Player profile

leaf

  • Team G2 Esports
  • Role Controller
  • Region Americas · International
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-10-11

leaf is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 402 career maps — a 1.10 K/D, 225.5 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Viper. leaf was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2025.

Rating by event

0.94 1.08 1.21 VCT 2021: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.07 over 10 maps VCT 2021: NA LCQ: 1.14 over 16 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.20 over 10 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.22 over 28 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.06 over 11 maps VCT 2022: NA LCQ: 1.00 over 8 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.19 over 5 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 1.13 over 28 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 0.99 over 11 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 1.08 over 13 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 1.09 over 28 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 1.06 over 18 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.94 over 9 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 1.19 over 11 maps VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok: 1.08 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 1.15 over 30 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 1.18 over 9 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 1.07 over 5 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 1.10 over 12 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 1.04 over 13 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 1.00 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 1.01 over 28 maps VCT 2026: Masters London: 1.12 over 5 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 1.06 over 30 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.93 over 14 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 156
Maps 402
Rounds 8,556
Rating 1.02 Better than 65% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.07 Career 1.09
ACS 202.2 Better than 84% of 79 Controllers ▼ −23.3 Career 225.5
K/D 1.02 Better than 70% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.08 Career 1.10
KAST 70.9% Better than 34% of 79 Controllers ▼ −0.5 Career 71.4%
ADR 133.5 Better than 82% of 79 Controllers ▼ −14.3 Career 147.8
Opening duel % 45.1% Better than 31% of 79 Controllers ▼ −6.4 Career 51.5%
Headshot % 24.4% Better than 8% of 79 Controllers ▲ +0.7 Career 23.7%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers79 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.02 65
ACS 202.2 84
KAST 70.9% 34
ADR 133.5 82

Fragging

Kills / round 0.71 77
K/D 1.02 70
Headshot % 24.4% 8
Multi-kill rounds 17.7% 80

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.096 83
First deaths / round 0.117 3
Opening duel win % 45.1% 31

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.30 28
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.09 64

By side

Attack kills / round 0.71 79
Defense kills / round 0.71 73
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
leaf vs 79 Controllers · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.94 1.08 1.21 VCT 2021: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.07 over 10 maps VCT 2021: NA LCQ: 1.14 over 16 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.20 over 10 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.22 over 28 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.06 over 11 maps VCT 2022: NA LCQ: 1.00 over 8 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 1.19 over 5 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 1.13 over 28 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 0.99 over 11 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 1.08 over 13 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 1.09 over 28 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 1.06 over 18 maps VCT 2024: Champions: 0.94 over 9 maps VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff: 1.19 over 11 maps VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok: 1.08 over 16 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1: 1.15 over 30 maps VCT 2025: Masters Toronto: 1.18 over 9 maps VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2: 1.07 over 5 maps VCT 2025: Champions: 1.10 over 12 maps VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff: 1.04 over 13 maps VCT 2026: Masters Santiago: 1.00 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1: 1.01 over 28 maps VCT 2026: Masters London: 1.12 over 5 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 1.06 over 30 maps VCT 2026: Champions: 0.93 over 14 maps 202120222023202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-11

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 4028,5566,7106,0792,148+6311.10225.5147.871.4%23.7%1,2151,1451.09224
2026 G2 Esports 1062,2361,5801,544669+361.02202.2133.570.9%24.4%2142611.0269
2025 G2 Esports 831,8211,4571,246472+2111.17225.7148.873.3%24.2%2211721.1356
2024 G2 Esports 851,8161,3851,294393+911.07218.8145.970.2%22.7%2302221.0643
2023 Cloud9 45912745674224+711.11236.3154.171.6%23.6%1681571.1022
2022 Cloud9 47994858729201+1291.18251.2162.870.8%23.1%2011831.1522
2021 Cloud9 36777685592189+931.16262.7164.671.4%23.7%1811501.1412

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Oct 11 Ascent T1 W 13–6 Vyse 21 12 5 321 1.54 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 11 Abyss T1 L 10–13 Astra 12 17 1 147 0.67 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 11 Lotus T1 W 13–11 Viper 11 18 5 120 0.64 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 10 Split Team Vitality L 4–13 Viper 8 16 5 188 0.60 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 10 Abyss Team Vitality L 11–13 Astra 11 17 12 144 0.71 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 8 Ascent 100 Thieves W 13–11 Vyse 16 17 5 193 0.93 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 8 Abyss 100 Thieves W 13–5 Astra 19 11 6 297 1.46 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 3 Abyss Team Liquid W 13–7 Astra 10 13 6 137 0.76 VCT 2026: Champions
Oct 3 Split Team Liquid W 13–10 Viper 13 18 2 167 0.68 VCT 2026: Champions
Sep 29 Lotus Paper Rex L 9–13 Viper 11 17 5 149 0.72 VCT 2026: Champions

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Viper Controller 104 2,216 1,652 1,529 1.08 211.6 141.2 1.06
Jett Duelist 61 1,282 1,146 947 1.21 260.6 167.5 1.18
Killjoy Sentinel 56 1,176 913 839 1.09 223.2 148.9 1.11
Vyse Sentinel 31 675 530 463 1.14 223.6 148.7 1.13
Chamber Sentinel 26 576 474 410 1.16 233.4 153.8 1.16
Raze Duelist 25 543 421 423 1.00 236.0 153.5 0.96
Skye Initiator 17 358 292 250 1.17 233.8 148.1 1.16
Astra Controller 16 334 227 213 1.07 188.3 120.6 1.03
Phoenix Duelist 13 269 191 198 0.96 215.3 142.1 1.02
Cypher Sentinel 11 233 173 164 1.05 205.8 131.8 0.94
Yoru Duelist 11 239 180 170 1.06 217.3 142.7 1.00
Neon Duelist 10 214 192 157 1.22 256.7 159.6 1.16
Sage Sentinel 7 162 116 107 1.08 204.9 137.6 1.05
Breach Initiator 4 77 56 59 0.95 211.8 140.5 1.02
Deadlock Sentinel 4 85 51 65 0.78 174.0 118.0 0.78
Reyna Duelist 3 64 65 42 1.55 284.3 155.0 1.23
Fade Initiator 1 16 13 14 0.93 238.0 152.0 1.13
Omen Controller 1 21 8 18 0.44 132.0 94.0 0.50
Veto Sentinel 1 16 10 11 0.91 176.0 125.0 0.89

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 271 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does leaf have in VCT?

leaf has 6,710 kills across 402 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 6,079 deaths — a 1.10 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is leaf's K/D and rating in VCT?

leaf holds a 1.10 career K/D in VCT, with 225.5 ACS, 1.09 rating, 71.4% KAST, over 402 maps since 2021.

What agents does leaf play in VCT?

leaf is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (104 maps), Jett (61 maps), Killjoy (56 maps).

How long has leaf played in VCT?

leaf has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 402 maps and 8,556 rounds; last active 2026-10-11.

What teams has leaf played for in VCT?

leaf has played VCT for 2 teams: Cloud9 (2021–2023) and G2 Esports (2024–2026).

What was leaf's best VCT season?

By rating, leaf's best VCT season was 2022 with Cloud9: a 1.15 rating, 251.2 ACS and a 1.18 K/D over 47 maps.

2022 season leaders →

Which team does leaf play best against?

leaf plays best against Xi Lai Gaming: a 1.38 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.29 above their usual 1.08.

Has leaf won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — leaf was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2025, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.

All-VCT awards by season →