Player profile

Xeppaa

  • Team Cloud9
  • Role Initiator
  • Region Americas
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-05-09

Xeppaa is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 229 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 206.3 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Skye.

Rating by event

0.88 1.03 1.17 VCT 2021: NA LCQ: 1.18 over 16 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 0.90 over 10 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.04 over 28 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.14 over 11 maps VCT 2022: NA LCQ: 1.06 over 8 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.15 over 5 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 1.02 over 28 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 0.90 over 11 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 1.03 over 7 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 0.99 over 18 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 0.90 over 13 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 0.95 over 7 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 1.11 over 17 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 1.00 over 21 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 1.04 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 0.87 over 12 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 92
Maps 229
Rounds 4,871
Rating 0.97 Better than 48% of 60 Initiators ▼ −0.05 Career 1.02
ACS 192.5 Better than 71% of 60 Initiators ▼ −13.8 Career 206.3
K/D 0.93 Better than 46% of 60 Initiators ▼ −0.06 Career 0.99
KAST 72.8% Better than 66% of 60 Initiators ▼ −2.0 Career 74.8%
ADR 127.6 Better than 71% of 60 Initiators ▼ −8.0 Career 135.6
Opening duel % 43.1% Better than 19% of 60 Initiators ▼ −5.7 Career 48.8%
Headshot % 25.7% Better than 24% of 60 Initiators ▲ +1.7 Career 24.1%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers60 InitiatorsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.97 48
ACS 192.5 71
KAST 72.8% 66
ADR 127.6 71

Fragging

Kills / round 0.66 63
K/D 0.93 46
Headshot % 25.7% 24
Multi-kill rounds 15.3% 54

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.046 19
First deaths / round 0.061 63
Opening duel win % 43.1% 19

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.33 78
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.65 43

By side

Attack kills / round 0.64 64
Defense kills / round 0.68 66
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
Xeppaa vs 60 Initiators · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.88 1.03 1.17 VCT 2021: NA LCQ: 1.18 over 16 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 0.90 over 10 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.04 over 28 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.14 over 11 maps VCT 2022: NA LCQ: 1.06 over 8 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.15 over 5 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 1.02 over 28 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 0.90 over 11 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 1.03 over 7 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 0.99 over 18 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 0.90 over 13 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 0.95 over 7 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 1.11 over 17 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 1.00 over 21 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 1.04 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 0.87 over 12 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Season Event Award
2025 Americas Stage 1 Best Flex
2021 NA LCQ Finals MVPBest Flex

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-05-09

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 2294,8713,4593,4871,730-280.99206.3135.674.8%24.1%3623801.02129
2026 Cloud9 28603397426198-290.93192.5127.672.8%25.7%28370.9716
2025 Cloud9 45961678666260+121.02201.9135.274.4%25.2%73601.0336
2024 Cloud9 38822520586363-660.89189.0124.976.0%26.4%55710.9619
2023 Cloud9 45912655665336-100.98206.6132.973.4%24.0%70841.0116
2022 Cloud9 47994767725361+421.06224.4145.376.7%22.5%79801.0730
2021 Cloud9 26579442419212+231.05221.2147.674.9%19.7%57481.0712

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
May 9 Split G2 Esports L 9–13 Raze 13 19 5 186 0.73 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1
May 9 Lotus G2 Esports L 6–13 Vyse 8 16 4 133 0.46 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1
May 3 Breeze LOUD L 11–13 Iso 19 20 2 206 0.79 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1
May 3 Split LOUD W 13–8 Raze 18 18 4 251 0.95 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1
May 3 Lotus LOUD L 1–13 Raze 7 11 5 194 1.05 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1
Apr 26 Split MIBR W 14–12 Skye 20 21 14 217 1.06 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1
Apr 26 Breeze MIBR W 14–12 Sova 15 14 6 149 1.02 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1
Apr 17 Haven ENVY L 9–13 Sova 11 17 7 150 0.70 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1
Apr 17 Pearl ENVY L 5–13 Skye 12 15 8 218 1.13 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1
Apr 17 Split ENVY W 13–11 Skye 17 14 13 198 1.18 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Skye Initiator 57 1,165 826 794 1.04 203.0 130.2 1.08
KAY/O Initiator 42 902 646 666 0.97 208.9 135.5 1.02
Raze Duelist 38 813 606 622 0.97 227.1 151.7 0.99
Vyse Sentinel 17 343 241 241 1.00 203.2 134.6 1.03
Sova Initiator 16 334 204 227 0.90 174.4 117.6 0.93
Tejo Initiator 13 295 225 203 1.11 220.1 147.0 1.12
Killjoy Sentinel 11 243 148 171 0.87 179.3 123.7 0.85
Fade Initiator 10 232 175 168 1.04 217.1 140.2 1.10
Gekko Initiator 10 203 128 144 0.89 179.8 121.4 0.90
Sage Sentinel 5 121 82 86 0.95 196.0 128.2 1.00
Yoru Duelist 5 104 86 68 1.26 222.6 148.8 1.22
Breach Initiator 2 40 19 32 0.59 140.0 100.0 0.62
Reyna Duelist 1 26 26 20 1.30 280.0 189.0 1.10
Clove Controller 1 26 28 25 1.12 305.0 185.0 1.13
Iso Duelist 1 24 19 20 0.95 206.0 123.0 0.79

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 163 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

None.

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does Xeppaa have in VCT?

Xeppaa has 3,459 kills across 229 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,487 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is Xeppaa's K/D and rating in VCT?

Xeppaa holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 206.3 ACS, 1.02 rating, 74.8% KAST, over 229 maps since 2021.

What agents does Xeppaa play in VCT?

Xeppaa is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (57 maps), KAY/O (42 maps), Raze (38 maps).

How long has Xeppaa played in VCT?

Xeppaa has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 229 maps and 4,871 rounds; last active 2026-05-09.

What teams has Xeppaa played for in VCT?

Xeppaa has played every VCT map for Cloud9 (2021–2026).

What was Xeppaa's best VCT season?

By rating, Xeppaa's best VCT season was 2021 with Cloud9: a 1.07 rating, 221.2 ACS and a 1.05 K/D over 26 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does Xeppaa play best against?

Xeppaa plays best against Rise: a 1.28 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 1.01.

How many aces and clutches does Xeppaa have in VCT?

Xeppaa has 7 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 129 across the 228 of their 229 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →