Player profile
mta
mta is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 42 career maps — a 0.82 K/D, 171.1 ACS, 0.86 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-02-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 42 | 875 | 524 | 642 | 225 | -118 | 0.82 | 171.1 | 112.3 | 68.3% | 33.2% | 75 | 79 | 0.86 | 12 | |
| 2026 | KRÜ Esports | 8 | 164 | 108 | 119 | 32 | -11 | 0.91 | 184.9 | 113.0 | 68.6% | 29.6% | 18 | 17 | 0.93 | 3 |
| 2024 | KRÜ Esports | 34 | 711 | 416 | 523 | 193 | -107 | 0.80 | 167.9 | 112.1 | 68.2% | 34.1% | 57 | 62 | 0.84 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 1 | Split | LEVIATÁN | L 10–13 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 220 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 1 | Bind | LEVIATÁN | L 4–13 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 72 | 0.33 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Breeze | ENVY | L 9–13 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 179 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Pearl | ENVY | L 5–13 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 250 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Abyss | ENVY | W 13–9 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 235 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 16 | Abyss | FURIA | L 5–13 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 158 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 16 | Breeze | FURIA | L 8–13 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 181 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 16 | Pearl | FURIA | W 13–10 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 184 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Aug 10 | Lotus | FNATIC | L 5–13 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 184 | 0.64 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 10 | Haven | FNATIC | L 9–13 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 175 | 0.80 | VCT 2024: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 19 | 396 | 227 | 290 | 0.78 | 160.7 | 109.5 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 168 | 103 | 127 | 0.81 | 190.1 | 123.8 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 5 | 105 | 61 | 72 | 0.85 | 166.0 | 105.4 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 62 | 39 | 44 | 0.89 | 174.0 | 116.7 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 47 | 48 | 0.98 | 204.3 | 121.7 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 23 | 27 | 0.85 | 153.5 | 95.0 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 122.0 | 84.0 | 0.33 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 1.06 | 220.0 | 129.0 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 47 | 48 | 0.98 | 204.3 | 121.7 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 20 | 27 | 0.74 | 169.5 | 110.0 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 23 | 27 | 0.85 | 153.5 | 95.0 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 1.06 | 220.0 | 129.0 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 396 | 227 | 290 | 0.78 | 160.7 | 109.5 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 129 | 83 | 100 | 0.83 | 197.0 | 128.3 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 5 | 105 | 61 | 72 | 0.85 | 166.0 | 105.4 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 62 | 39 | 44 | 0.89 | 174.0 | 116.7 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 122.0 | 84.0 | 0.33 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 54 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does mta have in VCT?
mta has 524 kills across 42 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 642 deaths — a 0.82 career K/D.
What is mta's K/D and rating in VCT?
mta holds a 0.82 career K/D in VCT, with 171.1 ACS, 0.86 rating, 68.3% KAST, over 42 maps since 2024.
What agents does mta play in VCT?
mta is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (19 maps), KAY/O (8 maps), Viper (5 maps).
How long has mta played in VCT?
mta has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 42 maps and 875 rounds; last active 2026-02-01.
What teams has mta played for in VCT?
mta has played every VCT map for KRÜ Esports (2024–2026).
How many aces and clutches does mta have in VCT?
mta has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 12 across 42 VCT maps.