Player profile
Sayaplayer
Sayaplayer is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 156 career maps — a 1.14 K/D, 224.6 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2022–2024, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NA LCQ | Best Duelist |
| NA Stage 1 Challengers | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2024 · last played 2024-07-08
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 156 | 3,319 | 2,654 | 2,337 | 476 | +317 | 1.14 | 224.6 | 146.5 | 71.3% | 26.4% | 585 | 481 | 1.07 | 70 | |
| 2024 | T1 | 49 | 1,065 | 816 | 755 | 152 | +61 | 1.08 | 211.1 | 138.6 | 72.0% | 27.5% | 181 | 151 | 1.03 | 19 |
| 2023 | T1 | 52 | 1,103 | 905 | 780 | 158 | +125 | 1.16 | 230.9 | 151.4 | 70.5% | 26.2% | 202 | 171 | 1.10 | 28 |
| 2022 | The Guard | 55 | 1,151 | 933 | 802 | 166 | +131 | 1.16 | 230.7 | 148.9 | 71.4% | 25.5% | 202 | 159 | 1.09 | 23 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 8 | Ascent | BLEED | W 13–8 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 248 | 1.01 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Lotus | BLEED | L 9–13 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 259 | 1.41 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Bind | BLEED | W 13–11 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 180 | 1.26 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Ascent | Global Esports | W 13–8 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 301 | 1.52 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Lotus | Global Esports | W 13–8 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 167 | 1.08 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Icebox | Global Esports | L 10–13 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 227 | 1.13 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 24 | Icebox | Team Secret | L 12–14 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 213 | 1.13 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 24 | Split | Team Secret | L 6–13 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 211 | 1.01 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 24 | Haven | Team Secret | W 13–10 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 171 | 0.77 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 16 | Sunset | Gen.G | L 9–13 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 180 | 0.94 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 79 | 1,686 | 1,399 | 1,177 | 1.19 | 229.7 | 146.5 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 55 | 1,172 | 901 | 845 | 1.07 | 222.5 | 149.6 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 318 | 273 | 214 | 1.28 | 233.7 | 150.7 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 22 | 30 | 0.73 | 142.0 | 99.0 | 1.26 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 27 | 18 | 1.50 | 210.5 | 147.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 21 | 34 | 0.62 | 150.5 | 93.0 | 0.52 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 11 | 19 | 0.58 | 145.0 | 110.0 | 0.48 | |
| Duelist | 20 | 426 | 310 | 318 | 0.97 | 207.8 | 139.8 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 339 | 287 | 238 | 1.21 | 225.9 | 142.7 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 157 | 138 | 98 | 1.41 | 235.1 | 152.7 | 1.26 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 22 | 30 | 0.73 | 142.0 | 99.0 | 1.26 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 27 | 18 | 1.50 | 210.5 | 147.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 21 | 34 | 0.62 | 150.5 | 93.0 | 0.52 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 11 | 19 | 0.58 | 145.0 | 110.0 | 0.48 | |
| Duelist | 33 | 696 | 556 | 501 | 1.11 | 221.1 | 142.2 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 19 | 407 | 349 | 279 | 1.25 | 247.4 | 166.9 | 1.20 | |
| Duelist | 31 | 651 | 556 | 438 | 1.27 | 240.4 | 152.8 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 339 | 242 | 248 | 0.98 | 211.1 | 141.4 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 161 | 135 | 116 | 1.16 | 232.5 | 149.0 | 1.07 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 155 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Sayaplayer have in VCT?
Sayaplayer has 2,654 kills across 156 VCT maps (2022–2024), against 2,337 deaths — a 1.14 career K/D.
What is Sayaplayer's K/D and rating in VCT?
Sayaplayer holds a 1.14 career K/D in VCT, with 224.6 ACS, 1.07 rating, 71.3% KAST, over 156 maps since 2022.
What agents does Sayaplayer play in VCT?
Sayaplayer is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (79 maps), Raze (55 maps), Chamber (15 maps).
How long has Sayaplayer played in VCT?
Sayaplayer has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2024, playing 156 maps and 3,319 rounds; last active 2024-07-08.
What teams has Sayaplayer played for in VCT?
Sayaplayer has played VCT for 2 teams: The Guard (2022) and T1 (2023–2024).
What was Sayaplayer's best VCT season?
By rating, Sayaplayer's best VCT season was 2023 with T1: a 1.10 rating, 230.9 ACS and a 1.16 K/D over 52 maps.
Which team does Sayaplayer play best against?
Sayaplayer plays best against OpTic Gaming: a 1.16 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 1.07.
How many aces and clutches does Sayaplayer have in VCT?
Sayaplayer has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 70 across the 150 of their 156 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.