Player profile

crashies

  • Team FNATIC
  • Role Initiator
  • Region EMEA
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-14

crashies is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 409 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 189.9 ACS, 1.04 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Sova. crashies was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2023.

Rating by event

0.90 1.05 1.19 VCT 2021: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.02 over 11 maps VCT 2021: NA Stage 3 Challengers: 1.10 over 15 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 1.11 over 11 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.16 over 7 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.01 over 26 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 1.03 over 21 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.05 over 22 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 0.99 over 19 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 1.04 over 23 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.20 over 8 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 1.13 over 35 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 0.97 over 16 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 0.97 over 5 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.96 over 7 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 1.01 over 13 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 0.92 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.89 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.11 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 1.04 over 19 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.05 over 20 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.99 over 22 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.03 over 20 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.04 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 0.96 over 18 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 155
Maps 409
Rounds 8,882
Rating 1.01 Better than 66% of 60 Initiators ▼ −0.02 Career 1.04
ACS 183.6 Better than 57% of 60 Initiators ▼ −6.3 Career 189.9
K/D 1.04 Better than 76% of 60 Initiators = −0.00 Career 1.04
KAST 71.3% Better than 39% of 60 Initiators ▼ −2.7 Career 74.0%
ADR 122.1 Better than 57% of 60 Initiators ▼ −4.5 Career 126.6
Opening duel % 49.2% Better than 59% of 60 Initiators ▲ +1.0 Career 48.2%
Headshot % 29.1% Better than 59% of 60 Initiators ▲ +0.9 Career 28.2%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers60 InitiatorsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.01 66
ACS 183.6 57
KAST 71.3% 39
ADR 122.1 57

Fragging

Kills / round 0.65 61
K/D 1.04 76
Headshot % 29.1% 59
Multi-kill rounds 15.9% 66

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.047 21
First deaths / round 0.049 84
Opening duel win % 49.2% 59

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.26 19
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.16 79

By side

Attack kills / round 0.63 56
Defense kills / round 0.68 69
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
crashies vs 60 Initiators · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.90 1.05 1.19 VCT 2021: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.02 over 11 maps VCT 2021: NA Stage 3 Challengers: 1.10 over 15 maps VCT 2021: Masters Berlin: 1.11 over 11 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.16 over 7 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.01 over 26 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 1.03 over 21 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.05 over 22 maps VCT 2022: Masters Copenhagen: 0.99 over 19 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 1.04 over 23 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.20 over 8 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 1.13 over 35 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 0.97 over 16 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 0.97 over 5 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.96 over 7 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 1.01 over 13 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 0.92 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.89 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.11 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 1.04 over 19 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 1.05 over 20 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.99 over 22 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.03 over 20 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.04 over 17 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 0.96 over 18 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

All-VCT Honors

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-14

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 4098,8825,9375,6942,877+2431.04189.9126.674.0%28.2%5055431.04283
2026 FNATIC 551,236807777327+301.04183.6122.171.3%29.1%58601.0139
2025 FNATIC 932,0241,3101,263597+471.04182.6126.074.4%33.3%1071161.0360
2024 NRG 30632396402188-60.99175.3115.673.3%29.7%29400.9727
2023 NRG 661,4581,008938573+701.07195.0127.577.0%27.8%86931.0955
2022 OpTic Gaming 1112,3401,5511,520791+311.02189.2125.373.4%25.2%1461471.0268
2021 ENVY 541,192865794401+711.09212.0139.874.3%24.4%79871.0934

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 14 Breeze Joblife L 8–13 Cypher 20 15 6 259 1.25 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 14 Lotus Joblife L 11–13 Viper 17 18 7 203 0.90 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 13 Split GIANTX W 13–6 Viper 19 11 6 270 1.29 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 13 Sunset GIANTX W 13–6 Cypher 13 10 3 168 1.05 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 7 Haven Enterprise Esports L 11–13 Cypher 13 13 2 155 0.94 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 7 Split Enterprise Esports L 10–13 Viper 14 17 3 171 0.83 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 7 Lotus Enterprise Esports W 13–3 Viper 13 9 8 246 1.24 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 2 Ascent Team Heretics L 0–13 Sova 4 13 3 110 0.34 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 2 Summit Team Heretics L 11–13 Fade 16 13 8 208 1.22 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Jul 30 Split Eternal Fire L 4–13 Fade 11 9 2 192 1.13 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Sova Initiator 193 4,190 2,864 2,687 1.07 197.4 133.3 1.07
Skye Initiator 78 1,683 1,109 1,065 1.04 181.6 117.9 1.02
Fade Initiator 72 1,572 975 972 1.00 175.2 116.7 1.00
KAY/O Initiator 24 518 349 333 1.05 198.4 129.2 1.08
Viper Controller 14 294 200 211 0.95 195.2 130.1 0.91
Tejo Initiator 8 185 129 120 1.07 193.0 132.4 1.03
Gekko Initiator 7 144 91 103 0.88 163.1 112.0 0.88
Killjoy Sentinel 5 120 95 85 1.12 222.4 146.6 1.04
Cypher Sentinel 4 82 57 55 1.04 188.8 125.0 1.00
Breach Initiator 4 94 68 63 1.08 182.3 114.0 0.98

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 291 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does crashies have in VCT?

crashies has 5,937 kills across 409 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,694 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is crashies's K/D and rating in VCT?

crashies holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 189.9 ACS, 1.04 rating, 74.0% KAST, over 409 maps since 2021.

What agents does crashies play in VCT?

crashies is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (193 maps), Skye (78 maps), Fade (72 maps).

How long has crashies played in VCT?

crashies has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 409 maps and 8,882 rounds; last active 2026-08-14.

What teams has crashies played for in VCT?

crashies has played VCT for 4 teams: ENVY (2021), OpTic Gaming (2022), NRG (2023–2024) and FNATIC (2025–2026).

What was crashies's best VCT season?

By rating, crashies's best VCT season was 2021 with ENVY: a 1.09 rating, 212.0 ACS and a 1.09 K/D over 54 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does crashies play best against?

crashies plays best against Karmine Corp: a 1.13 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.10 above their usual 1.04.

Has crashies won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — crashies was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2023.

All-VCT awards by season →