Player profile
xnfri
xnfri is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 59 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 184.0 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2022–2023, most-played on Skye.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Japan Stage 2 Challengers | Finals MVP |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2023 · last played 2023-07-18
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 59 | 1,237 | 790 | 872 | 379 | -82 | 0.91 | 184.0 | 123.1 | 70.6% | 26.1% | 81 | 101 | 0.95 | 24 | |
| 2023 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 21 | 425 | 228 | 321 | 171 | -93 | 0.71 | 159.2 | 106.1 | 68.3% | 25.5% | 19 | 32 | 0.79 | 7 |
| 2022 | NORTHEPTION | 38 | 812 | 562 | 551 | 208 | +11 | 1.02 | 197.7 | 132.5 | 71.8% | 26.5% | 62 | 69 | 1.03 | 17 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 18 | Fracture | TALON | L 7–13 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 111 | 0.40 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| May 16 | Bind | TALON | L 4–13 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 142 | 0.45 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 16 | Lotus | TALON | L 11–13 | 13 | 18 | 10 | 174 | 0.87 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 13 | Pearl | Global Esports | L 6–13 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 151 | 0.75 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 13 | Lotus | Global Esports | L 7–13 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 138 | 0.74 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 8 | Ascent | KIWOOM DRX | L 4–13 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 171 | 1.00 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 8 | Fracture | KIWOOM DRX | L 8–13 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 117 | 0.54 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 29 | Fracture | T1 | L 10–13 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 157 | 0.90 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 29 | Split | T1 | W 13–9 | 20 | 13 | 14 | 261 | 1.41 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 29 | Lotus | T1 | L 9–13 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 170 | 0.72 | VCT 2023: Pacific League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 15 | 296 | 180 | 201 | 0.90 | 177.0 | 115.1 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 266 | 185 | 190 | 0.97 | 206.8 | 139.6 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 194 | 128 | 138 | 0.93 | 191.0 | 127.1 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 171 | 135 | 111 | 1.22 | 212.8 | 149.6 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 6 | 128 | 73 | 97 | 0.75 | 161.8 | 107.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 3 | 59 | 30 | 48 | 0.63 | 159.7 | 110.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 22 | 34 | 0.65 | 147.0 | 94.0 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 23 | 24 | 0.96 | 174.5 | 113.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 102.0 | 74.0 | 0.62 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 105.0 | 62.0 | 0.52 | |
| Controller | 6 | 128 | 73 | 97 | 0.75 | 161.8 | 107.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 46 | 60 | 0.77 | 167.8 | 104.5 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 3 | 59 | 30 | 48 | 0.63 | 159.7 | 110.0 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 18 | 33 | 0.55 | 155.5 | 110.5 | 0.59 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 23 | 24 | 0.96 | 174.5 | 113.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 41 | 24 | 30 | 0.80 | 178.0 | 127.5 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 102.0 | 74.0 | 0.62 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 105.0 | 62.0 | 0.52 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 217 | 134 | 141 | 0.95 | 180.4 | 118.9 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 226 | 167 | 157 | 1.06 | 217.1 | 145.4 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 171 | 135 | 111 | 1.22 | 212.8 | 149.6 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 153 | 104 | 108 | 0.96 | 194.7 | 127.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 22 | 34 | 0.65 | 147.0 | 94.0 | 0.77 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 89 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does xnfri have in VCT?
xnfri has 790 kills across 59 VCT maps (2022–2023), against 872 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.
What is xnfri's K/D and rating in VCT?
xnfri holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 184.0 ACS, 0.95 rating, 70.6% KAST, over 59 maps since 2022.
What agents does xnfri play in VCT?
xnfri is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (15 maps), Raze (12 maps), KAY/O (9 maps).
How long has xnfri played in VCT?
xnfri has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2023, playing 59 maps and 1,237 rounds; last active 2023-07-18.
What teams has xnfri played for in VCT?
xnfri has played VCT for 2 teams: NORTHEPTION (2022) and DetonatioN FocusMe (2023).
What was xnfri's best VCT season?
By rating, xnfri's best VCT season was 2022 with NORTHEPTION: a 1.03 rating, 197.7 ACS and a 1.02 K/D over 38 maps.
Which team does xnfri play best against?
xnfri plays best against ZETA DIVISION: a 1.07 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 0.94.
How many aces and clutches does xnfri have in VCT?
xnfri has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 24 across 59 VCT maps.