Player profile
Elite
Elite is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 64 career maps — a 1.06 K/D, 190.6 ACS, 1.05 rating across 2024–2025, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2025 · last played 2025-08-07
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 64 | 1,355 | 932 | 883 | 275 | +49 | 1.06 | 190.6 | 128.3 | 72.3% | 41.3% | 101 | 95 | 1.05 | 38 | |
| 2025 | Karmine Corp | 36 | 780 | 496 | 515 | 167 | -19 | 0.96 | 177.1 | 120.6 | 73.4% | 38.1% | 54 | 54 | 0.99 | 20 |
| 2024 | BBL Esports | 28 | 575 | 436 | 368 | 108 | +68 | 1.18 | 207.4 | 137.8 | 71.1% | 45.3% | 47 | 41 | 1.12 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 7 | Corrode | Natus Vincere | L 8–13 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 218 | 1.17 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Sunset | Natus Vincere | L 12–14 | 18 | 22 | 5 | 211 | 0.82 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Haven | Movistar KOI | W 13–4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 117 | 0.92 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Sunset | Movistar KOI | W 13–2 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 203 | 1.17 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Lotus | Movistar KOI | L 9–13 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 164 | 0.90 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 23 | Lotus | Apeks | W 13–11 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 177 | 0.96 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 23 | Sunset | Apeks | L 11–13 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 235 | 1.13 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 23 | Icebox | Apeks | W 13–7 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 203 | 1.01 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Icebox | FNATIC | L 11–13 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 168 | 0.86 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Lotus | FNATIC | W 13–10 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 206 | 1.08 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 28 | 596 | 430 | 381 | 1.13 | 195.1 | 129.5 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 295 | 172 | 188 | 0.91 | 167.7 | 116.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 12 | 247 | 173 | 166 | 1.04 | 202.2 | 139.6 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 9 | 193 | 149 | 130 | 1.15 | 208.1 | 136.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 8 | 18 | 0.44 | 91.0 | 60.0 | 0.54 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 295 | 172 | 188 | 0.91 | 167.7 | 116.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 285 | 185 | 194 | 0.95 | 174.2 | 115.1 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 152 | 111 | 97 | 1.14 | 210.7 | 146.6 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 8 | 18 | 0.44 | 91.0 | 60.0 | 0.54 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 1.11 | 195.0 | 131.0 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 311 | 245 | 187 | 1.31 | 211.9 | 141.1 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 8 | 169 | 129 | 112 | 1.15 | 209.8 | 136.6 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 95 | 62 | 69 | 0.90 | 190.2 | 129.8 | 0.94 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 76 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Elite have in VCT?
Elite has 932 kills across 64 VCT maps (2024–2025), against 883 deaths — a 1.06 career K/D.
What is Elite's K/D and rating in VCT?
Elite holds a 1.06 career K/D in VCT, with 190.6 ACS, 1.05 rating, 72.3% KAST, over 64 maps since 2024.
What agents does Elite play in VCT?
Elite is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (28 maps), Vyse (14 maps), Killjoy (12 maps).
How long has Elite played in VCT?
Elite has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2025, playing 64 maps and 1,355 rounds; last active 2025-08-07.
What teams has Elite played for in VCT?
Elite has played VCT for 2 teams: BBL Esports (2024) and Karmine Corp (2025).
What was Elite's best VCT season?
By rating, Elite's best VCT season was 2024 with BBL Esports: a 1.12 rating, 207.4 ACS and a 1.18 K/D over 28 maps.
Which team does Elite play best against?
Elite plays best against Movistar KOI: a 1.25 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.23 above their usual 1.01.
How many aces and clutches does Elite have in VCT?
Elite has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 38 across the 63 of their 64 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.