Player profile
MAGNUM
MAGNUM is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 178 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 191.2 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Killjoy. MAGNUM was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | EMEA Kickoff | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 178 | 3,843 | 2,557 | 2,619 | 1,055 | -62 | 0.98 | 191.2 | 124.9 | 71.7% | 26.7% | 319 | 384 | 0.98 | 120 | |
| 2026 | Enterprise Esports | 15 | 322 | 232 | 208 | 84 | +24 | 1.12 | 202.8 | 132.6 | 68.8% | 30.2% | 24 | 31 | 1.05 | 16 |
| 2025 | BBL Esports | 46 | 1,011 | 705 | 685 | 291 | +20 | 1.03 | 197.3 | 127.5 | 71.5% | 28.1% | 80 | 100 | 1.02 | 28 |
| 2024 | Karmine Corp | 57 | 1,205 | 745 | 824 | 392 | -79 | 0.90 | 179.3 | 119.7 | 72.5% | 27.0% | 107 | 135 | 0.95 | 42 |
| 2022 | FNATIC | 24 | 511 | 315 | 356 | 127 | -41 | 0.88 | 183.4 | 118.8 | 70.4% | 22.8% | 29 | 57 | 0.91 | 19 |
| 2021 | FNATIC | 36 | 794 | 560 | 546 | 161 | +14 | 1.03 | 202.6 | 130.7 | 72.6% | 25.7% | 79 | 61 | 1.00 | 15 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Abyss | Team Liquid | L 12–14 | 21 | 13 | 11 | 210 | 1.37 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 4–13 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 196 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | L 6–13 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 148 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Abyss | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 166 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Haven | Karmine Corp | L 10–13 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 215 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | Team Vitality | W 13–4 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 272 | 1.77 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Abyss | Team Vitality | W 13–11 | 17 | 15 | 10 | 204 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Summit | Team Vitality | L 6–13 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 139 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Fire Flux Esports | W 13–10 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 195 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Fire Flux Esports | W 15–13 | 27 | 17 | 7 | 288 | 1.46 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 58 | 1,223 | 817 | 842 | 0.97 | 192.3 | 128.8 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 33 | 706 | 525 | 452 | 1.16 | 209.6 | 134.2 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 17 | 371 | 232 | 257 | 0.90 | 185.5 | 118.8 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 382 | 244 | 271 | 0.90 | 179.5 | 116.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 350 | 215 | 247 | 0.87 | 178.5 | 112.6 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 201 | 118 | 142 | 0.83 | 171.7 | 118.7 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 181 | 141 | 119 | 1.18 | 220.0 | 146.0 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 119 | 63 | 85 | 0.74 | 172.5 | 109.8 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 98 | 59 | 64 | 0.92 | 177.5 | 109.5 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 94 | 65 | 63 | 1.03 | 189.0 | 115.5 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 3 | 72 | 53 | 42 | 1.26 | 193.3 | 128.7 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 120.0 | 73.0 | 0.55 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 16 | 20 | 0.80 | 195.0 | 135.0 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 116 | 86 | 77 | 1.12 | 214.0 | 144.3 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 88 | 60 | 59 | 1.02 | 189.5 | 120.0 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 3 | 72 | 53 | 42 | 1.26 | 193.3 | 128.7 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 33 | 30 | 1.10 | 210.0 | 128.5 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 274 | 202 | 172 | 1.17 | 210.5 | 135.6 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 243 | 166 | 174 | 0.95 | 193.0 | 125.6 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 8 | 169 | 96 | 120 | 0.80 | 164.8 | 107.9 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 149 | 111 | 99 | 1.12 | 211.3 | 139.6 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 94 | 65 | 63 | 1.03 | 189.0 | 115.5 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 55 | 42 | 1.31 | 232.0 | 149.3 | 1.23 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 173.0 | 105.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 340 | 221 | 239 | 0.92 | 187.1 | 129.9 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 201 | 118 | 142 | 0.83 | 171.7 | 118.7 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 204 | 117 | 142 | 0.82 | 163.0 | 106.7 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 139 | 78 | 97 | 0.80 | 160.1 | 103.4 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 121 | 99 | 70 | 1.41 | 224.8 | 146.8 | 1.26 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 53 | 70 | 0.76 | 172.4 | 110.8 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 98 | 59 | 64 | 0.92 | 177.5 | 109.5 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 13 | 265 | 156 | 183 | 0.85 | 172.6 | 112.1 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 7 | 156 | 103 | 107 | 0.96 | 202.3 | 128.4 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 44 | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 213.5 | 144.0 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 120.0 | 73.0 | 0.55 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 16 | 20 | 0.80 | 195.0 | 135.0 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 22 | 469 | 329 | 321 | 1.02 | 201.6 | 134.5 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 179 | 133 | 120 | 1.11 | 205.9 | 127.4 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 146 | 98 | 105 | 0.93 | 201.8 | 121.5 | 0.95 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 171 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does MAGNUM have in VCT?
MAGNUM has 2,557 kills across 178 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,619 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is MAGNUM's K/D and rating in VCT?
MAGNUM holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 191.2 ACS, 0.98 rating, 71.7% KAST, over 178 maps since 2021.
What agents does MAGNUM play in VCT?
MAGNUM is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (58 maps), Cypher (33 maps), Viper (17 maps).
How long has MAGNUM played in VCT?
MAGNUM has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 178 maps and 3,843 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.
What teams has MAGNUM played for in VCT?
MAGNUM has played VCT for 4 teams: FNATIC (2021–2022), Karmine Corp (2024), BBL Esports (2025) and Enterprise Esports (2026).
What was MAGNUM's best VCT season?
By rating, MAGNUM's best VCT season was 2026 with Enterprise Esports: a 1.05 rating, 202.8 ACS and a 1.12 K/D over 15 maps.
Which team does MAGNUM play best against?
MAGNUM plays best against Gentle Mates: a 1.19 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.22 above their usual 0.97.
Has MAGNUM won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — MAGNUM was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2021.