Player profile
C0M
C0M is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 266 career maps — a 0.92 K/D, 177.2 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Americas Stage 2 | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-29
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 266 | 5,754 | 3,476 | 3,783 | 1,855 | -307 | 0.92 | 177.2 | 119.8 | 72.6% | 23.7% | 378 | 408 | 0.96 | 188 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 43 | 955 | 490 | 640 | 276 | -150 | 0.77 | 155.8 | 108.7 | 67.2% | 25.0% | 43 | 71 | 0.83 | 26 |
| Evil Geniuses | 20 | 448 | 231 | 301 | 128 | -70 | 0.77 | 159.2 | 110.3 | 67.7% | 22.8% | 24 | 34 | 0.85 | 14 | |
| FURIA | 23 | 507 | 259 | 339 | 148 | -80 | 0.76 | 152.8 | 107.3 | 66.8% | 27.0% | 19 | 37 | 0.80 | 12 | |
| 2025 | LEVIATÁN | 40 | 840 | 509 | 553 | 238 | -44 | 0.92 | 174.9 | 120.2 | 73.2% | 26.5% | 45 | 48 | 0.95 | 31 |
| 2024 | LEVIATÁN | 82 | 1,778 | 1,049 | 1,170 | 564 | -121 | 0.90 | 174.7 | 119.3 | 73.6% | 22.8% | 144 | 139 | 0.96 | 39 |
| 2023 | Evil Geniuses | 78 | 1,659 | 1,087 | 1,069 | 581 | +18 | 1.02 | 187.1 | 123.2 | 73.8% | 21.9% | 116 | 123 | 1.04 | 78 |
| 2022 | Evil Geniuses | 23 | 522 | 341 | 351 | 196 | -10 | 0.97 | 196.2 | 130.9 | 74.3% | 25.2% | 30 | 27 | 1.04 | 14 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | Abyss | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 84 | 0.28 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Sunset | G2 Esports | L 10–13 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 73 | 0.42 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Haven | G2 Esports | W 13–8 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 188 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Summit | LOUD | L 9–13 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 112 | 0.49 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Haven | LOUD | L 4–13 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 180 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | Evil Geniuses | W 13–8 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 151 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Breeze | Evil Geniuses | W 13–7 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 150 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | Evil Geniuses | L 7–13 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 75 | 0.21 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Breeze | G2 Esports | W 13–9 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 205 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Haven | G2 Esports | W 13–10 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 143 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 155 | 3,364 | 2,089 | 2,181 | 0.96 | 183.6 | 125.8 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 38 | 818 | 422 | 544 | 0.78 | 150.4 | 100.8 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 34 | 726 | 459 | 471 | 0.97 | 183.0 | 120.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 214 | 124 | 149 | 0.83 | 163.3 | 105.3 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 185 | 126 | 133 | 0.95 | 192.2 | 123.7 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 192 | 112 | 131 | 0.85 | 167.9 | 114.9 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 98 | 56 | 66 | 0.85 | 168.4 | 114.0 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 28 | 35 | 0.80 | 169.0 | 127.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 29 | 34 | 0.85 | 181.5 | 110.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 36 | 17 | 24 | 0.71 | 142.0 | 104.0 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 14 | 15 | 0.93 | 176.0 | 120.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 33 | 725 | 375 | 483 | 0.78 | 159.0 | 112.1 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 206 | 104 | 140 | 0.74 | 146.6 | 98.7 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 131.0 | 86.0 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 394 | 260 | 264 | 0.98 | 186.7 | 128.4 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 189 | 96 | 115 | 0.83 | 150.1 | 104.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 192 | 112 | 131 | 0.85 | 167.9 | 114.9 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 41 | 43 | 0.95 | 195.7 | 132.7 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 50 | 1,072 | 667 | 684 | 0.98 | 185.7 | 128.4 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 337 | 173 | 234 | 0.74 | 148.7 | 100.3 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 190 | 113 | 132 | 0.86 | 166.9 | 107.4 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 98 | 56 | 66 | 0.85 | 168.4 | 114.0 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 3 | 81 | 40 | 54 | 0.74 | 156.0 | 106.0 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 39 | 844 | 570 | 529 | 1.08 | 193.9 | 128.7 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 28 | 580 | 378 | 374 | 1.01 | 184.5 | 120.1 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 80 | 49 | 54 | 0.91 | 171.0 | 105.8 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 34 | 19 | 28 | 0.68 | 151.5 | 103.5 | 0.69 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 28 | 35 | 0.80 | 169.0 | 127.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 29 | 34 | 0.85 | 181.5 | 110.5 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 14 | 15 | 0.93 | 176.0 | 120.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 329 | 217 | 221 | 0.98 | 200.9 | 137.2 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 105 | 77 | 79 | 0.97 | 209.2 | 138.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 52 | 30 | 27 | 1.11 | 170.7 | 98.3 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 36 | 17 | 24 | 0.71 | 142.0 | 104.0 | 0.76 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 192 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does C0M have in VCT?
C0M has 3,476 kills across 266 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 3,783 deaths — a 0.92 career K/D.
What is C0M's K/D and rating in VCT?
C0M holds a 0.92 career K/D in VCT, with 177.2 ACS, 0.96 rating, 72.6% KAST, over 266 maps since 2022.
What agents does C0M play in VCT?
C0M is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (155 maps), Fade (38 maps), Viper (34 maps).
How long has C0M played in VCT?
C0M has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 266 maps and 5,754 rounds; last active 2026-08-29.
What teams has C0M played for in VCT?
C0M has played VCT for 3 teams: Evil Geniuses (2022–2026), LEVIATÁN (2024–2025) and FURIA (2026).
What was C0M's best VCT season?
By rating, C0M's best VCT season was 2022 with Evil Geniuses: a 1.04 rating, 196.2 ACS and a 0.97 K/D over 23 maps.
Which team does C0M play best against?
C0M plays best against Paper Rex: a 1.13 rating over 12 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 0.96.
How many aces and clutches does C0M have in VCT?
C0M has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 188 across the 258 of their 266 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.