Player profile
Cryocells
Cryocells is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 274 career maps — a 1.23 K/D, 224.9 ACS, 1.14 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Jett. Cryocells was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Americas Stage 2 | Finals MVP |
| Americas Kickoff | Best Sentinel | |
| 2024 | Americas Stage 1 | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 274 | 5,841 | 4,821 | 3,908 | 1,108 | +913 | 1.23 | 224.9 | 144.7 | 73.2% | 25.9% | 819 | 630 | 1.14 | 135 | |
| 2026 | 100 Thieves | 73 | 1,552 | 1,182 | 972 | 273 | +210 | 1.22 | 206.2 | 134.7 | 73.2% | 26.1% | 170 | 126 | 1.10 | 43 |
| 2025 | 100 Thieves | 45 | 950 | 811 | 644 | 214 | +167 | 1.26 | 229.4 | 150.5 | 76.5% | 28.8% | 124 | 88 | 1.16 | 25 |
| 2024 | 100 Thieves | 56 | 1,176 | 978 | 816 | 274 | +162 | 1.20 | 228.7 | 148.3 | 74.1% | 25.8% | 162 | 117 | 1.14 | 22 |
| 2023 | 100 Thieves | 34 | 752 | 590 | 547 | 187 | +43 | 1.08 | 224.1 | 143.3 | 71.1% | 21.7% | 134 | 123 | 1.07 | 12 |
| 2022 | XSET | 66 | 1,411 | 1,260 | 929 | 160 | +331 | 1.36 | 239.6 | 149.5 | 71.4% | 25.8% | 229 | 176 | 1.21 | 33 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Haven | NRG | W 13–4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 191 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Sunset | NRG | W 14–12 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 137 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Ascent | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–1 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 335 | 2.12 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | L 9–13 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 204 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Summit | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–5 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 248 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 11–13 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 132 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 193 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Lotus | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 202 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Split | FUT Esports | W 13–5 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 180 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Ascent | T1 | W 13–9 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 277 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 77 | 1,644 | 1,513 | 1,135 | 1.33 | 250.3 | 157.0 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 67 | 1,426 | 1,228 | 906 | 1.36 | 229.9 | 145.8 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 33 | 705 | 498 | 436 | 1.14 | 193.2 | 126.8 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 17 | 360 | 280 | 250 | 1.12 | 221.5 | 146.1 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 356 | 284 | 250 | 1.14 | 210.4 | 136.0 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 12 | 262 | 206 | 172 | 1.20 | 216.8 | 140.8 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 9 | 201 | 142 | 150 | 0.95 | 193.0 | 115.2 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 199 | 166 | 132 | 1.26 | 232.6 | 159.0 | 1.30 | |
| Controller | 9 | 186 | 132 | 121 | 1.09 | 197.1 | 136.9 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 152 | 122 | 98 | 1.24 | 215.9 | 143.0 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 122 | 100 | 84 | 1.19 | 228.8 | 156.2 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 68 | 81 | 0.84 | 177.6 | 123.4 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 34 | 47 | 0.72 | 200.0 | 138.7 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 35 | 30 | 1.17 | 245.5 | 168.5 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 158.0 | 108.0 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 33 | 705 | 498 | 436 | 1.14 | 193.2 | 126.8 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 19 | 386 | 323 | 233 | 1.39 | 220.3 | 142.0 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 12 | 262 | 206 | 172 | 1.20 | 216.8 | 140.8 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 152 | 122 | 98 | 1.24 | 215.9 | 143.0 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 1.18 | 218.0 | 149.0 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 158.0 | 108.0 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 356 | 284 | 250 | 1.14 | 210.4 | 136.0 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 175 | 164 | 125 | 1.31 | 243.1 | 154.6 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 107 | 99 | 58 | 1.71 | 241.8 | 159.2 | 1.39 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 102 | 87 | 69 | 1.26 | 234.8 | 157.6 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 101 | 93 | 66 | 1.41 | 256.4 | 173.4 | 1.37 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 49 | 46 | 1.07 | 215.0 | 144.7 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 35 | 30 | 1.17 | 245.5 | 168.5 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 490 | 476 | 332 | 1.43 | 264.9 | 166.3 | 1.33 | |
| Controller | 14 | 294 | 231 | 204 | 1.13 | 222.9 | 146.4 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 8 | 162 | 112 | 104 | 1.08 | 194.5 | 135.4 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 68 | 81 | 0.84 | 177.6 | 123.4 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 4 | 88 | 62 | 66 | 0.94 | 183.0 | 110.5 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 1.14 | 221.0 | 138.0 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 199.0 | 149.0 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 443 | 370 | 320 | 1.16 | 236.6 | 150.9 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 5 | 113 | 80 | 84 | 0.95 | 201.0 | 119.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 98 | 73 | 66 | 1.11 | 202.8 | 141.0 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 58 | 34 | 47 | 0.72 | 200.0 | 138.7 | 0.80 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 33 | 30 | 1.10 | 236.5 | 139.5 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 40 | 875 | 757 | 571 | 1.33 | 232.8 | 146.4 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 26 | 536 | 503 | 358 | 1.41 | 250.2 | 154.2 | 1.21 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 182 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Cryocells have in VCT?
Cryocells has 4,821 kills across 274 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 3,908 deaths — a 1.23 career K/D.
What is Cryocells's K/D and rating in VCT?
Cryocells holds a 1.23 career K/D in VCT, with 224.9 ACS, 1.14 rating, 73.2% KAST, over 274 maps since 2022.
What agents does Cryocells play in VCT?
Cryocells is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (77 maps), Chamber (67 maps), Cypher (33 maps).
How long has Cryocells played in VCT?
Cryocells has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 274 maps and 5,841 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has Cryocells played for in VCT?
Cryocells has played VCT for 2 teams: XSET (2022) and 100 Thieves (2023–2026).
What was Cryocells's best VCT season?
By rating, Cryocells's best VCT season was 2022 with XSET: a 1.21 rating, 239.6 ACS and a 1.36 K/D over 66 maps.
Which team does Cryocells play best against?
Cryocells plays best against Evil Geniuses: a 1.34 rating over 15 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 1.13.
Has Cryocells won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Cryocells was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2026, one of 7 All-VCT / All-Role honors.