Player profile
artzin
artzin is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 174 career maps — a 0.92 K/D, 194.0 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-29
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 174 | 3,686 | 2,462 | 2,682 | 1,122 | -220 | 0.92 | 194.0 | 127.6 | 68.8% | 24.7% | 385 | 507 | 0.91 | 77 | |
| 2026 | FURIA | 63 | 1,310 | 883 | 894 | 458 | -11 | 0.99 | 191.4 | 127.3 | 70.7% | 25.8% | 97 | 132 | 0.97 | 38 |
| 2025 | MIBR | 70 | 1,516 | 945 | 1,120 | 502 | -175 | 0.84 | 185.3 | 120.3 | 68.8% | 23.2% | 171 | 242 | 0.84 | 21 |
| 2024 | MIBR | 33 | 699 | 512 | 536 | 137 | -24 | 0.96 | 211.5 | 138.9 | 67.2% | 26.6% | 92 | 95 | 0.96 | 16 |
| 2022 | Stars Horizon | 8 | 161 | 122 | 132 | 25 | -10 | 0.92 | 219.8 | 146.1 | 60.3% | 22.0% | 25 | 38 | 0.85 | 2 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | Abyss | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 79 | 0.27 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Sunset | G2 Esports | L 10–13 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 139 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Haven | G2 Esports | W 13–8 | 16 | 10 | 11 | 215 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Summit | LOUD | L 9–13 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 275 | 1.38 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Haven | LOUD | L 4–13 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 137 | 0.57 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | Evil Geniuses | W 13–8 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 234 | 1.24 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Breeze | Evil Geniuses | W 13–7 | 19 | 7 | 18 | 293 | 1.75 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | Evil Geniuses | L 7–13 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 187 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Breeze | G2 Esports | W 13–9 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 217 | 1.15 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Haven | G2 Esports | W 13–10 | 23 | 11 | 14 | 261 | 1.64 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 26 | 593 | 361 | 432 | 0.84 | 186.8 | 121.0 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 18 | 384 | 229 | 273 | 0.84 | 173.2 | 114.5 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 352 | 254 | 276 | 0.92 | 212.5 | 140.2 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 350 | 199 | 275 | 0.72 | 169.8 | 111.1 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 15 | 305 | 211 | 197 | 1.07 | 186.7 | 122.2 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 284 | 217 | 222 | 0.98 | 224.0 | 144.4 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 12 | 240 | 163 | 163 | 1.00 | 195.3 | 127.4 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 224 | 151 | 155 | 0.97 | 190.8 | 131.3 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 10 | 198 | 152 | 126 | 1.21 | 219.2 | 145.6 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 220 | 145 | 157 | 0.92 | 188.4 | 119.4 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 152 | 127 | 107 | 1.19 | 228.0 | 152.4 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 115 | 90 | 80 | 1.13 | 216.8 | 139.0 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 57 | 40 | 47 | 0.85 | 208.3 | 141.7 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 40 | 25 | 32 | 0.78 | 188.0 | 126.0 | 0.72 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 34 | 40 | 0.85 | 188.5 | 123.5 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 173.0 | 111.0 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 175.0 | 115.0 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 232.0 | 152.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 4 | 15 | 0.27 | 94.0 | 80.0 | 0.34 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 111.0 | 82.0 | 0.40 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 173.0 | 128.0 | 0.55 | |
| Controller | 18 | 384 | 229 | 273 | 0.84 | 173.2 | 114.5 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 15 | 305 | 211 | 197 | 1.07 | 186.7 | 122.2 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 166 | 119 | 107 | 1.11 | 199.9 | 138.0 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 115 | 90 | 80 | 1.13 | 216.8 | 139.0 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 108 | 74 | 75 | 0.99 | 205.6 | 135.4 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 85 | 68 | 59 | 1.15 | 218.3 | 150.5 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 4 | 84 | 63 | 53 | 1.19 | 223.0 | 146.0 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 111.0 | 82.0 | 0.40 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 173.0 | 128.0 | 0.55 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 164.0 | 115.0 | 0.57 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 485 | 287 | 357 | 0.80 | 182.3 | 117.6 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 350 | 199 | 275 | 0.72 | 169.8 | 111.1 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 198 | 127 | 142 | 0.89 | 184.4 | 117.2 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 8 | 156 | 100 | 110 | 0.91 | 181.4 | 118.1 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 7 | 140 | 106 | 89 | 1.19 | 218.9 | 143.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 106 | 83 | 79 | 1.05 | 227.8 | 144.2 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 175.0 | 115.0 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 232.0 | 152.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 4 | 15 | 0.27 | 94.0 | 80.0 | 0.34 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 143.0 | 102.0 | 0.40 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 260 | 199 | 203 | 0.98 | 224.9 | 144.7 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 166 | 108 | 130 | 0.83 | 195.3 | 131.9 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 59 | 48 | 1.23 | 241.0 | 155.0 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 32 | 48 | 0.67 | 166.7 | 113.3 | 0.67 | |
| Controller | 3 | 58 | 46 | 37 | 1.24 | 220.0 | 151.0 | 1.23 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 34 | 40 | 0.85 | 188.5 | 123.5 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 233.0 | 150.0 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 18 | 15 | 1.20 | 224.0 | 139.0 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 57 | 40 | 47 | 0.85 | 208.3 | 141.7 | 0.74 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 59 | 51 | 50 | 1.02 | 249.0 | 164.0 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 173.0 | 111.0 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 18 | 19 | 0.95 | 213.0 | 141.0 | 0.82 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 163 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does artzin have in VCT?
artzin has 2,462 kills across 174 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 2,682 deaths — a 0.92 career K/D.
What is artzin's K/D and rating in VCT?
artzin holds a 0.92 career K/D in VCT, with 194.0 ACS, 0.91 rating, 68.8% KAST, over 174 maps since 2022.
What agents does artzin play in VCT?
artzin is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (26 maps), Omen (18 maps), Raze (17 maps).
How long has artzin played in VCT?
artzin has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 174 maps and 3,686 rounds; last active 2026-08-29.
What teams has artzin played for in VCT?
artzin has played VCT for 3 teams: Stars Horizon (2022), MIBR (2024–2025) and FURIA (2026).
What was artzin's best VCT season?
By rating, artzin's best VCT season was 2026 with FURIA: a 0.97 rating, 191.4 ACS and a 0.99 K/D over 63 maps.
Which team does artzin play best against?
artzin plays best against Evil Geniuses: a 1.16 rating over 12 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 0.89.
How many aces and clutches does artzin have in VCT?
artzin has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 77 across 174 VCT maps.