Player profile
paTiTek
paTiTek is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 156 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 177.3 ACS, 0.93 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 156 | 3,297 | 2,013 | 2,210 | 1,204 | -197 | 0.91 | 177.3 | 117.2 | 73.0% | 25.7% | 258 | 239 | 0.93 | 54 | |
| 2026 | Enterprise Esports | 15 | 322 | 184 | 214 | 106 | -30 | 0.86 | 166.5 | 108.6 | 70.5% | 22.6% | 24 | 21 | 0.89 | 11 |
| 2025 | Team Liquid | 93 | 1,985 | 1,211 | 1,320 | 665 | -109 | 0.92 | 174.6 | 115.1 | 73.8% | 26.1% | 154 | 138 | 0.94 | 36 |
| 2024 | Team Heretics | 48 | 990 | 618 | 676 | 433 | -58 | 0.91 | 185.7 | 123.9 | 71.3% | 26.0% | 80 | 80 | 0.88 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Abyss | Team Liquid | L 12–14 | 8 | 19 | 10 | 118 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 4–13 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 162 | 0.51 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | L 6–13 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 68 | 0.37 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Abyss | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 159 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Haven | Karmine Corp | L 10–13 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 194 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Lotus | Team Vitality | W 13–4 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 146 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Abyss | Team Vitality | W 13–11 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 161 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Summit | Team Vitality | L 6–13 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 182 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Split | Fire Flux Esports | W 13–10 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 193 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | Fire Flux Esports | W 15–13 | 15 | 21 | 6 | 157 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 42 | 894 | 592 | 596 | 0.99 | 196.5 | 129.8 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 461 | 278 | 298 | 0.93 | 175.5 | 116.3 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 20 | 419 | 253 | 284 | 0.89 | 172.8 | 114.5 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 17 | 338 | 185 | 231 | 0.80 | 164.3 | 110.9 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 333 | 201 | 218 | 0.92 | 168.0 | 109.6 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 286 | 167 | 186 | 0.90 | 161.0 | 102.5 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 175 | 109 | 117 | 0.93 | 174.6 | 117.4 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 127 | 64 | 93 | 0.69 | 162.8 | 112.7 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 3 | 61 | 42 | 41 | 1.02 | 184.7 | 111.3 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 67 | 43 | 49 | 0.88 | 182.7 | 123.0 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 3 | 72 | 35 | 45 | 0.78 | 146.0 | 98.3 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 240.0 | 158.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 140.0 | 101.0 | 0.64 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 215.0 | 133.0 | 0.73 | |
| Controller | 10 | 209 | 120 | 142 | 0.85 | 168.1 | 111.9 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 3 | 72 | 35 | 45 | 0.78 | 146.0 | 98.3 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 1.07 | 189.5 | 107.5 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 406 | 263 | 270 | 0.97 | 189.5 | 123.2 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 333 | 201 | 218 | 0.92 | 168.0 | 109.6 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 340 | 207 | 219 | 0.95 | 178.8 | 117.3 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 248 | 147 | 157 | 0.94 | 162.5 | 103.7 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 10 | 210 | 133 | 142 | 0.94 | 177.6 | 117.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 175 | 109 | 117 | 0.93 | 174.6 | 117.4 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 127 | 64 | 93 | 0.69 | 162.8 | 112.7 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 67 | 43 | 49 | 0.88 | 182.7 | 123.0 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 2 | 36 | 17 | 20 | 0.85 | 128.5 | 102.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 140.0 | 101.0 | 0.64 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 215.0 | 133.0 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 488 | 329 | 326 | 1.01 | 202.3 | 135.3 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 15 | 302 | 168 | 211 | 0.80 | 169.1 | 112.1 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 121 | 71 | 79 | 0.90 | 167.8 | 114.2 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 20 | 29 | 0.69 | 152.5 | 96.0 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 175.0 | 119.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 240.0 | 158.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 124 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does paTiTek have in VCT?
paTiTek has 2,013 kills across 156 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 2,210 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.
What is paTiTek's K/D and rating in VCT?
paTiTek holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 177.3 ACS, 0.93 rating, 73.0% KAST, over 156 maps since 2024.
What agents does paTiTek play in VCT?
paTiTek is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (42 maps), Fade (21 maps), Omen (20 maps).
How long has paTiTek played in VCT?
paTiTek has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 156 maps and 3,297 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.
What teams has paTiTek played for in VCT?
paTiTek has played VCT for 3 teams: Team Heretics (2024), Team Liquid (2025) and Enterprise Esports (2026).
What was paTiTek's best VCT season?
By rating, paTiTek's best VCT season was 2025 with Team Liquid: a 0.94 rating, 174.6 ACS and a 0.92 K/D over 93 maps.
Which team does paTiTek play best against?
paTiTek plays best against GIANTX: a 1.09 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 0.92.
How many aces and clutches does paTiTek have in VCT?
paTiTek has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 54 across the 130 of their 156 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.