Player profile
Veqaj
Veqaj is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 41 career maps — a 1.05 K/D, 212.0 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-04-17
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 41 | 941 | 687 | 655 | 331 | +32 | 1.05 | 212.0 | 141.3 | 72.0% | 32.2% | 86 | 85 | 1.06 | 16 | |
| 2026 | FNATIC | 27 | 635 | 474 | 431 | 237 | +43 | 1.10 | 220.6 | 146.2 | 72.7% | 34.7% | 66 | 55 | 1.12 | 9 |
| 2025 | Gentle Mates | 14 | 306 | 213 | 224 | 94 | -11 | 0.95 | 195.6 | 132.0 | 70.6% | 27.4% | 20 | 30 | 0.94 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17 | Lotus | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–4 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 260 | 1.51 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Split | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–11 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 119 | 0.57 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 9 | Breeze | Team Vitality | W 13–10 | 16 | 17 | 11 | 183 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 9 | Split | Team Vitality | W 13–11 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 195 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 1 | Lotus | Eternal Fire | W 13–2 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 331 | 1.78 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 1 | Bind | Eternal Fire | L 15–17 | 21 | 24 | 9 | 198 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 1 | Breeze | Eternal Fire | W 14–12 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 210 | 1.38 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Feb 15 | Abyss | Team Liquid | L 16–18 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 175 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 15 | Bind | Team Liquid | L 10–13 | 9 | 19 | 8 | 144 | 0.58 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 15 | Corrode | Team Liquid | L 6–13 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 234 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 17 | 401 | 302 | 272 | 1.11 | 224.6 | 151.3 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 204 | 134 | 150 | 0.89 | 188.4 | 130.6 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 215 | 165 | 144 | 1.15 | 223.3 | 143.2 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 79 | 74 | 1.07 | 208.6 | 134.6 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 127.0 | 86.0 | 0.54 | |
| Controller | 17 | 401 | 302 | 272 | 1.11 | 224.6 | 151.3 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 215 | 165 | 144 | 1.15 | 223.3 | 143.2 | 1.22 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 127.0 | 86.0 | 0.54 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 204 | 134 | 150 | 0.89 | 188.4 | 130.6 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 79 | 74 | 1.07 | 208.6 | 134.6 | 1.00 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 56 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Veqaj have in VCT?
Veqaj has 687 kills across 41 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 655 deaths — a 1.05 career K/D.
What is Veqaj's K/D and rating in VCT?
Veqaj holds a 1.05 career K/D in VCT, with 212.0 ACS, 1.06 rating, 72.0% KAST, over 41 maps since 2025.
What agents does Veqaj play in VCT?
Veqaj is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (17 maps), Sova (9 maps), KAY/O (9 maps).
How long has Veqaj played in VCT?
Veqaj has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 41 maps and 941 rounds; last active 2026-04-17.
What teams has Veqaj played for in VCT?
Veqaj has played VCT for 2 teams: Gentle Mates (2025) and FNATIC (2026).
What was Veqaj's best VCT season?
By rating, Veqaj's best VCT season was 2026 with FNATIC: a 1.12 rating, 220.6 ACS and a 1.10 K/D over 27 maps.
Which team does Veqaj play best against?
Veqaj plays best against FUT Esports: a 1.15 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 1.04.
How many aces and clutches does Veqaj have in VCT?
Veqaj has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 16 across 41 VCT maps.