Player profile
Mistic
Mistic is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 137 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 181.5 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Viper. Mistic was an All-Role Controller selection in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | EMEA Stage 1 Challengers | Best Controller |
| 2021 | Masters Reykjavík | Best Controller |
| EMEA Stage 2 Challengers | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 137 | 2,959 | 1,912 | 1,943 | 1,020 | -31 | 0.98 | 181.5 | 117.3 | 73.7% | 29.3% | 180 | 188 | 0.99 | 74 | |
| 2024 | Team Liquid | 32 | 683 | 425 | 484 | 226 | -59 | 0.88 | 175.1 | 115.6 | 72.7% | 32.1% | 41 | 56 | 0.89 | 19 |
| 2022 | FNATIC | 69 | 1,482 | 991 | 979 | 524 | +12 | 1.01 | 186.6 | 121.3 | 73.8% | 28.9% | 96 | 91 | 1.00 | 38 |
| 2021 | FNATIC | 36 | 794 | 496 | 480 | 270 | +16 | 1.03 | 177.5 | 111.0 | 74.4% | 27.7% | 43 | 41 | 1.05 | 17 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 10 | Haven | FNATIC | L 9–13 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 156 | 1.01 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 10 | Icebox | FNATIC | L 2–13 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 63 | 0.07 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | W 13–2 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 217 | 1.37 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Bind | Karmine Corp | W 13–11 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 194 | 1.19 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 5–13 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 200 | 0.94 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Lotus | BBL Esports | L 6–13 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 153 | 0.62 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 20 | Icebox | Team Vitality | L 15–17 | 14 | 24 | 8 | 115 | 0.60 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 20 | Lotus | Team Vitality | L 10–13 | 13 | 19 | 12 | 186 | 0.87 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| May 8 | Lotus | FNATIC | L 5–13 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 202 | 0.71 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 8 | Icebox | FNATIC | W 14–12 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 149 | 0.81 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 35 | 776 | 497 | 478 | 1.04 | 186.7 | 118.9 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 25 | 538 | 362 | 376 | 0.96 | 186.1 | 123.1 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 383 | 259 | 251 | 1.03 | 186.8 | 119.9 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 16 | 342 | 247 | 217 | 1.14 | 195.6 | 125.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 318 | 198 | 211 | 0.94 | 171.6 | 111.9 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 252 | 138 | 158 | 0.87 | 150.5 | 98.8 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 200 | 122 | 142 | 0.86 | 179.0 | 116.2 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 4 | 89 | 56 | 68 | 0.82 | 181.5 | 118.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 3 | 61 | 33 | 42 | 0.79 | 157.0 | 95.3 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 20 | 417 | 277 | 293 | 0.95 | 186.8 | 124.5 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 137 | 70 | 98 | 0.71 | 136.8 | 94.8 | 0.73 | |
| Controller | 3 | 61 | 33 | 42 | 0.79 | 157.0 | 95.3 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 1.13 | 194.0 | 110.0 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 13 | 19 | 0.68 | 168.0 | 112.0 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 213.0 | 133.0 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 252 | 138 | 158 | 0.87 | 150.5 | 98.8 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 239 | 162 | 161 | 1.01 | 187.4 | 122.7 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 10 | 202 | 164 | 129 | 1.27 | 218.7 | 140.3 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 10 | 222 | 149 | 144 | 1.03 | 198.1 | 132.7 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 200 | 122 | 142 | 0.86 | 179.0 | 116.2 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 181 | 128 | 113 | 1.13 | 194.8 | 123.3 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 5 | 121 | 85 | 83 | 1.02 | 183.4 | 117.8 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 43 | 49 | 0.88 | 186.0 | 120.3 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 24 | 534 | 333 | 317 | 1.05 | 180.9 | 112.5 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 144 | 97 | 90 | 1.08 | 185.9 | 115.4 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 5 | 116 | 66 | 73 | 0.90 | 149.6 | 97.4 | 0.88 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 164 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Mistic have in VCT?
Mistic has 1,912 kills across 137 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,943 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is Mistic's K/D and rating in VCT?
Mistic holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 181.5 ACS, 0.99 rating, 73.7% KAST, over 137 maps since 2021.
What agents does Mistic play in VCT?
Mistic is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (35 maps), Omen (25 maps), Skye (18 maps).
How long has Mistic played in VCT?
Mistic has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 137 maps and 2,959 rounds; last active 2024-07-10.
What teams has Mistic played for in VCT?
Mistic has played VCT for 2 teams: FNATIC (2021–2022) and Team Liquid (2024).
What was Mistic's best VCT season?
By rating, Mistic's best VCT season was 2021 with FNATIC: a 1.05 rating, 177.5 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 36 maps.
Which team does Mistic play best against?
Mistic plays best against Movistar KOI: a 1.02 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.04 above their usual 0.98.
Has Mistic won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Mistic was an All-Role Controller selection in 2021.