Player profile
keloqz
keloqz is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 64 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 218.2 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 64 | 1,331 | 1,033 | 1,032 | 172 | +1 | 1.00 | 218.2 | 138.4 | 66.7% | 27.5% | 222 | 209 | 0.94 | 20 | |
| 2023 | Team Heretics | 26 | 551 | 389 | 435 | 70 | -46 | 0.89 | 197.7 | 127.3 | 65.8% | 26.7% | 85 | 106 | 0.84 | 14 |
| 2022 | G2 Esports | 5 | 111 | 78 | 84 | 10 | -6 | 0.93 | 197.4 | 125.6 | 67.6% | 22.0% | 17 | 14 | 0.88 | 0 |
| 2021 | G2 Esports | 33 | 669 | 566 | 513 | 92 | +53 | 1.10 | 237.5 | 149.0 | 67.3% | 29.0% | 120 | 89 | 1.03 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19 | Haven | Movistar KOI | L 6–13 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 192 | 0.75 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Pearl | Movistar KOI | W 13–10 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 179 | 0.65 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Fracture | Movistar KOI | L 8–13 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 225 | 1.20 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| May 18 | Lotus | Team Vitality | L 13–15 | 15 | 22 | 3 | 134 | 0.65 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 18 | Haven | Team Vitality | L 10–13 | 23 | 15 | 1 | 262 | 1.28 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Ascent | Movistar KOI | L 11–13 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 237 | 1.08 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Lotus | Movistar KOI | W 13–9 | 15 | 18 | 3 | 181 | 0.73 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Fracture | Movistar KOI | L 7–13 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 173 | 0.78 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 5 | Lotus | Giants Gaming | W 16–14 | 18 | 25 | 9 | 175 | 0.66 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 5 | Pearl | Giants Gaming | W 13–9 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 251 | 0.94 | VCT 2023: EMEA League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 48 | 983 | 788 | 762 | 1.03 | 224.5 | 141.4 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 125 | 77 | 98 | 0.79 | 172.4 | 115.2 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 88 | 72 | 64 | 1.13 | 236.5 | 149.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 76 | 57 | 61 | 0.93 | 207.0 | 132.8 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 208.5 | 137.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 135.0 | 94.0 | 0.57 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 367 | 273 | 290 | 0.94 | 207.1 | 131.5 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 125 | 77 | 98 | 0.79 | 172.4 | 115.2 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 208.5 | 137.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 135.0 | 94.0 | 0.57 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 111 | 78 | 84 | 0.93 | 197.4 | 125.6 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 505 | 437 | 388 | 1.13 | 242.5 | 151.6 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 88 | 72 | 64 | 1.13 | 236.5 | 149.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 76 | 57 | 61 | 0.93 | 207.0 | 132.8 | 0.80 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 92 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does keloqz have in VCT?
keloqz has 1,033 kills across 64 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,032 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is keloqz's K/D and rating in VCT?
keloqz holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 218.2 ACS, 0.94 rating, 66.7% KAST, over 64 maps since 2021.
What agents does keloqz play in VCT?
keloqz is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (48 maps), Neon (5 maps), Sage (4 maps).
How long has keloqz played in VCT?
keloqz has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 64 maps and 1,331 rounds; last active 2023-07-19.
What teams has keloqz played for in VCT?
keloqz has played VCT for 2 teams: G2 Esports (2021–2022) and Team Heretics (2023).
What was keloqz's best VCT season?
By rating, keloqz's best VCT season was 2021 with G2 Esports: a 1.03 rating, 237.5 ACS and a 1.10 K/D over 33 maps.
How many aces and clutches does keloqz have in VCT?
keloqz has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 20 across 64 VCT maps.