Player profile
starxo
starxo is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 215 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 183.9 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Skye.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Champions | Finals MVPBest Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-12
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 215 | 4,587 | 2,966 | 3,184 | 1,436 | -218 | 0.93 | 183.9 | 119.3 | 69.6% | 24.2% | 339 | 421 | 0.95 | 98 | |
| 2026 | Gentle Mates | 59 | 1,274 | 789 | 879 | 360 | -90 | 0.90 | 179.2 | 119.2 | 69.4% | 26.4% | 88 | 100 | 0.93 | 31 |
| 2024 | Movistar KOI | 35 | 740 | 462 | 509 | 312 | -47 | 0.91 | 180.3 | 117.1 | 70.8% | 23.8% | 54 | 82 | 0.93 | 18 |
| 2023 | Movistar KOI | 34 | 731 | 473 | 529 | 285 | -56 | 0.89 | 182.4 | 119.1 | 71.1% | 21.8% | 49 | 72 | 0.93 | 12 |
| 2022 | Acend | 37 | 775 | 521 | 546 | 180 | -25 | 0.95 | 190.1 | 121.1 | 66.7% | 22.6% | 81 | 82 | 0.93 | 10 |
| 2021 | Acend | 50 | 1,067 | 721 | 721 | 299 | 0 | 1.00 | 188.4 | 120.0 | 70.2% | 24.6% | 67 | 85 | 1.02 | 27 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 12 | Haven | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 9–13 | 14 | 17 | 8 | 197 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 12 | Split | Eintracht Frankfurt | L 11–13 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 149 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Lotus | Enterprise Esports | L 6–13 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 124 | 0.56 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Summit | Enterprise Esports | L 9–13 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 203 | 1.15 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Sunset | BBL Esports | L 10–13 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 185 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 5–13 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 181 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Lotus | BBL Esports | W 13–10 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 157 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 29 | Ascent | Team Vitality | L 9–13 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 125 | 0.60 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 29 | Split | Team Vitality | L 7–13 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 203 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 29 | Haven | Team Vitality | W 16–14 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 187 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 48 | 988 | 643 | 693 | 0.93 | 181.8 | 114.9 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 46 | 992 | 630 | 689 | 0.91 | 181.8 | 119.5 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 27 | 610 | 414 | 396 | 1.05 | 188.9 | 123.4 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 490 | 294 | 332 | 0.89 | 176.7 | 121.1 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 317 | 199 | 208 | 0.96 | 186.2 | 117.8 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 260 | 193 | 194 | 0.99 | 218.5 | 146.5 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 13 | 278 | 191 | 207 | 0.92 | 189.6 | 118.4 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 7 | 147 | 105 | 100 | 1.05 | 195.6 | 121.9 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 108 | 66 | 84 | 0.79 | 167.8 | 102.6 | 0.70 | |
| Controller | 4 | 88 | 41 | 59 | 0.69 | 136.0 | 93.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 4 | 84 | 51 | 66 | 0.77 | 173.7 | 113.0 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 78 | 44 | 59 | 0.75 | 159.0 | 105.8 | 0.71 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 63 | 49 | 42 | 1.17 | 212.3 | 133.7 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 67 | 36 | 38 | 0.95 | 152.7 | 100.3 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 176.0 | 117.0 | 0.42 | |
| Initiator | 35 | 746 | 481 | 517 | 0.93 | 184.8 | 120.9 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 490 | 294 | 332 | 0.89 | 176.7 | 121.1 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 14 | 30 | 0.47 | 108.5 | 68.5 | 0.48 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 317 | 199 | 208 | 0.96 | 186.2 | 117.8 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 178 | 109 | 124 | 0.88 | 174.5 | 118.4 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 78 | 44 | 59 | 0.75 | 159.0 | 105.8 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 40 | 51 | 0.78 | 173.7 | 113.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 44 | 42 | 1.05 | 192.3 | 119.3 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 13 | 11 | 1.18 | 154.0 | 116.0 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 235.0 | 147.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 342 | 236 | 238 | 0.99 | 191.0 | 122.4 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 7 | 158 | 101 | 118 | 0.86 | 168.0 | 108.6 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 100 | 62 | 82 | 0.76 | 194.0 | 139.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 23 | 27 | 0.85 | 152.0 | 92.5 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 30 | 31 | 0.97 | 189.0 | 119.0 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | — | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 134.0 | 92.0 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 142 | 114 | 97 | 1.18 | 225.9 | 146.6 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 108 | 66 | 84 | 0.79 | 167.8 | 102.6 | 0.70 | |
| Controller | 5 | 103 | 77 | 75 | 1.03 | 210.8 | 126.4 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 113 | 70 | 70 | 1.00 | 180.6 | 121.0 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 93 | 56 | 70 | 0.80 | 171.4 | 108.6 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 4 | 90 | 61 | 61 | 1.00 | 187.8 | 120.8 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 63 | 49 | 42 | 1.17 | 212.3 | 133.7 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 124.0 | 82.0 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 176.0 | 117.0 | 0.42 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 113.0 | 78.0 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 453 | 293 | 313 | 0.94 | 182.6 | 114.4 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 21 | 473 | 334 | 308 | 1.08 | 193.5 | 125.5 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 3 | 57 | 44 | 39 | 1.13 | 206.0 | 123.3 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 33 | 46 | 0.72 | 143.7 | 98.0 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 1.13 | 289.0 | 184.0 | 1.14 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 183 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does starxo have in VCT?
starxo has 2,966 kills across 215 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,184 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.
What is starxo's K/D and rating in VCT?
starxo holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 183.9 ACS, 0.95 rating, 69.6% KAST, over 215 maps since 2021.
What agents does starxo play in VCT?
starxo is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (48 maps), Fade (46 maps), Sage (27 maps).
How long has starxo played in VCT?
starxo has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 215 maps and 4,587 rounds; last active 2026-08-12.
What teams has starxo played for in VCT?
starxo has played VCT for 3 teams: Acend (2021–2022), Movistar KOI (2023–2024) and Gentle Mates (2026).
What was starxo's best VCT season?
By rating, starxo's best VCT season was 2021 with Acend: a 1.02 rating, 188.4 ACS and a 1.00 K/D over 50 maps.
Which team does starxo play best against?
starxo plays best against Papara SuperMassive: a 1.16 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.22 above their usual 0.94.
How many aces and clutches does starxo have in VCT?
starxo has 3 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 98 across the 198 of their 215 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.