Player profile
Kada
Kada is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 41 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 191.2 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-04-24
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 41 | 873 | 592 | 600 | 285 | -8 | 0.99 | 191.2 | 124.2 | 70.4% | 32.9% | 78 | 72 | 1.01 | 12 | |
| 2025 | Gentle Mates | 23 | 477 | 301 | 329 | 173 | -28 | 0.91 | 179.6 | 116.6 | 71.0% | 34.3% | 36 | 32 | 0.96 | 6 |
| 2024 | Gentle Mates | 13 | 274 | 204 | 182 | 76 | +22 | 1.12 | 207.8 | 132.8 | 69.5% | 33.0% | 25 | 21 | 1.10 | 6 |
| 2021 | Alliance | 5 | 122 | 87 | 89 | 36 | -2 | 0.98 | 202.0 | 137.2 | — | 26.0% | 17 | 19 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 24 | Fracture | Movistar KOI | L 9–13 | 10 | 20 | 9 | 140 | 0.50 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 24 | Icebox | Movistar KOI | L 6–13 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 193 | 0.95 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 24 | Split | Movistar KOI | W 13–11 | 13 | 19 | 3 | 163 | 0.68 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Haven | BBL Esports | L 2–13 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 161 | 0.78 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Lotus | BBL Esports | L 12–14 | 26 | 18 | 7 | 289 | 1.44 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Pearl | Karmine Corp | L 2–13 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 158 | 0.55 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Haven | Karmine Corp | L 12–14 | 12 | 17 | 13 | 136 | 0.85 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Lotus | FUT Esports | L 4–13 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 135 | 0.53 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Fracture | FUT Esports | L 16–18 | 25 | 25 | 15 | 218 | 1.06 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Icebox | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 208 | 1.15 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 16 | 352 | 252 | 239 | 1.05 | 203.4 | 128.6 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 7 | 143 | 94 | 96 | 0.98 | 187.0 | 123.7 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 6 | 110 | 62 | 71 | 0.87 | 160.2 | 104.7 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 71 | 46 | 47 | 0.98 | 181.0 | 124.5 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 3 | 75 | 51 | 58 | 0.88 | 194.0 | 119.3 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 29 | 27 | 1.07 | 184.5 | 123.5 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 165.0 | 138.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 32 | 26 | 26 | 1.00 | 263.0 | 174.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 213.0 | 127.0 | — | |
| Controller | 9 | 198 | 127 | 136 | 0.93 | 186.3 | 117.9 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 6 | 110 | 62 | 71 | 0.87 | 160.2 | 104.7 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 4 | 78 | 50 | 52 | 0.96 | 180.8 | 126.5 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 3 | 75 | 51 | 58 | 0.88 | 194.0 | 119.3 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 0.92 | 187.0 | 128.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 7 | 154 | 125 | 103 | 1.21 | 225.4 | 142.3 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 55 | 35 | 35 | 1.00 | 179.0 | 123.3 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 44 | 44 | 1.00 | 195.3 | 120.0 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 29 | 27 | 1.07 | 184.5 | 123.5 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 165.0 | 138.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 32 | 26 | 26 | 1.00 | 263.0 | 174.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 213.0 | 127.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 52 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Kada have in VCT?
Kada has 592 kills across 41 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 600 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is Kada's K/D and rating in VCT?
Kada holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 191.2 ACS, 1.01 rating, 70.4% KAST, over 41 maps since 2021.
What agents does Kada play in VCT?
Kada is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (16 maps), Viper (7 maps), Astra (6 maps).
How long has Kada played in VCT?
Kada has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 41 maps and 873 rounds; last active 2025-04-24.
What teams has Kada played for in VCT?
Kada has played VCT for 2 teams: Alliance (2021) and Gentle Mates (2024–2025).
What was Kada's best VCT season?
By rating, Kada's best VCT season was 2024 with Gentle Mates: a 1.10 rating, 207.8 ACS and a 1.12 K/D over 13 maps.
How many aces and clutches does Kada have in VCT?
Kada has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 12 across the 36 of their 41 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.