Player profile
grubinho
grubinho is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 120 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 184.9 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | EMEA Stage 2 | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-05-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 120 | 2,513 | 1,640 | 1,735 | 924 | -95 | 0.95 | 184.9 | 119.1 | 72.1% | 31.2% | 218 | 226 | 0.98 | 71 | |
| 2026 | GIANTX | 25 | 540 | 329 | 371 | 193 | -42 | 0.89 | 172.2 | 112.6 | 71.3% | 28.8% | 35 | 36 | 0.93 | 15 |
| 2025 | 2TM | 60 | 1,233 | 795 | 883 | 473 | -88 | 0.90 | 182.8 | 117.9 | 70.7% | 30.1% | 125 | 131 | 0.94 | 39 |
| Movistar KOI | 17 | 347 | 202 | 253 | 118 | -51 | 0.80 | 158.8 | 101.3 | 69.6% | 30.6% | 33 | 41 | 0.85 | 9 | |
| GIANTX | 43 | 886 | 593 | 630 | 355 | -37 | 0.94 | 192.2 | 124.4 | 71.1% | 29.9% | 92 | 90 | 0.97 | 30 | |
| 2024 | Movistar KOI | 35 | 740 | 516 | 481 | 258 | +35 | 1.07 | 197.5 | 126.0 | 75.2% | 34.6% | 58 | 59 | 1.09 | 17 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1 | Breeze | Eternal Fire | L 10–13 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 211 | 1.14 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Split | Eternal Fire | L 11–13 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 193 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 23 | Breeze | FNATIC | L 9–13 | 9 | 16 | 6 | 135 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 23 | Bind | FNATIC | L 7–13 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 102 | 0.55 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 23 | Haven | FNATIC | W 13–3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 178 | 1.15 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 15 | Split | BBL Esports | W 13–9 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 197 | 1.32 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 15 | Lotus | BBL Esports | L 7–13 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 180 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 15 | Haven | BBL Esports | W 13–11 | 15 | 18 | 8 | 167 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 8 | Split | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–10 | 14 | 17 | 9 | 187 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 8 | Pearl | PCIFIC Esports | L 12–14 | 18 | 17 | 9 | 209 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 70 | 1,448 | 921 | 1,009 | 0.91 | 181.0 | 116.3 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 21 | 435 | 282 | 298 | 0.95 | 180.3 | 118.8 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 17 | 350 | 240 | 231 | 1.04 | 193.7 | 126.3 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 12 | 280 | 197 | 197 | 1.00 | 202.8 | 125.9 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 11 | 231 | 135 | 159 | 0.85 | 163.2 | 108.2 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 10 | 210 | 144 | 143 | 1.01 | 193.4 | 125.7 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 4 | 99 | 50 | 69 | 0.72 | 144.0 | 92.0 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 42 | 857 | 555 | 622 | 0.89 | 185.8 | 119.1 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 11 | 225 | 138 | 155 | 0.89 | 168.5 | 112.5 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 5 | 106 | 64 | 75 | 0.85 | 165.4 | 108.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 38 | 31 | 1.23 | 240.0 | 146.5 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 17 | 360 | 231 | 228 | 1.01 | 180.5 | 114.9 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 12 | 244 | 176 | 156 | 1.13 | 205.5 | 133.9 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 6 | 136 | 109 | 97 | 1.12 | 229.7 | 141.7 | 1.18 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 114 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does grubinho have in VCT?
grubinho has 1,640 kills across 120 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 1,735 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is grubinho's K/D and rating in VCT?
grubinho holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 184.9 ACS, 0.98 rating, 72.1% KAST, over 120 maps since 2024.
What agents does grubinho play in VCT?
grubinho is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (70 maps), Astra (21 maps), Viper (17 maps).
How long has grubinho played in VCT?
grubinho has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 120 maps and 2,513 rounds; last active 2026-05-01.
What teams has grubinho played for in VCT?
grubinho has played VCT for 2 teams: Movistar KOI (2024–2025) and GIANTX (2025–2026).
What was grubinho's best VCT season?
By rating, grubinho's best VCT season was 2024 with Movistar KOI: a 1.09 rating, 197.5 ACS and a 1.07 K/D over 35 maps.
Which team does grubinho play best against?
grubinho plays best against FUT Esports: a 1.03 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.06 above their usual 0.98.
How many aces and clutches does grubinho have in VCT?
grubinho has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 71 across 120 VCT maps.