Player profile
ardiis
ardiis is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 192 career maps — a 1.10 K/D, 222.8 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2022–2024, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | EMEA Kickoff | Best Flex |
| 2022 | Masters Copenhagen | Best Sentinel |
| EMEA Stage 1 Challengers | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2024 · last played 2024-07-15
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 192 | 4,111 | 3,205 | 2,905 | 995 | +300 | 1.10 | 222.8 | 145.1 | 72.1% | 21.0% | 673 | 495 | 1.06 | 79 | |
| 2024 | Natus Vincere | 37 | 760 | 583 | 558 | 249 | +25 | 1.04 | 212.0 | 138.9 | 71.5% | 22.4% | 101 | 89 | 1.04 | 19 |
| 2023 | NRG | 66 | 1,458 | 1,083 | 1,006 | 342 | +77 | 1.08 | 217.7 | 144.2 | 72.9% | 19.5% | 259 | 194 | 1.04 | 24 |
| 2022 | FunPlus Phoenix | 89 | 1,893 | 1,539 | 1,341 | 404 | +198 | 1.15 | 231.0 | 148.3 | 71.7% | 21.5% | 313 | 212 | 1.09 | 36 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 15 | Ascent | Team Vitality | L 7–13 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 158 | 0.79 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 15 | Sunset | Team Vitality | L 5–13 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 117 | 0.66 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 15 | Haven | Team Vitality | W 13–8 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 254 | 1.37 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Split | Gentle Mates | W 13–11 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 214 | 1.48 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Ascent | Gentle Mates | L 8–13 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 261 | 0.98 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Sunset | Gentle Mates | W 13–7 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 190 | 0.97 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Icebox | Movistar KOI | L 6–13 | 7 | 16 | 4 | 106 | 0.38 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Split | Movistar KOI | L 10–13 | 19 | 15 | 6 | 247 | 1.17 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Ascent | GIANTX | L 8–13 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 280 | 1.40 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Lotus | GIANTX | L 9–13 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 144 | 0.70 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 67 | 1,435 | 1,140 | 1,042 | 1.09 | 229.1 | 149.3 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 52 | 1,113 | 950 | 779 | 1.22 | 238.3 | 152.2 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 466 | 327 | 324 | 1.01 | 208.2 | 134.3 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 274 | 191 | 186 | 1.03 | 189.5 | 126.4 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 261 | 193 | 172 | 1.12 | 210.7 | 144.8 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 231 | 155 | 154 | 1.01 | 194.8 | 126.5 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 139 | 93 | 108 | 0.86 | 202.7 | 144.5 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 100 | 99 | 70 | 1.41 | 272.6 | 171.2 | 1.32 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 72 | 47 | 54 | 0.87 | 205.0 | 136.3 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 153.0 | 107.0 | 0.65 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 237 | 182 | 184 | 0.99 | 209.3 | 138.3 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 217 | 150 | 147 | 1.02 | 186.4 | 122.8 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 158 | 116 | 120 | 0.97 | 213.3 | 142.5 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 100 | 99 | 70 | 1.41 | 272.6 | 171.2 | 1.32 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 30 | 25 | 22 | 1.14 | 230.0 | 135.0 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 170.0 | 122.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 35 | 754 | 592 | 520 | 1.14 | 233.0 | 152.1 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 261 | 193 | 172 | 1.12 | 210.7 | 144.8 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 231 | 155 | 154 | 1.01 | 194.8 | 126.5 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 121 | 82 | 93 | 0.88 | 209.2 | 149.0 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 75 | 52 | 53 | 0.98 | 160.5 | 104.5 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 180.0 | 118.0 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 48 | 1,008 | 873 | 704 | 1.24 | 241.7 | 154.6 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 444 | 366 | 338 | 1.08 | 234.4 | 150.9 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 292 | 202 | 190 | 1.06 | 207.3 | 130.7 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 57 | 41 | 39 | 1.05 | 200.0 | 138.3 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 72 | 47 | 54 | 0.87 | 205.0 | 136.3 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 153.0 | 107.0 | 0.65 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 180 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does ardiis have in VCT?
ardiis has 3,205 kills across 192 VCT maps (2022–2024), against 2,905 deaths — a 1.10 career K/D.
What is ardiis's K/D and rating in VCT?
ardiis holds a 1.10 career K/D in VCT, with 222.8 ACS, 1.06 rating, 72.1% KAST, over 192 maps since 2022.
What agents does ardiis play in VCT?
ardiis is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (67 maps), Chamber (52 maps), KAY/O (23 maps).
How long has ardiis played in VCT?
ardiis has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2024, playing 192 maps and 4,111 rounds; last active 2024-07-15.
What teams has ardiis played for in VCT?
ardiis has played VCT for 3 teams: FunPlus Phoenix (2022), NRG (2023) and Natus Vincere (2024).
What was ardiis's best VCT season?
By rating, ardiis's best VCT season was 2022 with FunPlus Phoenix: a 1.09 rating, 231.0 ACS and a 1.15 K/D over 89 maps.
Which team does ardiis play best against?
ardiis plays best against Guild Esports: a 1.24 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.18 above their usual 1.06.
How many aces and clutches does ardiis have in VCT?
ardiis has 8 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 79 across the 190 of their 192 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.