Player profile

xeta

  • Team T1
  • Role Initiator
  • Region Pacific · International
  • Active 2021–2023
  • Last map 2023-08-12

xeta is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 118 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 191.5 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Sova. xeta was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2021.

Rating by event

0.84 1.04 1.23 VCT 2021: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.24 over 10 maps VCT 2021: NA LCQ: 1.19 over 16 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.07 over 10 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.04 over 28 maps VCT 2023: Pacific League: 1.11 over 36 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 0.83 over 8 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 0.98 over 6 maps 202120222023

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 46
Maps 118
Rounds 2,511
Rating 1.04 Better than 77% of 50 Initiators ▼ −0.04 Career 1.09
ACS 191.9 Better than 55% of 52 Initiators ▲ +0.4 Career 191.5
K/D 0.98 Better than 55% of 52 Initiators ▼ −0.06 Career 1.04
KAST 76.0% Better than 83% of 50 Initiators ▼ −0.7 Career 76.6%
ADR 124.5 Better than 47% of 50 Initiators ▼ −3.0 Career 127.5
Opening duel % 47.8% Better than 45% of 50 Initiators ▼ −1.0 Career 48.8%
Headshot % 22.8% Better than 27% of 50 Initiators ▲ +0.4 Career 22.5%

Scouting report

Season2023Peers52 InitiatorsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 1.04 77
ACS 191.9 55
KAST 76.0% 83
ADR 124.5 47

Fragging

Kills / round 0.65 41
K/D 0.98 55
Headshot % 22.8% 27
Multi-kill rounds 16.4% 57

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.059 17
First deaths / round 0.065 75
Opening duel win % 47.8% 45

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.36 51
Clutch pts / 100 rds 2.40 47

By side

Attack kills / round 0.64 41
Defense kills / round 0.66 53
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
xeta vs 52 Initiators · 2023 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.84 1.04 1.23 VCT 2021: NA Stage 2 Challengers: 1.24 over 10 maps VCT 2021: NA LCQ: 1.19 over 16 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 1.07 over 10 maps VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers: 1.04 over 28 maps VCT 2023: Pacific League: 1.11 over 36 maps VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo: 0.83 over 8 maps VCT 2023: Champions: 0.98 over 6 maps 202120222023

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

All-VCT Honors

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-08-12

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1182,5111,6591,589857+701.04191.5127.576.6%22.5%1391461.0987
2023 T1 521,103715726392-110.98191.9124.576.0%22.8%64701.0426
2022 Cloud9 30631402391179+111.03180.2123.077.8%20.6%35331.0535
2021 Cloud9 36777542472286+701.15200.5135.476.6%23.4%40431.1726

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 12 Pearl FUT Esports L 12–14 Viper 17 18 6 181 0.89 VCT 2023: Champions
Aug 12 Bind FUT Esports L 10–13 Viper 8 15 6 120 0.62 VCT 2023: Champions
Aug 10 Bind FunPlus Phoenix W 13–7 Viper 16 11 5 213 1.24 VCT 2023: Champions
Aug 10 Lotus FunPlus Phoenix W 13–10 Viper 17 13 6 198 1.24 VCT 2023: Champions
Aug 7 Haven FUT Esports L 7–13 Sova 12 14 4 189 0.98 VCT 2023: Champions
Aug 7 Pearl FUT Esports L 4–13 Viper 12 16 7 225 0.93 VCT 2023: Champions
Jun 14 Haven EDward Gaming L 6–13 Sova 8 15 5 135 0.52 VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo
Jun 14 Fracture EDward Gaming L 4–13 Breach 8 14 2 143 0.79 VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo
Jun 13 Pearl NRG L 11–13 Viper 14 15 10 166 0.96 VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo
Jun 13 Bind NRG L 7–13 Viper 13 15 8 189 0.97 VCT 2023: Masters Tokyo

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Sova Initiator 58 1,248 848 787 1.08 198.1 133.9 1.12
Breach Initiator 31 635 401 400 1.00 176.6 117.2 1.04
Viper Controller 15 334 229 209 1.10 199.4 128.4 1.08
Harbor Controller 11 230 147 145 1.01 189.6 121.5 1.09
KAY/O Initiator 2 38 17 30 0.57 172.0 106.0 0.71
Skye Initiator 1 26 17 18 0.94 197.0 143.0 1.01

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 150 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

None.

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does xeta have in VCT?

xeta has 1,659 kills across 118 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,589 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is xeta's K/D and rating in VCT?

xeta holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 191.5 ACS, 1.09 rating, 76.6% KAST, over 118 maps since 2021.

What agents does xeta play in VCT?

xeta is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (58 maps), Breach (31 maps), Viper (15 maps).

How long has xeta played in VCT?

xeta has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 118 maps and 2,511 rounds; last active 2023-08-12.

What teams has xeta played for in VCT?

xeta has played VCT for 2 teams: Cloud9 (2021–2022) and T1 (2023).

What was xeta's best VCT season?

By rating, xeta's best VCT season was 2021 with Cloud9: a 1.17 rating, 200.5 ACS and a 1.15 K/D over 36 maps.

2021 season leaders →

Which team does xeta play best against?

xeta plays best against Version1: a 1.26 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.19 above their usual 1.07.

Has xeta won any All-VCT awards?

Yes — xeta was an All-Role Initiator selection in 2021.

All-VCT awards by season →