Player profile
Dantedeu5
Dantedeu5 is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 57 career maps — a 0.83 K/D, 182.4 ACS, 0.81 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Neon.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-24
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 57 | 1,148 | 723 | 876 | 276 | -153 | 0.83 | 182.4 | 118.2 | 68.1% | 27.9% | 155 | 209 | 0.81 | 4 | |
| 2026 | KRÜ Esports | 40 | 814 | 509 | 629 | 190 | -120 | 0.81 | 180.1 | 116.4 | 67.9% | 29.1% | 110 | 147 | 0.78 | 1 |
| 2025 | KRÜ Esports | 17 | 334 | 214 | 247 | 86 | -33 | 0.87 | 187.8 | 122.4 | 68.5% | 25.1% | 45 | 62 | 0.88 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | Summit | Evil Geniuses | L 3–13 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 102 | 0.26 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Sunset | Evil Geniuses | L 9–13 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 149 | 0.63 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Lotus | Evil Geniuses | W 13–9 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 163 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | Sentinels | W 13–8 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 158 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | Sentinels | W 13–7 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 214 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Ascent | Fluxo W7M | W 13–11 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 206 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | Fluxo W7M | W 13–8 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 223 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | MIBR | L 6–13 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 167 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | MIBR | L 6–13 | 9 | 19 | 4 | 155 | 0.46 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Summit | BESTIA | W 13–6 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 227 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 43 | 873 | 535 | 669 | 0.80 | 177.8 | 115.6 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 173 | 126 | 129 | 0.98 | 203.5 | 130.4 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 48 | 33 | 33 | 1.00 | 218.3 | 142.3 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 176.0 | 119.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 155.0 | 96.0 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 0.46 | 135.0 | 81.0 | 0.34 | |
| Duelist | 38 | 778 | 490 | 598 | 0.82 | 181.9 | 117.9 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 155.0 | 96.0 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 0.46 | 135.0 | 81.0 | 0.34 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 173 | 126 | 129 | 0.98 | 203.5 | 130.4 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 95 | 45 | 71 | 0.63 | 146.6 | 98.4 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 48 | 33 | 33 | 1.00 | 218.3 | 142.3 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 176.0 | 119.0 | 0.82 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 68 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Dantedeu5 have in VCT?
Dantedeu5 has 723 kills across 57 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 876 deaths — a 0.83 career K/D.
What is Dantedeu5's K/D and rating in VCT?
Dantedeu5 holds a 0.83 career K/D in VCT, with 182.4 ACS, 0.81 rating, 68.1% KAST, over 57 maps since 2025.
What agents does Dantedeu5 play in VCT?
Dantedeu5 is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Neon (43 maps), Yoru (8 maps), Jett (3 maps).
How long has Dantedeu5 played in VCT?
Dantedeu5 has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 57 maps and 1,148 rounds; last active 2026-08-24.
What teams has Dantedeu5 played for in VCT?
Dantedeu5 has played every VCT map for KRÜ Esports (2025–2026).
What was Dantedeu5's best VCT season?
By rating, Dantedeu5's best VCT season was 2025 with KRÜ Esports: a 0.88 rating, 187.8 ACS and a 0.87 K/D over 17 maps.
Which team does Dantedeu5 play best against?
Dantedeu5 plays best against LOUD: a 1.00 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 0.78.
How many aces and clutches does Dantedeu5 have in VCT?
Dantedeu5 has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 4 across 57 VCT maps.