Player profile
Zest
Zest is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 177 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 185.5 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Sova. Zest was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2022.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Korea Stage 1 Challengers | Finals MVPBest Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-08
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 177 | 3,626 | 2,366 | 2,373 | 1,106 | -7 | 1.00 | 185.5 | 120.8 | 73.2% | 31.1% | 255 | 286 | 1.00 | 96 | |
| 2024 | BLEED | 26 | 530 | 320 | 365 | 156 | -45 | 0.88 | 172.2 | 111.8 | 68.2% | 30.9% | 36 | 45 | 0.91 | 17 |
| 2023 | KIWOOM DRX | 48 | 1,006 | 641 | 685 | 315 | -44 | 0.94 | 178.6 | 115.4 | 71.0% | 32.7% | 62 | 88 | 0.96 | 38 |
| 2022 | KIWOOM DRX | 87 | 1,764 | 1,186 | 1,100 | 552 | +86 | 1.08 | 191.8 | 125.5 | 76.1% | 31.5% | 129 | 118 | 1.06 | 38 |
| 2021 | Vision Strikers | 16 | 326 | 219 | 223 | 83 | -4 | 0.98 | 193.8 | 125.7 | 68.3% | 24.8% | 28 | 35 | 0.78 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 8 | Ascent | T1 | L 8–13 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 217 | 1.05 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Lotus | T1 | W 13–9 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 133 | 0.68 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Bind | T1 | L 11–13 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 164 | 0.82 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Icebox | Gen.G | L 11–13 | 10 | 17 | 12 | 143 | 0.71 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Sunset | Gen.G | W 13–10 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 194 | 1.19 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Ascent | Gen.G | L 6–13 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 219 | 1.21 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Sunset | Global Esports | L 6–13 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 111 | 0.58 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Lotus | Global Esports | L 6–13 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 187 | 0.80 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 15 | Split | Team Secret | L 8–13 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 105 | 0.79 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 15 | Sunset | Team Secret | L 8–13 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 124 | 0.61 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 88 | 1,797 | 1,187 | 1,124 | 1.06 | 186.8 | 122.5 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 32 | 644 | 409 | 419 | 0.98 | 177.9 | 116.5 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 263 | 192 | 181 | 1.06 | 211.6 | 134.3 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 13 | 281 | 193 | 199 | 0.97 | 197.2 | 130.7 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 170 | 104 | 116 | 0.90 | 178.1 | 112.5 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 7 | 135 | 101 | 86 | 1.17 | 206.3 | 130.3 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 44 | 64 | 0.69 | 165.0 | 113.5 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 85 | 49 | 60 | 0.82 | 165.8 | 101.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 3 | 67 | 39 | 52 | 0.75 | 174.3 | 107.7 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 20 | 30 | 0.67 | 137.0 | 79.5 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 156.0 | 107.0 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 133.0 | 93.0 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 105.0 | 78.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 150 | 93 | 102 | 0.91 | 179.0 | 111.4 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 80 | 36 | 52 | 0.69 | 124.8 | 86.8 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 44 | 64 | 0.69 | 165.0 | 113.5 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 85 | 49 | 60 | 0.82 | 165.8 | 101.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 74 | 65 | 43 | 1.51 | 244.0 | 156.5 | 1.35 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 133.0 | 93.0 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 105.0 | 78.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 187.0 | 126.0 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 392 | 248 | 250 | 0.99 | 175.4 | 113.1 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 12 | 262 | 180 | 184 | 0.98 | 198.1 | 131.1 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 164 | 114 | 114 | 1.00 | 179.9 | 114.4 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 3 | 60 | 33 | 44 | 0.75 | 154.3 | 97.7 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 3 | 67 | 39 | 52 | 0.75 | 174.3 | 107.7 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 109.0 | 62.0 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 172.0 | 120.0 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 156.0 | 107.0 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 52 | 1,074 | 703 | 659 | 1.07 | 185.3 | 122.4 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 400 | 259 | 253 | 1.02 | 187.8 | 123.3 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 194 | 144 | 130 | 1.11 | 214.9 | 137.4 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 4 | 75 | 68 | 42 | 1.62 | 245.3 | 154.8 | 1.38 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 165.0 | 97.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 257 | 171 | 172 | 0.99 | 192.2 | 126.1 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 69 | 48 | 51 | 0.94 | 200.7 | 124.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 186 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Zest have in VCT?
Zest has 2,366 kills across 177 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 2,373 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is Zest's K/D and rating in VCT?
Zest holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 185.5 ACS, 1.00 rating, 73.2% KAST, over 177 maps since 2021.
What agents does Zest play in VCT?
Zest is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (88 maps), Fade (32 maps), Sage (13 maps).
How long has Zest played in VCT?
Zest has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 177 maps and 3,626 rounds; last active 2024-07-08.
What teams has Zest played for in VCT?
Zest has played VCT for 3 teams: Vision Strikers (2021), KIWOOM DRX (2022–2023) and BLEED (2024).
What was Zest's best VCT season?
By rating, Zest's best VCT season was 2022 with KIWOOM DRX: a 1.06 rating, 191.8 ACS and a 1.08 K/D over 87 maps.
Which team does Zest play best against?
Zest plays best against ZETA DIVISION: a 1.19 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 0.99.
Has Zest won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Zest was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2022.