.8 140.6 1.03
Astra Controller 4 95 67 67 1.00 188.5 118.3 0.95
Waylay Duelist 3 70 43 51 0.84 189.3 130.0 0.86
Sage Sentinel 2 43 34 29 1.17 220.5 132.0 1.07
Omen Controller 2 56 36 41 0.88 192.5 133.0 0.96
Phoenix Duelist 1 21 17 15 1.13 221.0 148.0 1.09
Deadlock Sentinel 1 24 23 16 1.44 267.0 164.0 1.54
Tejo Initiator 1 23 11 19 0.58 133.0 92.0 0.64
Chamber Sentinel 1 20 14 16 0.88 203.0 132.0 1.03

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 146 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does yetujey have in VCT?

yetujey has 2,720 kills across 181 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 2,564 deaths — a 1.06 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is yetujey's K/D and rating in VCT?

yetujey holds a 1.06 career K/D in VCT, with 196.3 ACS, 1.04 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 181 maps since 2024.

What agents does yetujey play in VCT?

yetujey is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (93 maps), Viper (49 maps), Killjoy (16 maps).

How long has yetujey played in VCT?

yetujey has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 181 maps and 3,892 rounds; last active 2026-10-04.

What teams has yetujey played for in VCT?

yetujey has played every VCT map for FUT Esports (2024–2026).

What was yetujey's best VCT season?

By rating, yetujey's best VCT season was 2024 with FUT Esports: a 1.07 rating, 200.1 ACS and a 1.08 K/D over 62 maps.

2024 season leaders →

Which team does yetujey play best against?

yetujey plays best against GIANTX: a 1.25 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.22 above their usual 1.03.

How many aces and clutches does yetujey have in VCT?

yetujey has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 151 across the 165 of their 181 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →