Player profile

Nivera

  • Team Karmine Corp
  • Role Controller
  • Region EMEA · International
  • Active 2021–2023
  • Last map 2023-07-21

Nivera is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 127 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 197.5 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Viper.

Rating by event

0.92 1.09 1.27 VCT 2021: EMEA LCQ: 1.24 over 11 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.09 over 9 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.96 over 20 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 1.08 over 11 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.01 over 18 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 0.96 over 14 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.91 over 12 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.28 over 5 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 0.96 over 19 maps VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ: 1.00 over 8 maps 202120222023

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 52
Maps 127
Rounds 2,715
Rating 1.02 Better than 81% of 44 Controllers = −0.00 Career 1.02
ACS 209.6 Better than 89% of 48 Controllers ▲ +12.1 Career 197.5
K/D 1.10 Better than 89% of 48 Controllers ▲ +0.01 Career 1.08
KAST 70.2% Better than 35% of 44 Controllers ▼ −1.1 Career 71.3%
ADR 131.2 Better than 81% of 44 Controllers ▲ +3.8 Career 127.4
Opening duel % 59.8% Better than 99% of 44 Controllers ▲ +6.1 Career 53.6%
Headshot % 30.6% Better than 80% of 44 Controllers = +0.0 Career 30.6%

Scouting report

Season2023Peers48 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.02 81
ACS 209.6 89
KAST 70.2% 35
ADR 131.2 81

Fragging

Kills / round 0.76 95
K/D 1.10 89
Headshot % 30.6% 80
Multi-kill rounds 20.0% 99

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.146 99
First deaths / round 0.098 26
Opening duel win % 59.8% 99

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.25 9
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.53 47

By side

Attack kills / round 0.72 90
Defense kills / round 0.80 97
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Nivera vs 48 Controllers · 2023 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.92 1.09 1.27 VCT 2021: EMEA LCQ: 1.24 over 11 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.09 over 9 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers: 0.96 over 20 maps VCT 2022: Masters Reykjavík: 1.08 over 11 maps VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.01 over 18 maps VCT 2022: EMEA LCQ: 0.96 over 14 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.91 over 12 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.28 over 5 maps VCT 2023: EMEA League: 0.96 over 19 maps VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ: 1.00 over 8 maps 202120222023

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Season Event Award
2021 EMEA LCQ Finals MVP

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-21

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1272,7151,9201,774615+1461.08197.5127.471.3%30.6%2732361.0286
2023 Karmine Corp 32671508463166+451.10209.6131.270.2%30.6%98661.0217
2022 Team Liquid 751,6371,1161,082335+341.03190.3123.070.5%30.7%1481490.9856
2021 Team Liquid 20407296229114+671.29205.2137.876.2%30.1%27211.1813

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Jul 21 Pearl Natus Vincere L 7–13 Killjoy 6 15 2 90 0.26 VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ
Jul 21 Ascent Natus Vincere W 13–7 Sova 8 14 10 123 0.54 VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ
Jul 21 Lotus Natus Vincere L 6–13 Sova 13 15 7 219 0.97 VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ
Jul 20 Split Giants Gaming L 5–13 Cypher 18 12 3 269 1.34 VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ
Jul 20 Pearl Giants Gaming L 11–13 Killjoy 19 17 2 214 1.04 VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ
Jul 19 Bind BBL Esports W 14–12 Viper 26 17 3 268 1.26 VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ
Jul 19 Lotus BBL Esports W 13–9 Sova 21 13 4 244 1.37 VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ
Jul 19 Haven BBL Esports L 12–14 Omen 21 15 7 226 1.23 VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ
May 18 Ascent Giants Gaming L 5–13 Killjoy 9 16 1 145 0.48 VCT 2023: EMEA League
May 18 Lotus Giants Gaming L 14–16 Omen 26 19 14 249 1.26 VCT 2023: EMEA League

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Viper Controller 35 741 489 483 1.01 187.6 125.5 1.00
Killjoy Sentinel 18 405 285 259 1.10 194.2 128.5 1.00
Cypher Sentinel 18 374 245 246 1.00 175.6 114.1 0.93
Chamber Sentinel 16 342 283 199 1.42 226.4 138.8 1.19
Omen Controller 16 342 272 235 1.16 223.1 135.1 1.09
KAY/O Initiator 8 171 106 119 0.89 176.8 114.5 0.88
Sova Initiator 7 141 111 91 1.22 221.3 145.9 1.18
Breach Initiator 5 116 71 85 0.84 179.8 114.6 0.88
Brimstone Controller 3 62 42 44 0.95 190.7 127.0 0.93
Astra Controller 1 21 16 13 1.23 237.0 146.0 1.24

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 133 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Nivera have in VCT?

Nivera has 1,920 kills across 127 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,774 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Nivera's K/D and rating in VCT?

Nivera holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 197.5 ACS, 1.02 rating, 71.3% KAST, over 127 maps since 2021.

What agents does Nivera play in VCT?

Nivera is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (35 maps), Killjoy (18 maps), Cypher (18 maps).

How long has Nivera played in VCT?

Nivera has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 127 maps and 2,715 rounds; last active 2023-07-21.

What teams has Nivera played for in VCT?

Nivera has played VCT for 2 teams: Team Liquid (2021–2022) and Karmine Corp (2023).

What was Nivera's best VCT season?

By rating, Nivera's best VCT season was 2021 with Team Liquid: a 1.18 rating, 205.2 ACS and a 1.29 K/D over 20 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does Nivera play best against?

Nivera plays best against BBL Esports: a 1.20 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 1.01.

How many aces and clutches does Nivera have in VCT?

Nivera has 6 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 86 across 127 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →