Player profile
jzz
jzz is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 70 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 205.5 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Skye.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 70 | 1,508 | 1,084 | 1,130 | 346 | -46 | 0.96 | 205.5 | 134.2 | 70.5% | 29.2% | 210 | 196 | 0.95 | 26 | |
| 2026 | Fluxo W7M | 5 | 99 | 46 | 69 | 21 | -23 | 0.67 | 141.8 | 97.2 | 67.4% | 22.6% | 4 | 6 | 0.76 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIBR | 22 | 474 | 348 | 362 | 98 | -14 | 0.96 | 207.1 | 139.7 | 70.5% | 32.8% | 70 | 59 | 0.95 | 10 |
| 2023 | MIBR | 26 | 554 | 373 | 414 | 171 | -41 | 0.90 | 191.0 | 120.4 | 70.0% | 28.2% | 60 | 67 | 0.91 | 8 |
| 2022 | MIBR | 17 | 381 | 317 | 285 | 56 | +32 | 1.11 | 244.3 | 158.9 | 72.1% | 27.9% | 76 | 64 | 1.07 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Ascent | KRÜ Esports | L 11–13 | 5 | 16 | 7 | 84 | 0.58 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | KRÜ Esports | L 8–13 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 196 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Cloud9 | L 4–13 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 161 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | Cloud9 | L 4–13 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 90 | 0.44 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Cloud9 | W 13–7 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 178 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| May 5 | Sunset | Cloud9 | L 9–13 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 263 | 1.22 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 5 | Icebox | Cloud9 | L 12–14 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 182 | 0.84 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 27 | Bind | G2 Esports | L 3–13 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 198 | 0.78 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 27 | Icebox | G2 Esports | L 9–13 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 199 | 0.86 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 24 | Breeze | NRG | L 3–13 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 210 | 0.99 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 21 | 455 | 316 | 341 | 0.93 | 198.1 | 125.1 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 359 | 263 | 278 | 0.95 | 212.3 | 142.5 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 149 | 117 | 114 | 1.03 | 238.4 | 155.3 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 143 | 105 | 98 | 1.07 | 192.7 | 132.1 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 79 | 84 | 56 | 1.50 | 296.3 | 182.8 | 1.41 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 88 | 57 | 69 | 0.83 | 180.7 | 113.7 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 32 | 40 | 0.80 | 154.7 | 106.0 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 39 | 32 | 1.22 | 249.0 | 155.0 | 1.27 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 23 | 34 | 0.68 | 140.5 | 91.5 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 34 | 39 | 0.87 | 190.5 | 139.5 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 84.0 | 64.0 | 0.58 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 161.0 | 104.0 | 0.66 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 32 | 40 | 0.80 | 154.7 | 106.0 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 84.0 | 64.0 | 0.58 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 161.0 | 104.0 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 207 | 146 | 159 | 0.92 | 200.0 | 127.9 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 137 | 107 | 108 | 0.99 | 226.5 | 153.7 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 61 | 56 | 1.09 | 204.3 | 148.3 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 34 | 39 | 0.87 | 190.5 | 139.5 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 248 | 170 | 182 | 0.93 | 196.5 | 122.5 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 92 | 53 | 76 | 0.70 | 171.2 | 114.2 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 44 | 42 | 1.05 | 177.3 | 110.7 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 39 | 32 | 1.22 | 249.0 | 155.0 | 1.27 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 23 | 34 | 0.68 | 140.5 | 91.5 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 33 | 29 | 1.14 | 255.5 | 153.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 11 | 19 | 0.58 | 126.0 | 80.0 | 0.48 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 130 | 103 | 94 | 1.10 | 232.3 | 154.8 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 110 | 84 | 85 | 0.99 | 231.6 | 156.2 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 79 | 84 | 56 | 1.50 | 296.3 | 182.8 | 1.41 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 62 | 46 | 50 | 0.92 | 208.0 | 130.5 | 0.81 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 88 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does jzz have in VCT?
jzz has 1,084 kills across 70 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 1,130 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is jzz's K/D and rating in VCT?
jzz holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 205.5 ACS, 0.95 rating, 70.5% KAST, over 70 maps since 2022.
What agents does jzz play in VCT?
jzz is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (21 maps), Raze (17 maps), Neon (7 maps).
How long has jzz played in VCT?
jzz has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 70 maps and 1,508 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has jzz played for in VCT?
jzz has played VCT for 2 teams: MIBR (2022–2024) and Fluxo W7M (2026).
What was jzz's best VCT season?
By rating, jzz's best VCT season was 2022 with MIBR: a 1.07 rating, 244.3 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 17 maps.
Which team does jzz play best against?
jzz plays best against KRÜ Esports: a 1.03 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.94.
How many aces and clutches does jzz have in VCT?
jzz has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 26 across 70 VCT maps.