Player profile
Laz
Laz is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 175 career maps — a 1.14 K/D, 215.6 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Chamber. Laz was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pacific LCQ | Finals MVPBest Sentinel |
| 2022 | Japan Stage 2 Challengers | Best Sentinel |
| Japan Stage 1 Challengers | Best Sentinel | |
| 2021 | Japan Stage 3 Challengers | Finals MVPBest Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-07
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 175 | 3,669 | 2,789 | 2,448 | 850 | +341 | 1.14 | 215.6 | 138.9 | 70.7% | 29.0% | 438 | 348 | 1.09 | 98 | |
| 2024 | ZETA DIVISION | 39 | 795 | 569 | 539 | 163 | +30 | 1.06 | 199.0 | 132.6 | 67.9% | 30.8% | 84 | 67 | 1.04 | 20 |
| 2023 | ZETA DIVISION | 43 | 938 | 629 | 608 | 258 | +21 | 1.03 | 187.4 | 123.2 | 71.5% | 27.4% | 73 | 64 | 1.00 | 29 |
| 2022 | ZETA DIVISION | 49 | 1,021 | 822 | 698 | 223 | +124 | 1.18 | 229.6 | 147.2 | 71.3% | 25.9% | 159 | 121 | 1.13 | 30 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 44 | 915 | 769 | 603 | 206 | +166 | 1.28 | 240.2 | 149.4 | 72.1% | 32.3% | 122 | 96 | 1.20 | 19 |
| Absolute JUPITER | 23 | 490 | 418 | 330 | 91 | +88 | 1.27 | 238.7 | 147.9 | 70.4% | 32.7% | 73 | 66 | 1.18 | 10 | |
| ZETA DIVISION | 21 | 425 | 351 | 273 | 115 | +78 | 1.29 | 241.9 | 151.0 | 73.2% | 31.8% | 49 | 30 | 1.21 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 7 | Sunset | Paper Rex | L 4–13 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 142 | 0.87 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Lotus | Paper Rex | L 8–13 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 279 | 1.57 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Ascent | Paper Rex | W 13–9 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 231 | 1.22 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Haven | TALON | W 13–8 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 310 | 1.70 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Lotus | TALON | L 8–13 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 130 | 0.65 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Ascent | TALON | W 13–6 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 297 | 1.61 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Sunset | Rex Regum Qeon | L 10–13 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 204 | 0.95 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Split | Rex Regum Qeon | L 8–13 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 192 | 0.99 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 10–13 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 156 | 0.70 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Sunset | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 9–13 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 216 | 1.04 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 41 | 847 | 735 | 552 | 1.33 | 235.3 | 148.1 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 31 | 670 | 501 | 415 | 1.21 | 222.3 | 146.6 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 29 | 582 | 409 | 410 | 1.00 | 203.9 | 137.8 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 20 | 442 | 308 | 289 | 1.07 | 203.3 | 134.6 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 363 | 274 | 255 | 1.07 | 208.0 | 126.5 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 350 | 245 | 242 | 1.01 | 199.4 | 126.5 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 136 | 122 | 93 | 1.31 | 249.9 | 160.4 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 146 | 108 | 92 | 1.17 | 198.1 | 123.0 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 1.02 | 221.5 | 131.5 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 21 | 31 | 0.68 | 179.5 | 123.0 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 25 | 29 | 0.86 | 173.0 | 109.5 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 317 | 211 | 228 | 0.93 | 189.3 | 128.6 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 162 | 124 | 97 | 1.28 | 205.8 | 137.3 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 127 | 89 | 86 | 1.03 | 187.2 | 121.3 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 58 | 35 | 1.66 | 279.3 | 187.3 | 1.51 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 33 | 31 | 1.06 | 204.5 | 128.0 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 25 | 29 | 0.86 | 173.0 | 109.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 192.0 | 125.0 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 179.0 | 124.0 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 355 | 237 | 227 | 1.04 | 188.6 | 130.1 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 169 | 91 | 118 | 0.77 | 154.4 | 100.6 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 138 | 111 | 87 | 1.28 | 211.3 | 131.3 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 75 | 61 | 1.23 | 195.6 | 121.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 3 | 69 | 52 | 41 | 1.27 | 224.0 | 150.5 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 24 | 26 | 0.92 | 171.5 | 125.0 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 62 | 39 | 48 | 0.81 | 187.0 | 114.0 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 26 | 547 | 500 | 368 | 1.36 | 250.8 | 155.9 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 13 | 269 | 185 | 180 | 1.03 | 206.0 | 136.5 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 142 | 99 | 102 | 0.97 | 213.9 | 144.4 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 21 | 31 | 0.68 | 179.5 | 123.0 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 194.0 | 130.0 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 253 | 206 | 153 | 1.35 | 247.5 | 155.8 | 1.30 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 174 | 146 | 121 | 1.21 | 226.6 | 132.8 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 136 | 123 | 91 | 1.35 | 252.6 | 155.7 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 136 | 122 | 93 | 1.31 | 249.9 | 160.4 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 82 | 75 | 54 | 1.39 | 261.0 | 169.0 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 3 | 80 | 56 | 51 | 1.10 | 185.7 | 119.3 | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 1.02 | 221.5 | 131.5 | 0.97 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 174 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Laz have in VCT?
Laz has 2,789 kills across 175 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 2,448 deaths — a 1.14 career K/D.
What is Laz's K/D and rating in VCT?
Laz holds a 1.14 career K/D in VCT, with 215.6 ACS, 1.09 rating, 70.7% KAST, over 175 maps since 2021.
What agents does Laz play in VCT?
Laz is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Chamber (41 maps), Sova (31 maps), Killjoy (29 maps).
How long has Laz played in VCT?
Laz has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 175 maps and 3,669 rounds; last active 2024-07-07.
What teams has Laz played for in VCT?
Laz has played VCT for 2 teams: Absolute JUPITER (2021) and ZETA DIVISION (2021–2024).
What was Laz's best VCT season?
By rating, Laz's best VCT season was 2021: a 1.20 rating, 240.2 ACS and a 1.28 K/D over 44 maps.
Which team does Laz play best against?
Laz plays best against Global Esports: a 1.16 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.07 above their usual 1.09.
Has Laz won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Laz was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2021.