Player profile
runi
runi is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 71 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 179.3 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2023–2024, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2024 · last played 2024-07-17
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 71 | 1,483 | 940 | 991 | 469 | -51 | 0.95 | 179.3 | 122.5 | 73.1% | 30.2% | 91 | 77 | 0.99 | 56 | |
| 2024 | Cloud9 | 31 | 660 | 414 | 438 | 185 | -24 | 0.95 | 176.9 | 122.7 | 71.8% | 33.6% | 42 | 38 | 0.97 | 21 |
| 2023 | Cloud9 | 40 | 823 | 526 | 553 | 284 | -27 | 0.95 | 181.2 | 122.4 | 74.1% | 27.5% | 49 | 39 | 1.01 | 35 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 17 | Haven | KRÜ Esports | L 6–13 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 199 | 0.87 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 17 | Lotus | KRÜ Esports | W 13–11 | 22 | 20 | 8 | 256 | 1.08 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 17 | Abyss | KRÜ Esports | L 11–13 | 7 | 19 | 6 | 105 | 0.44 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 13 | Split | KRÜ Esports | L 10–13 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 136 | 0.83 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 13 | Icebox | KRÜ Esports | L 7–13 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 62 | 0.24 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Sunset | NRG | W 14–12 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 202 | 1.05 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Icebox | NRG | W 13–10 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 118 | 0.57 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Ascent | NRG | L 3–13 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 140 | 0.80 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 1 | Split | Sentinels | L 8–13 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 145 | 0.77 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 1 | Haven | Sentinels | L 5–13 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 150 | 0.83 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 28 | 572 | 392 | 347 | 1.13 | 192.8 | 132.4 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 430 | 253 | 305 | 0.83 | 166.5 | 118.0 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 244 | 139 | 165 | 0.84 | 165.4 | 108.0 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 105 | 65 | 75 | 0.87 | 184.2 | 126.4 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 44 | 34 | 29 | 1.17 | 210.0 | 127.5 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 43 | 39 | 1.10 | 229.0 | 145.5 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 125.0 | 93.0 | 0.68 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 82.0 | 60.0 | 0.44 | |
| Controller | 14 | 296 | 202 | 180 | 1.12 | 189.6 | 131.4 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 275 | 150 | 193 | 0.78 | 160.2 | 115.2 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 19 | 26 | 0.73 | 144.0 | 87.5 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 43 | 39 | 1.10 | 229.0 | 145.5 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 14 | 276 | 190 | 167 | 1.14 | 195.9 | 133.5 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 205 | 120 | 139 | 0.86 | 169.7 | 112.1 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 155 | 103 | 112 | 0.92 | 180.2 | 124.0 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 105 | 65 | 75 | 0.87 | 184.2 | 126.4 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 44 | 34 | 29 | 1.17 | 210.0 | 127.5 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 125.0 | 93.0 | 0.68 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 82.0 | 60.0 | 0.44 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 63 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does runi have in VCT?
runi has 940 kills across 71 VCT maps (2023–2024), against 991 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is runi's K/D and rating in VCT?
runi holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 179.3 ACS, 0.99 rating, 73.1% KAST, over 71 maps since 2023.
What agents does runi play in VCT?
runi is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (28 maps), Sova (20 maps), Breach (12 maps).
How long has runi played in VCT?
runi has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2024, playing 71 maps and 1,483 rounds; last active 2024-07-17.
What teams has runi played for in VCT?
runi has played every VCT map for Cloud9 (2023–2024).
What was runi's best VCT season?
By rating, runi's best VCT season was 2023 with Cloud9: a 1.01 rating, 181.2 ACS and a 0.95 K/D over 40 maps.
Which team does runi play best against?
runi plays best against LOUD: a 1.13 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.15 above their usual 0.98.
How many aces and clutches does runi have in VCT?
runi has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 56 across the 70 of their 71 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.