Player profile
Munchkin
Munchkin is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 378 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 200.8 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Viper. Munchkin was an All-Role Controller selection in 2024.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Masters Shanghai | Best Flex |
| 2023 | Pacific League | Best Sentinel |
| 2022 | Japan Stage 1 Challengers | Best Duelist |
| 2021 | Japan Stage 2 Challengers | Best Duelist |
| Japan Stage 1 Masters | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 378 | 8,001 | 5,456 | 5,315 | 2,837 | +141 | 1.03 | 200.8 | 131.4 | 72.7% | 22.8% | 790 | 855 | 1.03 | 188 | |
| 2026 | T1 | 84 | 1,796 | 1,113 | 1,170 | 721 | -57 | 0.95 | 181.8 | 119.4 | 72.7% | 21.0% | 122 | 164 | 0.98 | 56 |
| 2025 | Gen.G | 64 | 1,336 | 906 | 886 | 485 | +20 | 1.02 | 201.8 | 132.0 | 73.6% | 24.3% | 153 | 142 | 1.03 | 24 |
| 2024 | Gen.G | 112 | 2,405 | 1,547 | 1,542 | 1,063 | +5 | 1.00 | 189.6 | 125.6 | 74.4% | 23.0% | 179 | 220 | 1.05 | 51 |
| 2023 | T1 | 52 | 1,103 | 798 | 745 | 231 | +53 | 1.07 | 209.6 | 141.2 | 69.0% | 23.1% | 106 | 126 | 1.05 | 32 |
| 2022 | Crazy Raccoon | 17 | 346 | 304 | 238 | 65 | +66 | 1.28 | 262.4 | 165.1 | 76.2% | 24.8% | 97 | 49 | 1.22 | 7 |
| 2021 | Crazy Raccoon | 49 | 1,015 | 788 | 734 | 272 | +54 | 1.07 | 227.5 | 142.7 | 70.3% | 22.1% | 133 | 154 | 1.00 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 6–13 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 181 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Abyss | G2 Esports | W 13–10 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 217 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 11–13 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 153 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Summit | Paper Rex | W 13–11 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 187 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Ascent | Paper Rex | L 6–13 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 142 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Lotus | Paper Rex | W 13–7 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 269 | 1.58 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Summit | NRG | L 7–13 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 117 | 0.42 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 7 | Lotus | NRG | L 11–13 | 14 | 17 | 7 | 177 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Ascent | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 220 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Sunset | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 189 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 133 | 2,805 | 1,824 | 1,801 | 1.01 | 194.0 | 128.8 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 63 | 1,363 | 906 | 912 | 0.99 | 193.9 | 125.9 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 42 | 895 | 666 | 600 | 1.11 | 216.1 | 145.8 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 481 | 361 | 318 | 1.14 | 209.4 | 131.9 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 396 | 338 | 284 | 1.19 | 253.3 | 159.1 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 344 | 252 | 221 | 1.14 | 212.7 | 130.9 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 309 | 257 | 234 | 1.10 | 256.8 | 168.8 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 14 | 313 | 196 | 217 | 0.90 | 187.1 | 116.7 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 11 | 249 | 155 | 138 | 1.12 | 170.2 | 111.4 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 189 | 107 | 143 | 0.75 | 171.1 | 112.9 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 167 | 93 | 111 | 0.84 | 166.4 | 119.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 8 | 156 | 100 | 92 | 1.09 | 201.8 | 130.8 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 75 | 47 | 56 | 0.84 | 169.5 | 115.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 3 | 61 | 23 | 43 | 0.53 | 119.7 | 79.7 | 0.65 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 56 | 28 | 41 | 0.68 | 152.3 | 105.0 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 215.0 | 133.0 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 1.05 | 227.0 | 151.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 1.50 | 276.0 | 170.0 | 1.34 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 10 | 19 | 0.53 | 125.0 | 89.0 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 32 | 22 | 22 | 1.00 | 197.0 | 132.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 21 | 448 | 277 | 299 | 0.93 | 186.9 | 123.6 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 14 | 313 | 196 | 217 | 0.90 | 187.1 | 116.7 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 10 | 229 | 144 | 123 | 1.17 | 171.5 | 112.4 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 8 | 156 | 100 | 92 | 1.09 | 201.8 | 130.8 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 171 | 102 | 127 | 0.80 | 180.6 | 120.1 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 121 | 87 | 74 | 1.18 | 209.8 | 142.8 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 71 | 65 | 1.09 | 183.4 | 126.2 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 92 | 59 | 63 | 0.94 | 148.8 | 101.8 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 3 | 61 | 23 | 43 | 0.53 | 119.7 | 79.7 | 0.65 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 56 | 28 | 41 | 0.68 | 152.3 | 105.0 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 1.17 | 215.0 | 124.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 150.0 | 99.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 43 | 888 | 614 | 577 | 1.06 | 206.7 | 135.5 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 316 | 219 | 212 | 1.03 | 205.8 | 131.7 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 55 | 34 | 41 | 0.83 | 169.7 | 115.7 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 10 | 19 | 0.53 | 125.0 | 89.0 | 0.60 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 108.0 | 83.0 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 32 | 22 | 22 | 1.00 | 197.0 | 132.0 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 68 | 1,451 | 926 | 910 | 1.02 | 188.1 | 126.1 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 43 | 933 | 608 | 618 | 0.98 | 192.7 | 125.5 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 159.0 | 98.0 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 40 | 855 | 627 | 577 | 1.09 | 212.5 | 143.9 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 190 | 140 | 123 | 1.14 | 207.1 | 136.8 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 157.0 | 101.0 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 169.0 | 113.0 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | — | — | — | |
| Duelist | 16 | 325 | 283 | 224 | 1.26 | 261.5 | 164.8 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 1.50 | 276.0 | 170.0 | 1.34 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 309 | 257 | 234 | 1.10 | 256.8 | 168.8 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 248 | 196 | 167 | 1.17 | 220.3 | 133.8 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 223 | 165 | 147 | 1.12 | 214.3 | 124.5 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 71 | 55 | 60 | 0.92 | 220.8 | 136.3 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 15 | 31 | 0.48 | 153.0 | 119.0 | 0.64 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 39 | 23 | 1.70 | 289.0 | 183.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 1.05 | 249.0 | 156.0 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 16 | 18 | 0.89 | 215.0 | 142.0 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 1.05 | 227.0 | 151.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 95.0 | 55.0 | 0.34 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 258 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Munchkin have in VCT?
Munchkin has 5,456 kills across 378 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,315 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is Munchkin's K/D and rating in VCT?
Munchkin holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 200.8 ACS, 1.03 rating, 72.7% KAST, over 378 maps since 2021.
What agents does Munchkin play in VCT?
Munchkin is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (133 maps), KAY/O (63 maps), Killjoy (42 maps).
How long has Munchkin played in VCT?
Munchkin has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 378 maps and 8,001 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has Munchkin played for in VCT?
Munchkin has played VCT for 3 teams: Crazy Raccoon (2021–2022), T1 (2023–2026) and Gen.G (2024–2025).
What was Munchkin's best VCT season?
By rating, Munchkin's best VCT season was 2022 with Crazy Raccoon: a 1.22 rating, 262.4 ACS and a 1.28 K/D over 17 maps.
Which team does Munchkin play best against?
Munchkin plays best against NORTHEPTION: a 1.21 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.18 above their usual 1.03.
Has Munchkin won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Munchkin was an All-Role Controller selection in 2024.