Player profile
bang
bang is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 303 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 195.0 ACS, 1.05 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Omen. bang was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Americas Stage 1 | Best Controller |
| 2024 | Americas Stage 1 | Finals MVPBest Controller |
| 2022 | NA LCQ | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 303 | 6,439 | 4,449 | 4,267 | 2,291 | +182 | 1.04 | 195.0 | 124.8 | 74.1% | 34.2% | 525 | 519 | 1.05 | 161 | |
| 2026 | 100 Thieves | 73 | 1,552 | 1,057 | 969 | 595 | +88 | 1.09 | 188.7 | 120.7 | 75.5% | 34.1% | 97 | 84 | 1.10 | 43 |
| 2025 | Sentinels | 84 | 1,749 | 1,195 | 1,153 | 654 | +42 | 1.04 | 193.2 | 120.7 | 74.5% | 33.4% | 152 | 147 | 1.04 | 41 |
| 2024 | 100 Thieves | 56 | 1,176 | 836 | 766 | 369 | +70 | 1.09 | 203.9 | 130.4 | 75.6% | 34.3% | 116 | 113 | 1.08 | 18 |
| 2023 | 100 Thieves | 34 | 752 | 508 | 533 | 275 | -25 | 0.95 | 189.8 | 124.6 | 72.5% | 32.2% | 63 | 73 | 0.97 | 19 |
| 2022 | 100 Thieves | 50 | 1,085 | 791 | 752 | 368 | +39 | 1.05 | 206.4 | 133.5 | 72.8% | 37.2% | 91 | 88 | 1.05 | 39 |
| 2021 | TSM | 6 | 125 | 62 | 94 | 30 | -32 | 0.66 | 148.2 | 106.7 | 58.8% | 29.8% | 6 | 14 | 0.72 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Haven | NRG | W 13–4 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 225 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 11 | Sunset | NRG | W 14–12 | 14 | 17 | 8 | 163 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Ascent | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–1 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 245 | 1.51 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Sunset | Nongshim RedForce | L 9–13 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 166 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Summit | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–5 | 18 | 10 | 15 | 284 | 1.63 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 11–13 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 211 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | G2 Esports | L 5–13 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 82 | 0.38 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Lotus | FUT Esports | W 13–10 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 197 | 0.95 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Split | FUT Esports | W 13–5 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 225 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 27 | Ascent | T1 | W 13–9 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 165 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 133 | 2,822 | 1,979 | 1,868 | 1.06 | 195.5 | 122.4 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 82 | 1,758 | 1,257 | 1,155 | 1.09 | 207.2 | 135.4 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 40 | 884 | 578 | 589 | 0.98 | 183.0 | 119.3 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 23 | 474 | 305 | 335 | 0.91 | 186.2 | 121.4 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 16 | 300 | 197 | 182 | 1.08 | 178.6 | 113.1 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 87 | 66 | 59 | 1.12 | 199.3 | 128.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 71 | 37 | 49 | 0.76 | 150.0 | 94.7 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 167.0 | 108.0 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 1.19 | 232.0 | 153.0 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 35 | 793 | 560 | 504 | 1.11 | 193.0 | 122.5 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 16 | 300 | 197 | 182 | 1.08 | 178.6 | 113.1 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 11 | 236 | 164 | 139 | 1.18 | 206.6 | 139.4 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 9 | 177 | 112 | 112 | 1.00 | 176.0 | 110.7 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 24 | 32 | 0.75 | 152.5 | 93.0 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 57 | 1,163 | 802 | 756 | 1.06 | 192.3 | 118.7 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 16 | 363 | 242 | 237 | 1.02 | 191.8 | 122.8 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 10 | 205 | 145 | 144 | 1.01 | 208.0 | 133.5 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 0.38 | 122.0 | 78.0 | 0.52 | |
| Controller | 40 | 841 | 579 | 544 | 1.06 | 200.1 | 129.6 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 16 | 335 | 257 | 222 | 1.16 | 213.6 | 132.4 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 13 | 285 | 175 | 207 | 0.85 | 173.7 | 111.2 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 7 | 168 | 115 | 118 | 0.97 | 186.4 | 123.6 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 7 | 137 | 84 | 98 | 0.86 | 176.1 | 116.6 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 7 | 162 | 134 | 110 | 1.22 | 236.9 | 158.6 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 14 | 314 | 235 | 218 | 1.08 | 212.4 | 138.6 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 13 | 273 | 191 | 189 | 1.01 | 201.8 | 131.7 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 12 | 246 | 185 | 179 | 1.03 | 217.1 | 138.1 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 87 | 66 | 59 | 1.12 | 199.3 | 128.0 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 3 | 72 | 58 | 42 | 1.38 | 213.0 | 138.7 | 1.29 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 71 | 37 | 49 | 0.76 | 150.0 | 94.7 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 1.19 | 232.0 | 153.0 | 1.16 | |
| Controller | 5 | 104 | 51 | 80 | 0.64 | 144.4 | 106.4 | 0.69 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 11 | 14 | 0.79 | 167.0 | 108.0 | 0.88 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 210 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does bang have in VCT?
bang has 4,449 kills across 303 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 4,267 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.
What is bang's K/D and rating in VCT?
bang holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 195.0 ACS, 1.05 rating, 74.1% KAST, over 303 maps since 2021.
What agents does bang play in VCT?
bang is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (133 maps), Viper (82 maps), Astra (40 maps).
How long has bang played in VCT?
bang has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 303 maps and 6,439 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.
What teams has bang played for in VCT?
bang has played VCT for 3 teams: TSM (2021), 100 Thieves (2022–2026) and Sentinels (2025).
What was bang's best VCT season?
By rating, bang's best VCT season was 2026 with 100 Thieves: a 1.10 rating, 188.7 ACS and a 1.09 K/D over 73 maps.
Which team does bang play best against?
bang plays best against Evil Geniuses: a 1.17 rating over 15 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 1.04.
Has bang won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — bang was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2026, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.