Player profile
ScreaM
ScreaM is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 158 career maps — a 1.18 K/D, 245.6 ACS, 1.13 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Raze. ScreaM was an All-Role Duelist selection in 2022.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | EMEA LCQ | Best Duelist |
| 2022 | EMEA LCQ | Finals MVPBest Duelist |
| 2021 | EMEA LCQ | Best Duelist |
| EMEA Stage 3 Challengers | Best Duelist | |
| EMEA Stage 2 Challengers | Finals MVPBest Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-21
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 158 | 3,342 | 2,819 | 2,395 | 748 | +424 | 1.18 | 245.6 | 159.9 | 72.1% | 32.5% | 531 | 402 | 1.13 | 49 | |
| 2023 | Karmine Corp | 32 | 671 | 524 | 518 | 151 | +6 | 1.01 | 225.2 | 146.2 | 68.7% | 32.1% | 134 | 106 | 0.98 | 7 |
| 2022 | Team Liquid | 75 | 1,637 | 1,308 | 1,154 | 365 | +154 | 1.13 | 235.5 | 156.4 | 71.5% | 31.7% | 221 | 180 | 1.10 | 24 |
| 2021 | Team Liquid | 51 | 1,034 | 987 | 723 | 232 | +264 | 1.37 | 273.3 | 173.5 | 75.2% | 33.8% | 176 | 116 | 1.26 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 21 | Pearl | Natus Vincere | L 7–13 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 243 | 1.10 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | W 13–7 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 284 | 1.11 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 21 | Lotus | Natus Vincere | L 6–13 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 255 | 1.17 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 20 | Split | Giants Gaming | L 5–13 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 221 | 0.85 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 20 | Pearl | Giants Gaming | L 11–13 | 24 | 20 | 9 | 294 | 1.28 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Bind | BBL Esports | W 14–12 | 31 | 20 | 5 | 349 | 1.52 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Lotus | BBL Esports | W 13–9 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 307 | 1.24 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Haven | BBL Esports | L 12–14 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 228 | 0.91 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| May 18 | Ascent | Giants Gaming | L 5–13 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 245 | 1.25 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 18 | Lotus | Giants Gaming | L 14–16 | 21 | 21 | 8 | 230 | 1.04 | VCT 2023: EMEA League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 47 | 1,021 | 792 | 745 | 1.06 | 230.0 | 154.0 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 32 | 646 | 581 | 481 | 1.21 | 255.8 | 163.3 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 24 | 486 | 434 | 330 | 1.32 | 255.9 | 160.9 | 1.24 | |
| Duelist | 19 | 396 | 355 | 276 | 1.29 | 264.7 | 174.9 | 1.23 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 340 | 334 | 242 | 1.38 | 283.6 | 182.0 | 1.28 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 307 | 223 | 223 | 1.00 | 212.7 | 138.5 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 146 | 100 | 98 | 1.02 | 190.7 | 128.1 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 296 | 241 | 220 | 1.10 | 238.2 | 157.6 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 156 | 116 | 130 | 0.89 | 212.3 | 134.5 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 156 | 111 | 118 | 0.94 | 205.4 | 133.3 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 44 | 41 | 36 | 1.14 | 268.5 | 168.0 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 1.07 | 198.0 | 126.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 33 | 725 | 551 | 525 | 1.05 | 226.6 | 152.4 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 251 | 250 | 183 | 1.37 | 287.3 | 184.3 | 1.29 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 190 | 150 | 132 | 1.14 | 230.7 | 151.7 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 171 | 145 | 109 | 1.33 | 250.9 | 168.9 | 1.23 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 151 | 112 | 105 | 1.07 | 221.2 | 144.7 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 127 | 85 | 84 | 1.01 | 189.5 | 128.5 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 194.0 | 135.0 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 318 | 319 | 226 | 1.41 | 289.5 | 185.1 | 1.31 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 296 | 284 | 198 | 1.43 | 271.1 | 166.5 | 1.31 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 239 | 215 | 168 | 1.28 | 253.4 | 161.5 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 181 | 169 | 131 | 1.29 | 276.2 | 181.9 | 1.24 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 155 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does ScreaM have in VCT?
ScreaM has 2,819 kills across 158 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 2,395 deaths — a 1.18 career K/D.
What is ScreaM's K/D and rating in VCT?
ScreaM holds a 1.18 career K/D in VCT, with 245.6 ACS, 1.13 rating, 72.1% KAST, over 158 maps since 2021.
What agents does ScreaM play in VCT?
ScreaM is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (47 maps), Jett (32 maps), Sage (24 maps).
How long has ScreaM played in VCT?
ScreaM has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 158 maps and 3,342 rounds; last active 2023-07-21.
What teams has ScreaM played for in VCT?
ScreaM has played VCT for 2 teams: Team Liquid (2021–2022) and Karmine Corp (2023).
What was ScreaM's best VCT season?
By rating, ScreaM's best VCT season was 2021 with Team Liquid: a 1.26 rating, 273.3 ACS and a 1.37 K/D over 51 maps.
Which team does ScreaM play best against?
ScreaM plays best against KRÜ Esports: a 1.31 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 1.12.
Has ScreaM won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — ScreaM was an All-Role Duelist selection in 2022, one of 3 All-VCT / All-Role honors.