Player profile
s0m
s0m is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 187 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 207.0 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Omen. s0m was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2023.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Champions | Best Controller |
| 2023 | Americas League | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-10-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 187 | 4,046 | 2,988 | 2,765 | 1,443 | +223 | 1.08 | 207.0 | 133.1 | 75.0% | 27.1% | 371 | 377 | 1.07 | 95 | |
| 2025 | NRG | 66 | 1,403 | 988 | 955 | 575 | +33 | 1.03 | 200.5 | 129.4 | 76.8% | 27.3% | 120 | 138 | 1.04 | 37 |
| 2024 | NRG | 10 | 215 | 166 | 147 | 97 | +19 | 1.13 | 224.7 | 143.7 | 77.9% | 28.0% | 20 | 16 | 1.13 | 11 |
| 2023 | NRG | 66 | 1,458 | 1,100 | 936 | 555 | +164 | 1.18 | 204.9 | 131.2 | 77.3% | 26.7% | 111 | 102 | 1.13 | 33 |
| 2022 | NRG | 39 | 839 | 635 | 628 | 188 | +7 | 1.01 | 214.7 | 139.2 | 68.5% | 26.5% | 108 | 109 | 0.98 | 14 |
| 2021 | NRG | 6 | 131 | 99 | 99 | 28 | 0 | 1.00 | 222.3 | 136.0 | 68.7% | 29.7% | 12 | 12 | 1.06 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 5 | Sunset | FNATIC | W 13–5 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 160 | 1.00 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Oct 5 | Ascent | FNATIC | L 8–13 | 17 | 18 | 7 | 246 | 1.00 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Oct 5 | Abyss | FNATIC | L 13–15 | 13 | 22 | 5 | 129 | 0.53 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Oct 5 | Lotus | FNATIC | W 13–6 | 10 | 13 | 6 | 160 | 0.88 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Oct 5 | Corrode | FNATIC | W 13–3 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 190 | 1.11 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Abyss | FNATIC | W 13–5 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 201 | 1.07 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Ascent | FNATIC | W 14–12 | 19 | 17 | 10 | 217 | 1.19 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Sep 28 | Corrode | MIBR | W 16–14 | 22 | 18 | 8 | 192 | 1.24 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Sep 28 | Haven | MIBR | L 4–13 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 189 | 0.61 | VCT 2025: Champions | |
| Sep 28 | Abyss | MIBR | W 16–14 | 18 | 23 | 5 | 162 | 0.79 | VCT 2025: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 63 | 1,353 | 981 | 909 | 1.08 | 200.5 | 126.8 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 28 | 653 | 474 | 442 | 1.07 | 199.6 | 129.9 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 22 | 469 | 354 | 303 | 1.17 | 205.0 | 130.6 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 19 | 431 | 314 | 284 | 1.11 | 214.1 | 138.7 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 15 | 299 | 246 | 199 | 1.24 | 234.4 | 151.9 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 232 | 177 | 171 | 1.04 | 228.3 | 153.3 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 190 | 138 | 146 | 0.95 | 206.1 | 130.7 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 115 | 88 | 91 | 0.97 | 216.8 | 138.4 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 68 | 64 | 47 | 1.36 | 247.0 | 143.3 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 63 | 53 | 45 | 1.18 | 230.3 | 147.7 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 63 | 43 | 44 | 0.98 | 201.0 | 132.3 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 36 | 19 | 24 | 0.79 | 140.0 | 98.0 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 212.0 | 149.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 210.0 | 142.0 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 134.0 | 99.0 | 0.55 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 4 | 15 | 0.27 | 80.0 | 63.0 | 0.25 | |
| Controller | 32 | 683 | 492 | 459 | 1.07 | 199.3 | 126.2 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 11 | 239 | 168 | 155 | 1.08 | 205.6 | 133.1 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 10 | 194 | 143 | 139 | 1.03 | 216.2 | 142.1 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 5 | 129 | 81 | 97 | 0.84 | 179.6 | 120.6 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 3 | 59 | 49 | 31 | 1.58 | 237.7 | 151.0 | 1.43 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 63 | 43 | 44 | 0.98 | 201.0 | 132.3 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 134.0 | 99.0 | 0.55 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 4 | 15 | 0.27 | 80.0 | 63.0 | 0.25 | |
| Controller | 7 | 150 | 121 | 99 | 1.22 | 233.9 | 147.9 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 177.0 | 115.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 210.0 | 142.0 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 18 | 15 | 1.20 | 223.0 | 145.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 23 | 524 | 393 | 345 | 1.14 | 204.0 | 131.9 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 19 | 402 | 283 | 260 | 1.09 | 190.4 | 119.0 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 13 | 279 | 206 | 173 | 1.19 | 188.2 | 122.8 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 7 | 171 | 133 | 113 | 1.18 | 235.7 | 152.8 | 1.26 | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 85 | 45 | 1.89 | 282.8 | 178.3 | 1.57 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 232 | 177 | 171 | 1.04 | 228.3 | 153.3 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 190 | 138 | 146 | 0.95 | 206.1 | 130.7 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 115 | 88 | 91 | 0.97 | 216.8 | 138.4 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 5 | 118 | 85 | 91 | 0.93 | 200.0 | 131.4 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 68 | 64 | 47 | 1.36 | 247.0 | 143.3 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 63 | 53 | 45 | 1.18 | 230.3 | 147.7 | 1.18 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 36 | 19 | 24 | 0.79 | 140.0 | 98.0 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 212.0 | 149.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 6 | 131 | 99 | 99 | 1.00 | 222.3 | 136.0 | 1.06 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 183 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does s0m have in VCT?
s0m has 2,988 kills across 187 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 2,765 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.
What is s0m's K/D and rating in VCT?
s0m holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 207.0 ACS, 1.07 rating, 75.0% KAST, over 187 maps since 2021.
What agents does s0m play in VCT?
s0m is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (63 maps), Harbor (28 maps), Astra (22 maps).
How long has s0m played in VCT?
s0m has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 187 maps and 4,046 rounds; last active 2025-10-05.
What teams has s0m played for in VCT?
s0m has played every VCT map for NRG (2021–2025).
What was s0m's best VCT season?
By rating, s0m's best VCT season was 2024 with NRG: a 1.13 rating, 224.7 ACS and a 1.13 K/D over 10 maps.
Which team does s0m play best against?
s0m plays best against FURIA: a 1.22 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 1.06.
Has s0m won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — s0m was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2023, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.