Player profile
carpe
carpe is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 110 career maps — a 0.86 K/D, 175.1 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2023–2025, most-played on Gekko.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2025 · last played 2025-02-21
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 110 | 2,374 | 1,455 | 1,693 | 949 | -238 | 0.86 | 175.1 | 114.1 | 73.2% | 27.3% | 156 | 180 | 0.91 | 44 | |
| 2025 | T1 | 15 | 342 | 207 | 241 | 176 | -34 | 0.86 | 175.5 | 114.9 | 74.3% | 36.2% | 23 | 22 | 0.98 | 11 |
| 2024 | T1 | 43 | 929 | 582 | 664 | 311 | -82 | 0.88 | 177.9 | 118.2 | 73.9% | 26.7% | 72 | 78 | 0.89 | 14 |
| 2023 | T1 | 52 | 1,103 | 666 | 788 | 462 | -122 | 0.85 | 172.6 | 110.4 | 72.3% | 25.1% | 61 | 80 | 0.90 | 19 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 21 | Bind | Team Vitality | L 9–13 | 6 | 19 | 6 | 88 | 0.27 | VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok | |
| Feb 21 | Fracture | Team Vitality | L 10–13 | 14 | 16 | 11 | 193 | 0.97 | VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok | |
| Feb 9 | Split | KIWOOM DRX | L 11–13 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 106 | 0.76 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff | |
| Feb 9 | Bind | KIWOOM DRX | W 14–12 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 228 | 1.21 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff | |
| Feb 9 | Fracture | KIWOOM DRX | L 9–13 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 172 | 1.14 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff | |
| Feb 9 | Lotus | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–6 | 16 | 9 | 18 | 240 | 1.51 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff | |
| Feb 9 | Abyss | KIWOOM DRX | L 3–13 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 136 | 0.64 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff | |
| Feb 8 | Bind | Gen.G | W 13–10 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 220 | 1.25 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff | |
| Feb 8 | Split | Gen.G | L 15–17 | 15 | 27 | 15 | 156 | 0.63 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff | |
| Feb 8 | Haven | Gen.G | L 5–13 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 202 | 0.89 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 18 | 391 | 247 | 283 | 0.87 | 173.9 | 114.8 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 386 | 237 | 285 | 0.83 | 173.7 | 108.8 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 17 | 376 | 244 | 267 | 0.91 | 188.2 | 121.1 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 345 | 227 | 229 | 0.99 | 182.5 | 123.7 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 272 | 167 | 193 | 0.87 | 177.9 | 118.8 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 162 | 87 | 117 | 0.74 | 155.8 | 95.5 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 8 | 186 | 100 | 133 | 0.75 | 160.4 | 105.5 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 110 | 55 | 78 | 0.71 | 166.0 | 109.2 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 3 | 59 | 33 | 41 | 0.80 | 151.3 | 106.7 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 3 | 67 | 48 | 50 | 0.96 | 208.7 | 128.0 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 142.0 | 96.0 | 0.60 | |
| Controller | 7 | 166 | 93 | 118 | 0.79 | 169.1 | 111.3 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 6 | 139 | 88 | 101 | 0.87 | 184.7 | 117.7 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 26 | 22 | 1.18 | 170.0 | 119.0 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 307 | 198 | 199 | 0.99 | 183.2 | 124.4 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 249 | 159 | 179 | 0.89 | 186.3 | 124.7 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 223 | 138 | 167 | 0.83 | 167.9 | 110.8 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 32 | 54 | 0.59 | 148.7 | 96.3 | 0.62 | |
| Controller | 3 | 67 | 48 | 50 | 0.96 | 208.7 | 128.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 99.0 | 65.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 15 | 323 | 205 | 231 | 0.89 | 178.7 | 111.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 11 | 237 | 156 | 166 | 0.94 | 190.1 | 122.9 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 162 | 87 | 117 | 0.74 | 155.8 | 95.5 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 168 | 109 | 116 | 0.94 | 181.4 | 119.9 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 110 | 55 | 78 | 0.71 | 166.0 | 109.2 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 29 | 30 | 0.97 | 172.0 | 115.0 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 78.0 | 49.0 | 0.63 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 142.0 | 96.0 | 0.60 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 7 | 19 | 0.37 | 114.0 | 82.0 | 0.40 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 108 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does carpe have in VCT?
carpe has 1,455 kills across 110 VCT maps (2023–2025), against 1,693 deaths — a 0.86 career K/D.
What is carpe's K/D and rating in VCT?
carpe holds a 0.86 career K/D in VCT, with 175.1 ACS, 0.91 rating, 73.2% KAST, over 110 maps since 2023.
What agents does carpe play in VCT?
carpe is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Gekko (18 maps), Skye (18 maps), Brimstone (17 maps).
How long has carpe played in VCT?
carpe has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2025, playing 110 maps and 2,374 rounds; last active 2025-02-21.
What teams has carpe played for in VCT?
carpe has played every VCT map for T1 (2023–2025).
What was carpe's best VCT season?
By rating, carpe's best VCT season was 2025 with T1: a 0.98 rating, 175.5 ACS and a 0.86 K/D over 15 maps.
Which team does carpe play best against?
carpe plays best against Gen.G: a 1.02 rating over 18 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 0.88.
How many aces and clutches does carpe have in VCT?
carpe has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 44 across the 104 of their 110 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.