Player profile
Klaus
Klaus is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 206 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 180.9 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-06-29
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 206 | 4,303 | 2,706 | 2,878 | 1,327 | -172 | 0.94 | 180.9 | 116.6 | 73.2% | 21.4% | 312 | 330 | 0.96 | 100 | |
| 2024 | KRÜ Esports | 27 | 577 | 334 | 414 | 170 | -80 | 0.81 | 174.9 | 117.6 | 71.8% | 25.4% | 64 | 45 | 0.87 | 11 |
| 2023 | KRÜ Esports | 41 | 873 | 540 | 641 | 360 | -101 | 0.84 | 177.9 | 111.4 | 72.3% | 21.7% | 74 | 75 | 0.88 | 12 |
| 2022 | KRÜ Esports | 76 | 1,571 | 970 | 1,016 | 477 | -46 | 0.95 | 175.6 | 114.4 | 73.0% | 20.8% | 81 | 101 | 0.97 | 43 |
| 2021 | KRÜ Esports | 62 | 1,282 | 862 | 807 | 320 | +55 | 1.07 | 192.0 | 122.5 | 74.9% | 20.0% | 93 | 109 | 1.04 | 34 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 29 | Split | Sentinels | L 10–13 | 8 | 16 | 7 | 114 | 0.65 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Lotus | Sentinels | L 11–13 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 140 | 0.67 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2 | |
| May 11 | Sunset | LEVIATÁN | L 8–13 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 128 | 0.51 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 11 | Icebox | LEVIATÁN | L 11–13 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 204 | 1.12 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 11 | Lotus | LEVIATÁN | W 13–6 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 223 | 0.79 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 146 | 0.50 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Icebox | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 142 | 0.67 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 4 | Lotus | LEVIATÁN | L 10–13 | 4 | 19 | 6 | 85 | 0.22 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 4 | Breeze | LEVIATÁN | W 14–12 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 162 | 0.79 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 4 | Ascent | LEVIATÁN | L 4–13 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 229 | 0.91 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 48 | 981 | 594 | 657 | 0.90 | 174.3 | 116.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 36 | 790 | 504 | 551 | 0.91 | 184.2 | 114.1 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 34 | 681 | 458 | 443 | 1.03 | 197.1 | 126.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 33 | 703 | 445 | 470 | 0.95 | 185.4 | 121.2 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 20 | 400 | 269 | 238 | 1.13 | 181.8 | 115.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 372 | 219 | 246 | 0.89 | 159.1 | 102.9 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 173 | 104 | 123 | 0.85 | 175.8 | 113.9 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 61 | 79 | 0.77 | 170.4 | 110.2 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 94 | 52 | 71 | 0.73 | 174.0 | 107.3 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 197 | 123 | 142 | 0.87 | 183.6 | 128.3 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 5 | 104 | 58 | 77 | 0.75 | 176.4 | 118.6 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 85 | 50 | 60 | 0.83 | 176.0 | 113.8 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 32 | 42 | 0.76 | 151.7 | 97.0 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 39 | 45 | 0.87 | 171.0 | 110.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 25 | 34 | 0.74 | 194.0 | 132.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0.50 | 127.0 | 85.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 26 | 577 | 370 | 423 | 0.87 | 185.8 | 114.0 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 234 | 127 | 170 | 0.75 | 155.8 | 101.8 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 32 | 29 | 1.10 | 221.5 | 143.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 11 | 19 | 0.58 | 148.0 | 96.0 | 0.63 | |
| Controller | 22 | 457 | 296 | 292 | 1.01 | 187.0 | 122.1 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 354 | 230 | 225 | 1.02 | 183.6 | 120.9 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 310 | 187 | 204 | 0.92 | 160.6 | 104.1 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 205 | 128 | 117 | 1.09 | 176.5 | 115.1 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 92 | 47 | 60 | 0.78 | 143.8 | 90.0 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 94 | 52 | 71 | 0.73 | 174.0 | 107.3 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 30 | 47 | 0.64 | 164.0 | 111.0 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 31 | 622 | 428 | 396 | 1.08 | 200.4 | 127.5 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 196 | 114 | 120 | 0.95 | 172.1 | 116.1 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 192 | 127 | 114 | 1.11 | 185.8 | 117.6 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 130 | 102 | 76 | 1.34 | 197.0 | 117.3 | 1.40 | |
| Controller | 6 | 142 | 91 | 101 | 0.90 | 186.8 | 120.0 | 0.89 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 188 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Klaus have in VCT?
Klaus has 2,706 kills across 206 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 2,878 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is Klaus's K/D and rating in VCT?
Klaus holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 180.9 ACS, 0.96 rating, 73.2% KAST, over 206 maps since 2021.
What agents does Klaus play in VCT?
Klaus is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (48 maps), Skye (36 maps), Killjoy (34 maps).
How long has Klaus played in VCT?
Klaus has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 206 maps and 4,303 rounds; last active 2024-06-29.
What teams has Klaus played for in VCT?
Klaus has played every VCT map for KRÜ Esports (2021–2024).
What was Klaus's best VCT season?
By rating, Klaus's best VCT season was 2021 with KRÜ Esports: a 1.04 rating, 192.0 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 62 maps.
Which team does Klaus play best against?
Klaus plays best against 9z Globant: a 1.28 rating over 15 maps against them, 0.35 above their usual 0.93.
How many aces and clutches does Klaus have in VCT?
Klaus has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 100 across the 200 of their 206 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.