Player profile
AYRIN
AYRIN is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 120 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 175.1 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NA Stage 2 Challengers | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 120 | 2,570 | 1,551 | 1,767 | 728 | -216 | 0.88 | 175.1 | 114.4 | 71.6% | 18.5% | 148 | 173 | 0.91 | 74 | |
| 2023 | Global Esports | 26 | 562 | 326 | 392 | 152 | -66 | 0.83 | 170.1 | 111.5 | 68.1% | 19.8% | 34 | 46 | 0.86 | 20 |
| 2022 | XSET | 66 | 1,411 | 848 | 958 | 448 | -110 | 0.89 | 174.5 | 113.4 | 73.2% | 18.2% | 75 | 83 | 0.92 | 36 |
| 2021 | XSET | 28 | 597 | 377 | 417 | 128 | -40 | 0.90 | 180.9 | 119.3 | 71.0% | 18.0% | 39 | 44 | 0.93 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19 | Ascent | Rex Regum Qeon | L 10–13 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 177 | 0.96 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Split | Rex Regum Qeon | L 10–13 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 135 | 0.66 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| May 15 | Lotus | Team Secret | L 10–13 | 7 | 18 | 9 | 116 | 0.52 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 15 | Haven | Team Secret | L 9–13 | 8 | 19 | 8 | 116 | 0.45 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 13 | Pearl | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–6 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 194 | 1.19 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 13 | Lotus | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–7 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 142 | 0.95 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 7 | Pearl | Rex Regum Qeon | L 11–13 | 16 | 20 | 11 | 177 | 0.76 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 7 | Fracture | Rex Regum Qeon | L 10–13 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 174 | 1.08 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 30 | Lotus | Gen.G | W 13–8 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 211 | 1.06 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 30 | Pearl | Gen.G | W 13–8 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 189 | 0.89 | VCT 2023: Pacific League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 44 | 932 | 560 | 618 | 0.91 | 177.1 | 114.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 26 | 560 | 357 | 368 | 0.97 | 181.5 | 123.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 11 | 247 | 163 | 175 | 0.93 | 188.2 | 119.5 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 8 | 178 | 102 | 128 | 0.80 | 168.4 | 112.1 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 7 | 143 | 82 | 102 | 0.80 | 172.0 | 112.4 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 128 | 78 | 90 | 0.87 | 171.5 | 104.7 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 103 | 60 | 75 | 0.80 | 166.8 | 107.8 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 80 | 48 | 68 | 0.71 | 179.0 | 116.5 | — | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 87 | 48 | 61 | 0.79 | 156.0 | 109.8 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 28 | 49 | 0.57 | 119.7 | 79.3 | 0.59 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 14 | 15 | 0.93 | 177.0 | 115.0 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 135.0 | 87.0 | 0.66 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 212 | 130 | 141 | 0.92 | 176.9 | 120.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 128 | 78 | 90 | 0.87 | 171.5 | 104.7 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 4 | 87 | 50 | 62 | 0.81 | 195.0 | 126.8 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 28 | 49 | 0.57 | 119.7 | 79.3 | 0.59 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 174.0 | 119.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 14 | 15 | 0.93 | 177.0 | 115.0 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 11 | 18 | 0.61 | 135.0 | 87.0 | 0.66 | |
| Controller | 34 | 719 | 435 | 480 | 0.91 | 176.3 | 112.8 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 8 | 178 | 102 | 128 | 0.80 | 168.4 | 112.1 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 158 | 105 | 99 | 1.06 | 184.0 | 123.7 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 6 | 129 | 82 | 89 | 0.92 | 182.7 | 114.2 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 6 | 120 | 67 | 85 | 0.79 | 171.7 | 111.3 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 87 | 48 | 61 | 0.79 | 156.0 | 109.8 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 140.0 | 95.0 | 0.65 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 190 | 122 | 128 | 0.95 | 184.6 | 125.1 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 6 | 126 | 75 | 76 | 0.99 | 170.2 | 112.3 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 5 | 118 | 81 | 86 | 0.94 | 194.8 | 126.0 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 83 | 51 | 59 | 0.86 | 173.5 | 111.0 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 80 | 48 | 68 | 0.71 | 179.0 | 116.5 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 136 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does AYRIN have in VCT?
AYRIN has 1,551 kills across 120 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,767 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is AYRIN's K/D and rating in VCT?
AYRIN holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 175.1 ACS, 0.91 rating, 71.6% KAST, over 120 maps since 2021.
What agents does AYRIN play in VCT?
AYRIN is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (44 maps), Killjoy (26 maps), Astra (11 maps).
How long has AYRIN played in VCT?
AYRIN has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 120 maps and 2,570 rounds; last active 2023-07-19.
What teams has AYRIN played for in VCT?
AYRIN has played VCT for 2 teams: XSET (2021–2022) and Global Esports (2023).
What was AYRIN's best VCT season?
By rating, AYRIN's best VCT season was 2021 with XSET: a 0.93 rating, 180.9 ACS and a 0.90 K/D over 28 maps.
Which team does AYRIN play best against?
AYRIN plays best against Luminosity: a 1.09 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 0.90.
How many aces and clutches does AYRIN have in VCT?
AYRIN has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 74 across the 116 of their 120 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.