Player profile
Inspire
Inspire is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 29 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 198.9 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-01-26
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 29 | 637 | 450 | 436 | 129 | +14 | 1.03 | 198.9 | 134.1 | 68.6% | 29.3% | 56 | 65 | 1.02 | 20 | |
| 2026 | ENVY | 11 | 256 | 183 | 165 | 56 | +18 | 1.11 | 200.0 | 133.4 | 69.5% | 33.9% | 21 | 22 | 1.08 | 11 |
| 2022 | 100 Thieves | 5 | 100 | 64 | 70 | 16 | -6 | 0.91 | 169.8 | 114.6 | 60.4% | 27.8% | 9 | 12 | 0.86 | 0 |
| 2021 | FaZe Clan | 13 | 281 | 203 | 201 | 57 | +2 | 1.01 | 209.2 | 142.2 | 70.9% | 26.1% | 26 | 31 | 1.04 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26 | Split | Cloud9 | L 11–13 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 209 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 26 | Breeze | Cloud9 | W 13–8 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 141 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 26 | Pearl | Cloud9 | L 18–20 | 27 | 23 | 11 | 226 | 1.29 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Breeze | KRÜ Esports | W 13–9 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 296 | 1.57 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Pearl | KRÜ Esports | W 13–5 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 135 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Abyss | KRÜ Esports | L 9–13 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 169 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 18 | Corrode | MIBR | L 11–13 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 171 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 18 | Abyss | MIBR | L 7–13 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 182 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 15 | Bind | Evil Geniuses | W 13–9 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 248 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 15 | Corrode | Evil Geniuses | W 13–10 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 191 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 10 | 230 | 177 | 154 | 1.15 | 224.7 | 152.6 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 7 | 156 | 95 | 115 | 0.83 | 178.4 | 123.7 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 119 | 79 | 84 | 0.94 | 179.8 | 121.8 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 48 | 40 | 1.20 | 202.0 | 128.0 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 170.0 | 116.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 21 | 13 | 1.62 | 248.0 | 149.0 | 1.30 | |
| Controller | 5 | 113 | 77 | 82 | 0.94 | 197.0 | 133.6 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 48 | 40 | 1.20 | 202.0 | 128.0 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 56 | 37 | 30 | 1.23 | 180.5 | 133.0 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 21 | 13 | 1.62 | 248.0 | 149.0 | 1.30 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 100 | 64 | 70 | 0.91 | 169.8 | 114.6 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 174 | 140 | 124 | 1.13 | 235.8 | 157.5 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 170.0 | 116.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 18 | 33 | 0.55 | 132.0 | 99.0 | 0.63 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 1.07 | 230.0 | 158.0 | 1.12 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 51 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Inspire have in VCT?
Inspire has 450 kills across 29 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 436 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is Inspire's K/D and rating in VCT?
Inspire holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 198.9 ACS, 1.02 rating, 68.6% KAST, over 29 maps since 2021.
What agents does Inspire play in VCT?
Inspire is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (10 maps), Viper (7 maps), Cypher (6 maps).
How long has Inspire played in VCT?
Inspire has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 29 maps and 637 rounds; last active 2026-01-26.
What teams has Inspire played for in VCT?
Inspire has played VCT for 3 teams: FaZe Clan (2021), 100 Thieves (2022) and ENVY (2026).
What was Inspire's best VCT season?
By rating, Inspire's best VCT season was 2026 with ENVY: a 1.08 rating, 200.0 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 11 maps.
How many aces and clutches does Inspire have in VCT?
Inspire has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 20 across 29 VCT maps.