Player profile
qRaxs
qRaxs is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 181 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 189.7 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Turkey Stage 1 Masters | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-08-15
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 181 | 3,855 | 2,589 | 2,728 | 1,462 | -139 | 0.95 | 189.7 | 122.8 | 73.0% | 30.0% | 242 | 243 | 0.96 | 91 | |
| 2025 | FUT Esports | 40 | 862 | 535 | 627 | 362 | -92 | 0.85 | 176.4 | 114.2 | 72.0% | 30.4% | 47 | 49 | 0.90 | 28 |
| 2024 | FUT Esports | 62 | 1,325 | 895 | 915 | 467 | -20 | 0.98 | 188.5 | 122.6 | 72.7% | 28.9% | 84 | 82 | 1.02 | 34 |
| 2023 | FUT Esports | 55 | 1,134 | 779 | 821 | 474 | -42 | 0.95 | 196.1 | 127.3 | 74.7% | 29.5% | 73 | 73 | 0.98 | 26 |
| 2021 | FUT Esports | 24 | 534 | 380 | 365 | 159 | +15 | 1.04 | 200.1 | 127.6 | 70.7% | 33.2% | 38 | 39 | 0.88 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 15 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 9–13 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 175 | 1.04 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | BBL Esports | L 11–13 | 11 | 16 | 10 | 130 | 0.81 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Bind | Team Heretics | L 7–13 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 111 | 0.55 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Team Heretics | L 6–13 | 10 | 16 | 15 | 139 | 0.72 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Bind | GIANTX | W 13–5 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 227 | 1.13 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Haven | GIANTX | W 13–6 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 281 | 1.82 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Sunset | GIANTX | L 11–13 | 17 | 18 | 9 | 203 | 0.94 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Lotus | Team Vitality | L 5–13 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 154 | 0.67 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Haven | Team Vitality | L 2–13 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 144 | 0.49 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 17 | Lotus | Gentle Mates | W 16–14 | 19 | 23 | 12 | 185 | 0.97 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 81 | 1,727 | 1,169 | 1,223 | 0.96 | 192.4 | 124.3 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 27 | 590 | 431 | 404 | 1.07 | 202.8 | 128.0 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 577 | 382 | 404 | 0.95 | 187.1 | 123.9 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 25 | 505 | 306 | 365 | 0.84 | 173.8 | 113.9 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 203 | 138 | 141 | 0.98 | 182.4 | 113.4 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 151 | 103 | 115 | 0.90 | 194.0 | 133.1 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 76 | 42 | 55 | 0.76 | 162.7 | 107.3 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 18 | 21 | 0.86 | — | — | — | |
| Initiator | 19 | 441 | 287 | 312 | 0.92 | 187.4 | 121.8 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 320 | 181 | 236 | 0.77 | 162.3 | 106.1 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 53 | 38 | 40 | 0.95 | 188.0 | 109.0 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 18 | 21 | 0.86 | — | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 156.0 | 117.0 | 0.64 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 460 | 316 | 312 | 1.01 | 191.9 | 123.7 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 393 | 260 | 277 | 0.94 | 186.4 | 123.0 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 150 | 100 | 101 | 0.99 | 180.0 | 115.3 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 129 | 92 | 97 | 0.95 | 200.3 | 135.8 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 103 | 61 | 70 | 0.87 | 176.6 | 115.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 90 | 66 | 58 | 1.14 | 191.3 | 117.0 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 40 | 826 | 566 | 599 | 0.94 | 195.2 | 125.8 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 184 | 122 | 127 | 0.96 | 188.4 | 125.7 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 64 | 59 | 1.08 | 230.3 | 153.7 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 27 | 36 | 0.75 | 197.5 | 124.0 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 458 | 338 | 310 | 1.09 | 205.5 | 130.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 76 | 42 | 55 | 0.76 | 162.7 | 107.3 | 0.75 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 147 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does qRaxs have in VCT?
qRaxs has 2,589 kills across 181 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 2,728 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is qRaxs's K/D and rating in VCT?
qRaxs holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 189.7 ACS, 0.96 rating, 73.0% KAST, over 181 maps since 2021.
What agents does qRaxs play in VCT?
qRaxs is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (81 maps), Sage (27 maps), Gekko (27 maps).
How long has qRaxs played in VCT?
qRaxs has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 181 maps and 3,855 rounds; last active 2025-08-15.
What teams has qRaxs played for in VCT?
qRaxs has played every VCT map for FUT Esports (2021–2025).
What was qRaxs's best VCT season?
By rating, qRaxs's best VCT season was 2024 with FUT Esports: a 1.02 rating, 188.5 ACS and a 0.98 K/D over 62 maps.
Which team does qRaxs play best against?
qRaxs plays best against Gentle Mates: a 1.11 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does qRaxs have in VCT?
qRaxs has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 91 across the 153 of their 181 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.