Player profile
penny
penny is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 98 career maps — a 1.10 K/D, 220.2 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NA Stage 2 Challengers | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-04-26
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 98 | 2,094 | 1,622 | 1,470 | 419 | +152 | 1.10 | 220.2 | 141.2 | 70.7% | 20.4% | 300 | 301 | 1.06 | 41 | |
| 2026 | Cloud9 | 23 | 503 | 344 | 346 | 119 | -2 | 0.99 | 190.3 | 122.9 | 68.2% | 20.0% | 53 | 70 | 0.92 | 2 |
| 2025 | 3TM | 21 | 449 | 329 | 312 | 96 | +17 | 1.05 | 204.1 | 133.7 | 69.9% | 20.7% | 69 | 71 | 1.01 | 10 |
| FURIA | 2 | 38 | 37 | 22 | 8 | +15 | 1.68 | 266.0 | 169.0 | 82.0% | 24.5% | 7 | 4 | 1.40 | 1 | |
| Team Liquid | 5 | 121 | 81 | 83 | 35 | -2 | 0.98 | 188.4 | 126.8 | 73.0% | 19.8% | 15 | 12 | 0.97 | 3 | |
| Apeks | 14 | 290 | 211 | 207 | 53 | +4 | 1.02 | 200.9 | 131.1 | 67.1% | 20.5% | 47 | 55 | 0.96 | 6 | |
| 2022 | Version1 | 21 | 437 | 367 | 294 | 79 | +73 | 1.25 | 240.8 | 156.4 | 75.2% | 21.9% | 73 | 57 | 1.20 | 13 |
| 2021 | Version1 | 33 | 705 | 582 | 518 | 125 | +64 | 1.12 | 238.2 | 148.9 | 70.1% | 19.4% | 105 | 103 | 1.09 | 16 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 26 | Split | MIBR | W 14–12 | 29 | 15 | 6 | 291 | 1.42 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 26 | Breeze | MIBR | W 14–12 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 200 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Haven | ENVY | L 9–13 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 178 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Pearl | ENVY | L 5–13 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 206 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Split | ENVY | W 13–11 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 192 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Haven | LEVIATÁN | L 5–13 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 182 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Pearl | LEVIATÁN | L 6–13 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 104 | 0.41 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Feb 13 | Abyss | 100 Thieves | L 2–13 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 83 | 0.27 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 13 | Split | 100 Thieves | W 13–11 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 137 | 0.56 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 13 | Pearl | 100 Thieves | L 12–14 | 14 | 22 | 7 | 152 | 0.63 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 45 | 951 | 769 | 671 | 1.15 | 230.0 | 146.6 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 379 | 290 | 262 | 1.11 | 220.2 | 143.5 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 146 | 126 | 104 | 1.21 | 233.3 | 147.3 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 168 | 130 | 118 | 1.10 | 215.9 | 141.6 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 5 | 104 | 68 | 67 | 1.01 | 187.0 | 119.6 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 81 | 63 | 68 | 0.93 | 234.8 | 137.8 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 82 | 54 | 56 | 0.96 | 182.8 | 116.5 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 19 | 33 | 0.58 | 129.5 | 87.5 | 0.66 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 26 | 30 | 0.87 | 177.5 | 113.5 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 30 | 30 | 18 | 1.67 | 289.0 | 207.0 | 1.61 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 200.0 | 129.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 19 | 14 | 1.36 | 214.0 | 151.0 | 1.26 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 12 | 13 | 0.92 | 206.0 | 126.0 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 135 | 103 | 90 | 1.14 | 208.3 | 135.3 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 5 | 104 | 68 | 67 | 1.01 | 187.0 | 119.6 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 80 | 56 | 60 | 0.93 | 203.0 | 133.0 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 34 | 13 | 27 | 0.48 | 106.0 | 67.0 | 0.53 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 26 | 30 | 0.87 | 177.5 | 113.5 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 31 | 29 | 1.07 | 198.5 | 125.5 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 200.0 | 129.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 19 | 14 | 1.36 | 214.0 | 151.0 | 1.26 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 12 | 13 | 0.92 | 206.0 | 126.0 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 119 | 85 | 86 | 0.99 | 195.3 | 124.3 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 127 | 98 | 90 | 1.09 | 221.7 | 145.5 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 88 | 74 | 58 | 1.28 | 225.5 | 148.0 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 23 | 27 | 0.85 | 167.0 | 107.5 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 19 | 33 | 0.58 | 129.5 | 87.5 | 0.66 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 30 | 30 | 18 | 1.67 | 289.0 | 207.0 | 1.61 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 325 | 254 | 217 | 1.17 | 227.3 | 149.3 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 112 | 113 | 77 | 1.47 | 284.2 | 179.4 | 1.41 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 507 | 430 | 368 | 1.17 | 240.9 | 150.6 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 117 | 89 | 82 | 1.09 | 230.5 | 149.7 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 81 | 63 | 68 | 0.93 | 234.8 | 137.8 | 0.91 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 138 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does penny have in VCT?
penny has 1,622 kills across 98 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 1,470 deaths — a 1.10 career K/D.
What is penny's K/D and rating in VCT?
penny holds a 1.10 career K/D in VCT, with 220.2 ACS, 1.06 rating, 70.7% KAST, over 98 maps since 2021.
What agents does penny play in VCT?
penny is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (45 maps), Raze (18 maps), Chamber (7 maps).
How long has penny played in VCT?
penny has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 98 maps and 2,094 rounds; last active 2026-04-26.
What teams has penny played for in VCT?
penny has played VCT for 5 teams: Version1 (2021–2022), FURIA (2025), Team Liquid (2025), Apeks (2025) and Cloud9 (2026).
What was penny's best VCT season?
By rating, penny's best VCT season was 2022 with Version1: a 1.20 rating, 240.8 ACS and a 1.25 K/D over 21 maps.
Which team does penny play best against?
penny plays best against Sentinels: a 1.12 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.07 above their usual 1.05.
How many aces and clutches does penny have in VCT?
penny has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 41 across 98 VCT maps.