Player profile
NagZ
NagZ is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 187 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 199.2 ACS, 1.04 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | South America LCQ | Best Sentinel |
| 2021 | LATAM Stage 3 Challengers | Best Duelist |
| LATAM Stage 2 Challengers | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-02-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 187 | 3,882 | 2,705 | 2,516 | 703 | +189 | 1.08 | 199.2 | 129.1 | 71.0% | 22.1% | 573 | 419 | 1.04 | 93 | |
| 2026 | KRÜ Esports | 8 | 164 | 92 | 111 | 39 | -19 | 0.83 | 157.5 | 111.9 | 65.6% | 27.5% | 9 | 16 | 0.94 | 7 |
| 2023 | KRÜ Esports | 41 | 865 | 495 | 566 | 212 | -71 | 0.87 | 167.9 | 114.6 | 69.4% | 21.5% | 65 | 55 | 0.91 | 22 |
| 2022 | KRÜ Esports | 76 | 1,571 | 1,165 | 1,015 | 224 | +150 | 1.15 | 206.5 | 134.1 | 71.2% | 22.9% | 263 | 194 | 1.09 | 44 |
| 2021 | KRÜ Esports | 62 | 1,282 | 953 | 824 | 228 | +129 | 1.16 | 216.5 | 134.8 | 72.7% | 20.8% | 236 | 154 | 1.09 | 20 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 1 | Split | LEVIATÁN | L 10–13 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 171 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 1 | Bind | LEVIATÁN | L 4–13 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 204 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Breeze | ENVY | L 9–13 | 7 | 16 | 4 | 93 | 0.56 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Pearl | ENVY | L 5–13 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 168 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Abyss | ENVY | W 13–9 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 179 | 1.28 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 16 | Abyss | FURIA | L 5–13 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 131 | 0.64 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 16 | Breeze | FURIA | L 8–13 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 198 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 16 | Pearl | FURIA | W 13–10 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 116 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Aug 11 | Pearl | Giants Gaming | L 12–14 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 149 | 0.88 | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Aug 11 | Lotus | Giants Gaming | L 10–13 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 139 | 0.71 | VCT 2023: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 71 | 1,435 | 1,090 | 935 | 1.17 | 218.7 | 137.7 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 48 | 999 | 753 | 646 | 1.17 | 206.3 | 134.3 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 24 | 506 | 291 | 325 | 0.90 | 170.7 | 118.1 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 23 | 498 | 281 | 324 | 0.87 | 164.4 | 111.8 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 344 | 218 | 213 | 1.02 | 182.3 | 117.6 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 32 | 31 | 1.03 | 241.5 | 139.5 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 25 | 31 | 0.81 | 188.0 | 122.0 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 1.36 | 179.0 | 112.0 | 1.28 | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 36 | 44 | 0.82 | 156.0 | 107.3 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 23 | 28 | 0.82 | 164.5 | 120.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 18 | 28 | 0.64 | 142.0 | 110.5 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 1.36 | 179.0 | 112.0 | 1.28 | |
| Controller | 20 | 436 | 245 | 280 | 0.88 | 165.7 | 112.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 373 | 218 | 241 | 0.90 | 170.7 | 117.5 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 25 | 31 | 0.81 | 188.0 | 122.0 | 0.87 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 0.50 | 120.0 | 89.0 | 0.56 | |
| Sentinel | 46 | 960 | 730 | 618 | 1.18 | 208.1 | 134.9 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 401 | 296 | 267 | 1.11 | 210.8 | 136.2 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 118 | 84 | 74 | 1.14 | 194.8 | 127.8 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 92 | 55 | 56 | 0.98 | 185.0 | 124.5 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 50 | 1,016 | 787 | 654 | 1.20 | 223.8 | 139.3 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 226 | 134 | 139 | 0.96 | 174.7 | 111.4 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 32 | 31 | 1.03 | 241.5 | 139.5 | 1.00 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 189 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does NagZ have in VCT?
NagZ has 2,705 kills across 187 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,516 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.
What is NagZ's K/D and rating in VCT?
NagZ holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 199.2 ACS, 1.04 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 187 maps since 2021.
What agents does NagZ play in VCT?
NagZ is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (71 maps), Chamber (48 maps), Killjoy (24 maps).
How long has NagZ played in VCT?
NagZ has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 187 maps and 3,882 rounds; last active 2026-02-01.
What teams has NagZ played for in VCT?
NagZ has played every VCT map for KRÜ Esports (2021–2026).
What was NagZ's best VCT season?
By rating, NagZ's best VCT season was 2021 with KRÜ Esports: a 1.09 rating, 216.5 ACS and a 1.16 K/D over 62 maps.
Which team does NagZ play best against?
NagZ plays best against 9z Globant: a 1.19 rating over 15 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 1.03.
How many aces and clutches does NagZ have in VCT?
NagZ has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 93 across the 181 of their 187 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.