Player profile
Demon1
Demon1 is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 153 career maps — a 1.12 K/D, 212.6 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Jett. Demon1 was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2023.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Champions | Finals MVPBest Flex |
| Masters Tokyo | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 153 | 3,222 | 2,505 | 2,227 | 588 | +278 | 1.12 | 212.6 | 143.0 | 71.0% | 37.3% | 435 | 378 | 1.07 | 80 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 40 | 828 | 614 | 578 | 130 | +36 | 1.06 | 198.3 | 131.1 | 69.1% | 39.9% | 99 | 101 | 1.00 | 31 |
| Cloud9 | 5 | 120 | 107 | 81 | 18 | +26 | 1.32 | 251.6 | 167.0 | 73.2% | 39.0% | 21 | 15 | 1.20 | 1 | |
| ENVY | 35 | 708 | 507 | 497 | 112 | +10 | 1.02 | 190.6 | 125.9 | 68.5% | 40.1% | 78 | 86 | 0.97 | 30 | |
| 2025 | 2TM | 22 | 475 | 342 | 339 | 126 | +3 | 1.01 | 199.4 | 134.0 | 71.5% | 35.4% | 43 | 52 | 0.99 | 8 |
| LEVIATÁN | 18 | 377 | 278 | 276 | 110 | +2 | 1.01 | 204.9 | 137.9 | 70.8% | 34.6% | 39 | 48 | 0.98 | 6 | |
| Dragon Ranger Gaming | 4 | 98 | 64 | 63 | 16 | +1 | 1.02 | 174.8 | 116.5 | 74.5% | 39.3% | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 2024 | NRG | 20 | 417 | 301 | 309 | 76 | -8 | 0.97 | 208.2 | 142.4 | 71.0% | 34.8% | 74 | 70 | 0.98 | 7 |
| 2023 | Evil Geniuses | 71 | 1,502 | 1,248 | 1,001 | 256 | +247 | 1.25 | 226.0 | 152.6 | 72.0% | 37.1% | 219 | 155 | 1.16 | 34 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Haven | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 159 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Ascent | G2 Esports | W 14–12 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 170 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 6–13 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 110 | 0.37 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Split | MIBR | L 5–13 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 194 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | MIBR | L 9–13 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 143 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Sunset | MIBR | W 13–5 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 193 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Summit | Sentinels | W 13–3 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 327 | 1.62 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | Sentinels | W 13–10 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 216 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Split | M80 | W 13–11 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 187 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Ascent | M80 | W 13–5 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 262 | 1.54 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 67 | 1,440 | 1,200 | 1,012 | 1.19 | 230.5 | 156.7 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 27 | 572 | 449 | 382 | 1.18 | 209.5 | 139.1 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 17 | 358 | 270 | 222 | 1.22 | 210.0 | 139.2 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 9 | 194 | 169 | 126 | 1.34 | 227.3 | 146.1 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 8 | 154 | 101 | 108 | 0.94 | 184.1 | 121.5 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 138 | 93 | 102 | 0.91 | 193.3 | 130.6 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 54 | 28 | 44 | 0.64 | 160.7 | 115.3 | 0.66 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 37 | 50 | 0.74 | 152.7 | 107.7 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 35 | 32 | 1.09 | 233.0 | 147.5 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 22 | 28 | 0.79 | 140.0 | 107.5 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 32 | 29 | 1.10 | 164.0 | 104.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 24 | 29 | 0.83 | 163.5 | 112.0 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 83.0 | 67.0 | 0.36 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 1.06 | 233.0 | 137.0 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 10 | 20 | 0.50 | 160.0 | 107.0 | 0.60 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 1.09 | 167.0 | 125.0 | 0.79 | |
| Sentinel | 22 | 463 | 359 | 312 | 1.15 | 208.3 | 137.3 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 3 | 73 | 60 | 50 | 1.20 | 215.0 | 134.3 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 59 | 53 | 44 | 1.20 | 245.7 | 162.0 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 42 | 38 | 1.11 | 172.0 | 118.0 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 24 | 29 | 0.83 | 163.5 | 112.0 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 0.31 | 87.0 | 65.0 | 0.36 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 1.06 | 233.0 | 137.0 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 132.0 | 93.0 | 0.58 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 204.0 | 123.0 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 10 | 20 | 0.50 | 160.0 | 107.0 | 0.60 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 1.09 | 167.0 | 125.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 140.0 | 105.0 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 84 | 68 | 67 | 1.01 | 230.8 | 152.3 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 4 | 74 | 49 | 56 | 0.88 | 193.5 | 127.5 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 3 | 74 | 56 | 53 | 1.06 | 219.7 | 147.3 | 1.11 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 49 | 43 | 1.14 | 205.0 | 138.7 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 50 | 32 | 34 | 0.94 | 185.5 | 129.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 32 | 29 | 1.10 | 164.0 | 104.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 17 | 10 | 1.70 | 232.0 | 157.0 | 1.31 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 22 | 18 | 1.22 | 262.0 | 172.0 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 140.0 | 110.0 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 83.0 | 67.0 | 0.36 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 278 | 213 | 196 | 1.09 | 216.8 | 151.2 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 73 | 44 | 59 | 0.75 | 184.5 | 124.5 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 34 | 40 | 0.85 | 212.5 | 138.5 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 0.71 | 183.0 | 108.0 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 47 | 1,019 | 866 | 705 | 1.23 | 233.3 | 158.3 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 12 | 234 | 180 | 129 | 1.40 | 207.2 | 137.3 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 5 | 103 | 92 | 66 | 1.39 | 233.8 | 151.0 | 1.28 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 109 | 90 | 70 | 1.29 | 215.0 | 147.4 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 37 | 20 | 31 | 0.65 | 175.0 | 126.5 | 0.69 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 146 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Demon1 have in VCT?
Demon1 has 2,505 kills across 153 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 2,227 deaths — a 1.12 career K/D.
What is Demon1's K/D and rating in VCT?
Demon1 holds a 1.12 career K/D in VCT, with 212.6 ACS, 1.07 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 153 maps since 2023.
What agents does Demon1 play in VCT?
Demon1 is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (67 maps), Chamber (27 maps), Brimstone (17 maps).
How long has Demon1 played in VCT?
Demon1 has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 153 maps and 3,222 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.
What teams has Demon1 played for in VCT?
Demon1 has played VCT for 6 teams: Evil Geniuses (2023), NRG (2024), LEVIATÁN (2025), Dragon Ranger Gaming (2025), Cloud9 (2026) and ENVY (2026).
What was Demon1's best VCT season?
By rating, Demon1's best VCT season was 2023 with Evil Geniuses: a 1.16 rating, 226.0 ACS and a 1.25 K/D over 71 maps.
Which team does Demon1 play best against?
Demon1 plays best against Paper Rex: a 1.26 rating over 12 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 1.05.
Has Demon1 won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Demon1 was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2023, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.