Player profile
nukkye
nukkye is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 152 career maps — a 1.15 K/D, 234.0 ACS, 1.14 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | EMEA Stage 1 Challengers | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-02-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 152 | 3,256 | 2,569 | 2,236 | 917 | +333 | 1.15 | 234.0 | 156.7 | 74.2% | 22.1% | 370 | 317 | 1.14 | 86 | |
| 2024 | GIANTX | 6 | 124 | 86 | 87 | 37 | -1 | 0.99 | 202.2 | 136.7 | 73.5% | 28.7% | 13 | 7 | 1.04 | 2 |
| 2023 | Giants Gaming | 44 | 973 | 703 | 645 | 310 | +58 | 1.09 | 207.3 | 141.8 | 73.8% | 23.0% | 74 | 66 | 1.10 | 29 |
| 2022 | G2 Esports | 57 | 1,223 | 967 | 850 | 356 | +117 | 1.14 | 242.9 | 163.7 | 75.7% | 20.7% | 156 | 132 | 1.16 | 34 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 45 | 936 | 813 | 654 | 214 | +159 | 1.24 | 253.0 | 165.1 | 72.2% | 22.1% | 127 | 112 | 1.16 | 21 |
| Team Heretics | 12 | 267 | 263 | 196 | 60 | +67 | 1.34 | 291.4 | 196.3 | — | 20.8% | 49 | 38 | — | 0 | |
| G2 Esports | 33 | 669 | 550 | 458 | 154 | +92 | 1.20 | 239.1 | 153.7 | 72.2% | 22.6% | 78 | 74 | 1.16 | 21 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 22 | Sunset | FUT Esports | L 7–13 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 207 | 0.93 | VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 22 | Icebox | FUT Esports | W 13–8 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 265 | 1.48 | VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 22 | Split | FUT Esports | L 6–13 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 179 | 0.96 | VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 20 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | L 4–13 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 171 | 0.81 | VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 20 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | W 13–10 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 217 | 1.17 | VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 20 | Split | Karmine Corp | L 11–13 | 14 | 18 | 9 | 174 | 0.87 | VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Aug 13 | Fracture | EDward Gaming | L 7–13 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 176 | 0.77 | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Aug 13 | Split | EDward Gaming | L 6–13 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 87 | 0.18 | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Aug 11 | Pearl | KRÜ Esports | W 14–12 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 170 | 0.87 | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Aug 11 | Lotus | KRÜ Esports | W 13–10 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 259 | 1.44 | VCT 2023: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 54 | 1,130 | 952 | 800 | 1.19 | 257.5 | 171.4 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 486 | 368 | 326 | 1.13 | 231.8 | 159.9 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 366 | 266 | 244 | 1.09 | 209.2 | 147.3 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 216 | 161 | 141 | 1.14 | 209.6 | 137.5 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 209 | 195 | 149 | 1.31 | 263.4 | 167.8 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 200 | 128 | 134 | 0.96 | 178.2 | 122.6 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 173 | 115 | 123 | 0.93 | 203.5 | 142.4 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 66 | 50 | 46 | 1.09 | 220.0 | 140.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 67 | 54 | 46 | 1.17 | 240.3 | 151.7 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 56 | 41 | 1.37 | 208.7 | 136.7 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 57 | 38 | 31 | 1.23 | 191.0 | 129.7 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 66 | 51 | 46 | 1.11 | 219.0 | 156.5 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 47 | 43 | 31 | 1.39 | 253.0 | 154.5 | 1.30 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 40 | 38 | 1.05 | 239.5 | 147.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 39 | 22 | 1.77 | 297.0 | 182.0 | 1.49 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 213.0 | 141.0 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 25 | 31 | 0.81 | 176.5 | 117.5 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 31 | 25 | 1.24 | 218.0 | 156.0 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 30 | 31 | 0.97 | 212.0 | 136.5 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 328 | 235 | 219 | 1.07 | 207.9 | 146.0 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 173 | 115 | 123 | 0.93 | 203.5 | 142.4 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 157 | 103 | 103 | 1.00 | 178.7 | 124.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 115 | 87 | 79 | 1.10 | 227.8 | 151.4 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 56 | 41 | 1.37 | 208.7 | 136.7 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 57 | 38 | 31 | 1.23 | 191.0 | 129.7 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 39 | 22 | 1.77 | 297.0 | 182.0 | 1.49 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 30 | 27 | 1.11 | 200.5 | 133.5 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 26 | 553 | 449 | 391 | 1.15 | 253.6 | 171.3 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 486 | 368 | 326 | 1.13 | 231.8 | 159.9 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 67 | 54 | 46 | 1.17 | 240.3 | 151.7 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 47 | 43 | 31 | 1.39 | 253.0 | 154.5 | 1.30 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 40 | 38 | 1.05 | 239.5 | 147.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 213.0 | 141.0 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 462 | 416 | 330 | 1.26 | 268.4 | 175.9 | 1.22 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 209 | 195 | 149 | 1.31 | 263.4 | 167.8 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 133 | 101 | 83 | 1.22 | 211.6 | 138.9 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 66 | 50 | 46 | 1.09 | 220.0 | 140.0 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 66 | 51 | 46 | 1.11 | 219.0 | 156.5 | 1.18 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 147 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does nukkye have in VCT?
nukkye has 2,569 kills across 152 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 2,236 deaths — a 1.15 career K/D.
What is nukkye's K/D and rating in VCT?
nukkye holds a 1.15 career K/D in VCT, with 234.0 ACS, 1.14 rating, 74.2% KAST, over 152 maps since 2021.
What agents does nukkye play in VCT?
nukkye is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (54 maps), Sova (23 maps), Killjoy (16 maps).
How long has nukkye played in VCT?
nukkye has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 152 maps and 3,256 rounds; last active 2024-02-22.
What teams has nukkye played for in VCT?
nukkye has played VCT for 4 teams: Team Heretics (2021), G2 Esports (2021–2022), Giants Gaming (2023) and GIANTX (2024).
What was nukkye's best VCT season?
By rating, nukkye's best VCT season was 2021: a 1.16 rating, 253.0 ACS and a 1.24 K/D over 45 maps.
Which team does nukkye play best against?
nukkye plays best against FUT Esports: a 1.24 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 1.13.
How many aces and clutches does nukkye have in VCT?
nukkye has 8 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 86 across the 140 of their 152 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.