Player profile

MiniBoo

  • Team Team Liquid
  • Role Duelist
  • Region EMEA · International
  • Active 2024–2026
  • Last map 2026-05-09

MiniBoo is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 195 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 219.9 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Neon.

Rating by event

0.71 0.95 1.18 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.20 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 1.18 over 6 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.04 over 23 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 0.94 over 22 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.99 over 25 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.92 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.12 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.69 over 4 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 0.99 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.92 over 12 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.09 over 22 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 0.77 over 6 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.03 over 17 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 76
Maps 195
Rounds 4,151
Rating 1.02 Better than 69% of 90 Duelists ▲ +0.01 Career 1.01
ACS 219.7 Better than 73% of 90 Duelists ▼ −0.2 Career 219.9
K/D 1.07 Better than 71% of 90 Duelists ▲ +0.03 Career 1.04
KAST 71.0% Better than 66% of 90 Duelists ▲ +0.5 Career 70.5%
ADR 140.8 Better than 66% of 90 Duelists ▼ −2.0 Career 142.8
Opening duel % 52.1% Better than 65% of 90 Duelists ▼ −0.6 Career 52.7%
Headshot % 32.2% Better than 85% of 90 Duelists ▲ +0.4 Career 31.8%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers90 DuelistsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.02 69
ACS 219.7 73
KAST 71.0% 66
ADR 140.8 66

Fragging

Kills / round 0.77 74
K/D 1.07 71
Headshot % 32.2% 85
Multi-kill rounds 20.2% 77

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.180 83
First deaths / round 0.165 22
Opening duel win % 52.1% 65

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.18 29
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.27 82

By side

Attack kills / round 0.76 73
Defense kills / round 0.79 71
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
MiniBoo vs 90 Duelists · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.71 0.95 1.18 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 1.20 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Masters Madrid: 1.18 over 6 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 1.04 over 23 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 0.94 over 22 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.99 over 25 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff: 0.92 over 10 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1: 1.12 over 22 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 0.69 over 4 maps VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 2: 0.99 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 0.92 over 12 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff: 1.09 over 22 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 0.77 over 6 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1: 1.03 over 17 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-05-09

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1954,1513,1933,061834+1321.04219.9142.870.5%31.8%7486711.0171
2026 Team Liquid 45969749697179+521.07219.7140.871.0%32.2%1741601.0222
2025 Team Heretics 641,3071,010966245+441.05218.5141.168.1%32.8%2471990.9926
2024 Team Heretics 861,8751,4341,398410+361.03221.1145.272.1%30.8%3273121.0323

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
May 9 Fracture Gentle Mates L 2–13 Neon 8 14 1 153 0.61 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1
May 9 Ascent Gentle Mates L 10–13 Neon 17 17 2 205 0.96 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1
May 9 Split Gentle Mates W 13–4 Neon 15 10 1 212 1.24 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1
May 7 Lotus Team Vitality L 10–13 Neon 11 17 4 137 0.64 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1
May 7 Ascent Team Vitality W 13–11 Neon 13 19 6 176 0.77 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1
May 7 Pearl Team Vitality L 3–13 Neon 13 15 1 229 0.94 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1
May 1 Lotus Gentle Mates W 13–9 Neon 20 14 4 232 1.22 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1
May 1 Split Gentle Mates W 13–8 Neon 21 12 6 271 1.38 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1
Apr 22 Lotus Natus Vincere W 13–7 Neon 15 9 1 198 1.24 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1
Apr 22 Split Natus Vincere L 9–13 Neon 19 15 1 251 1.28 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Neon Duelist 77 1,647 1,288 1,216 1.06 223.4 144.5 1.02
Yoru Duelist 48 1,012 791 731 1.08 219.8 141.5 1.02
Raze Duelist 45 950 736 697 1.06 225.5 148.7 1.06
Jett Duelist 11 246 148 184 0.80 167.7 112.3 0.75
Waylay Duelist 9 192 142 149 0.95 215.1 136.4 0.91
KAY/O Initiator 4 86 76 70 1.09 252.8 165.5 1.19
Omen Controller 1 18 12 14 0.86 189.0 116.0 0.86

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 158 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does MiniBoo have in VCT?

MiniBoo has 3,193 kills across 195 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 3,061 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is MiniBoo's K/D and rating in VCT?

MiniBoo holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 219.9 ACS, 1.01 rating, 70.5% KAST, over 195 maps since 2024.

What agents does MiniBoo play in VCT?

MiniBoo is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Neon (77 maps), Yoru (48 maps), Raze (45 maps).

How long has MiniBoo played in VCT?

MiniBoo has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 195 maps and 4,151 rounds; last active 2026-05-09.

What teams has MiniBoo played for in VCT?

MiniBoo has played VCT for 2 teams: Team Heretics (2024–2025) and Team Liquid (2026).

What was MiniBoo's best VCT season?

By rating, MiniBoo's best VCT season was 2024 with Team Heretics: a 1.03 rating, 221.1 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 86 maps.

2024 season leaders →

Which team does MiniBoo play best against?

MiniBoo plays best against Natus Vincere: a 1.19 rating over 13 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 1.00.

How many aces and clutches does MiniBoo have in VCT?

MiniBoo has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 71 across 195 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →