Player profile
UNFAKE
UNFAKE is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 41 career maps — a 0.84 K/D, 165.6 ACS, 0.89 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 41 | 868 | 505 | 601 | 216 | -96 | 0.84 | 165.6 | 111.9 | 70.7% | 34.3% | 48 | 57 | 0.89 | 17 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 27 | 569 | 312 | 383 | 138 | -71 | 0.81 | 155.0 | 105.8 | 70.8% | 32.2% | 26 | 33 | 0.87 | 9 |
| Team Vitality | 14 | 280 | 142 | 185 | 67 | -43 | 0.77 | 149.1 | 105.2 | 71.1% | 36.0% | 15 | 19 | 0.85 | 4 | |
| Joblife | 13 | 289 | 170 | 198 | 71 | -28 | 0.86 | 161.3 | 106.5 | 70.5% | 28.1% | 11 | 14 | 0.88 | 5 | |
| 2025 | Team Vitality | 14 | 299 | 193 | 218 | 78 | -25 | 0.89 | 186.1 | 123.6 | 70.6% | 38.3% | 22 | 24 | 0.93 | 8 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Fire Flux Esports | L 8–13 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 167 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | Fire Flux Esports | L 9–13 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 145 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Breeze | FNATIC | W 13–8 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 164 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | FNATIC | W 13–11 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 111 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Split | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–10 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 136 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Ascent | PCIFIC Esports | L 8–13 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 167 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Lotus | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–6 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 209 | 1.18 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | Eternal Fire | L 7–13 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 129 | 0.45 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Split | Eternal Fire | L 12–14 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 210 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Lotus | Eternal Fire | W 13–10 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 121 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 23 | 470 | 288 | 310 | 0.93 | 175.7 | 120.4 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 227 | 142 | 157 | 0.90 | 174.5 | 114.8 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 47 | 79 | 0.59 | 127.4 | 83.2 | 0.68 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 18 | 38 | 0.47 | 116.5 | 79.0 | 0.41 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 135.0 | 96.0 | 0.58 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 306 | 176 | 191 | 0.92 | 163.4 | 113.9 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 139 | 79 | 96 | 0.82 | 160.3 | 106.0 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 47 | 79 | 0.59 | 127.4 | 83.2 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 135.0 | 96.0 | 0.58 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 164 | 112 | 119 | 0.94 | 198.6 | 132.5 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 88 | 63 | 61 | 1.03 | 195.8 | 128.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 18 | 38 | 0.47 | 116.5 | 79.0 | 0.41 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 64 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does UNFAKE have in VCT?
UNFAKE has 505 kills across 41 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 601 deaths — a 0.84 career K/D.
What is UNFAKE's K/D and rating in VCT?
UNFAKE holds a 0.84 career K/D in VCT, with 165.6 ACS, 0.89 rating, 70.7% KAST, over 41 maps since 2025.
What agents does UNFAKE play in VCT?
UNFAKE is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (23 maps), Fade (10 maps), Skye (5 maps).
How long has UNFAKE played in VCT?
UNFAKE has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 41 maps and 868 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What teams has UNFAKE played for in VCT?
UNFAKE has played VCT for 2 teams: Team Vitality (2025–2026) and Joblife (2026).
What was UNFAKE's best VCT season?
By rating, UNFAKE's best VCT season was 2025 with Team Vitality: a 0.93 rating, 186.1 ACS and a 0.89 K/D over 14 maps.
How many aces and clutches does UNFAKE have in VCT?
UNFAKE has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 17 across 41 VCT maps.