Player profile
flyuh
flyuh is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 66 career maps — a 0.86 K/D, 180.5 ACS, 0.87 rating across 2022–2025, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2025 · last played 2025-08-13
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 1,439 | 892 | 1,040 | 400 | -148 | 0.86 | 180.5 | 120.4 | 69.0% | 27.6% | 91 | 126 | 0.87 | 24 | |
| 2025 | Movistar KOI | 31 | 634 | 401 | 491 | 170 | -90 | 0.82 | 183.9 | 122.5 | 68.7% | 26.6% | 50 | 66 | 0.82 | 12 |
| 2022 | FaZe Clan | 35 | 805 | 491 | 549 | 230 | -58 | 0.89 | 177.5 | 118.5 | 69.3% | 28.5% | 41 | 60 | 0.91 | 12 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | L 3–13 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 130 | 0.61 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Corrode | Natus Vincere | W 16–14 | 18 | 22 | 7 | 161 | 0.77 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Icebox | Natus Vincere | L 9–13 | 16 | 20 | 6 | 235 | 0.92 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Apeks | W 13–8 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 258 | 1.15 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Ascent | Apeks | W 13–4 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 205 | 1.02 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Lotus | Apeks | L 9–13 | 15 | 16 | 9 | 176 | 0.85 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Haven | Karmine Corp | L 4–13 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 116 | 0.49 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 2–13 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 157 | 0.52 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 10 | 15 | 7 | 145 | 0.86 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Haven | FNATIC | L 11–13 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 189 | 1.11 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 30 | 681 | 434 | 486 | 0.89 | 188.8 | 129.4 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 354 | 206 | 236 | 0.87 | 167.0 | 110.6 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 83 | 55 | 61 | 0.90 | 180.0 | 120.8 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 85 | 55 | 68 | 0.81 | 176.5 | 115.3 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 74 | 38 | 67 | 0.57 | 162.5 | 100.0 | 0.63 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 46 | 47 | 0.98 | 214.0 | 130.7 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 37 | 27 | 26 | 1.04 | 208.0 | 124.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 167.5 | 115.5 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 0.28 | 108.0 | 81.0 | 0.29 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 207 | 148 | 154 | 0.96 | 214.4 | 148.3 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 83 | 55 | 61 | 0.90 | 180.0 | 120.8 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 85 | 55 | 68 | 0.81 | 176.5 | 115.3 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 74 | 38 | 67 | 0.57 | 162.5 | 100.0 | 0.63 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 60 | 28 | 45 | 0.62 | 132.0 | 89.0 | 0.67 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 46 | 47 | 0.98 | 214.0 | 130.7 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 167.5 | 115.5 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 0.28 | 108.0 | 81.0 | 0.29 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 474 | 286 | 332 | 0.86 | 176.0 | 119.9 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 294 | 178 | 191 | 0.93 | 175.1 | 115.5 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 37 | 27 | 26 | 1.04 | 208.0 | 124.5 | 0.92 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 82 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does flyuh have in VCT?
flyuh has 892 kills across 66 VCT maps (2022–2025), against 1,040 deaths — a 0.86 career K/D.
What is flyuh's K/D and rating in VCT?
flyuh holds a 0.86 career K/D in VCT, with 180.5 ACS, 0.87 rating, 69.0% KAST, over 66 maps since 2022.
What agents does flyuh play in VCT?
flyuh is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (30 maps), Breach (16 maps), Cypher (4 maps).
How long has flyuh played in VCT?
flyuh has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2025, playing 66 maps and 1,439 rounds; last active 2025-08-13.
What teams has flyuh played for in VCT?
flyuh has played VCT for 2 teams: FaZe Clan (2022) and Movistar KOI (2025).
What was flyuh's best VCT season?
By rating, flyuh's best VCT season was 2022 with FaZe Clan: a 0.91 rating, 177.5 ACS and a 0.89 K/D over 35 maps.
Which team does flyuh play best against?
flyuh plays best against Team Liquid: a 0.93 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.07 above their usual 0.86.
How many aces and clutches does flyuh have in VCT?
flyuh has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 24 across 66 VCT maps.