Player profile
Rosé
Rosé is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 53 career maps — a 0.80 K/D, 161.1 ACS, 0.83 rating across 2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BBL Esports | 53 | 1,136 | 628 | 789 | 302 | -161 | 0.80 | 161.1 | 112.1 | 66.7% | 28.1% | 69 | 100 | 0.83 | 33 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Summit | Fire Flux Esports | L 11–13 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 229 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Abyss | Fire Flux Esports | L 11–13 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 161 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | FUT Esports | L 5–13 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 134 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Haven | FUT Esports | L 6–13 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 116 | 0.48 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Summit | FUT Esports | W 13–8 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 174 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Ascent | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–7 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 176 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Lotus | PCIFIC Esports | L 9–13 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 168 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Sunset | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–7 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 152 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Sunset | Gentle Mates | W 13–10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 108 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Ascent | Gentle Mates | W 13–5 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 194 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 40 | 850 | 473 | 585 | 0.81 | 162.4 | 115.0 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 221 | 118 | 156 | 0.76 | 155.1 | 101.2 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 32 | 32 | 1.00 | 187.0 | 115.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 117.0 | 98.0 | 0.45 | |
| Initiator | 40 | 850 | 473 | 585 | 0.81 | 162.4 | 115.0 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 221 | 118 | 156 | 0.76 | 155.1 | 101.2 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 32 | 32 | 1.00 | 187.0 | 115.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 117.0 | 98.0 | 0.45 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 68 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Rosé have in VCT?
Rosé has 628 kills across 53 VCT maps (2026), against 789 deaths — a 0.80 career K/D.
What is Rosé's K/D and rating in VCT?
Rosé holds a 0.80 career K/D in VCT, with 161.1 ACS, 0.83 rating, 66.7% KAST, over 53 maps since 2026.
What agents does Rosé play in VCT?
Rosé is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (40 maps), Fade (10 maps), Skye (2 maps).
How long has Rosé played in VCT?
Rosé has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 53 maps and 1,136 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.
What teams has Rosé played for in VCT?
Rosé has played every VCT map for BBL Esports (2026).
Which team does Rosé play best against?
Rosé plays best against PCIFIC Esports: a 1.02 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.23 above their usual 0.79.
How many aces and clutches does Rosé have in VCT?
Rosé has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 33 across the 52 of their 53 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.