Player profile
Derrek
Derrek is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 177 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 190.0 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NA LCQ | Finals MVPBest Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-08-24
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 177 | 3,798 | 2,530 | 2,595 | 1,106 | -65 | 0.97 | 190.0 | 129.1 | 72.1% | 32.7% | 231 | 208 | 1.01 | 127 | |
| 2025 | Evil Geniuses | 38 | 818 | 544 | 572 | 231 | -28 | 0.95 | 191.5 | 132.5 | 71.3% | 32.0% | 42 | 45 | 0.98 | 25 |
| 2024 | Evil Geniuses | 30 | 632 | 447 | 436 | 177 | +11 | 1.03 | 195.6 | 130.8 | 71.1% | 36.0% | 41 | 25 | 1.05 | 23 |
| 2023 | 100 Thieves | 34 | 752 | 456 | 532 | 263 | -76 | 0.86 | 179.1 | 124.9 | 71.6% | 31.7% | 47 | 48 | 0.94 | 16 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 54 | 1,159 | 785 | 771 | 306 | +14 | 1.02 | 189.8 | 127.7 | 74.0% | 33.7% | 68 | 60 | 1.05 | 45 |
| Rise | 12 | 254 | 175 | 170 | 68 | +5 | 1.03 | 198.8 | 134.8 | 75.8% | 32.5% | 12 | 10 | 1.09 | 7 | |
| 100 Thieves | 42 | 905 | 610 | 601 | 238 | +9 | 1.01 | 187.2 | 125.7 | 73.5% | 34.1% | 56 | 50 | 1.04 | 38 | |
| 2021 | Rise | 21 | 437 | 298 | 284 | 129 | +14 | 1.05 | 197.5 | 131.0 | 70.6% | 28.5% | 33 | 30 | 1.05 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | Corrode | 100 Thieves | L 12–14 | 18 | 21 | 8 | 200 | 0.91 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Bind | 100 Thieves | L 4–13 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 106 | 0.48 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Ascent | FURIA | W 13–9 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 173 | 0.98 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Corrode | FURIA | W 13–6 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 266 | 1.32 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Corrode | Sentinels | L 4–13 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 221 | 1.04 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Lotus | Sentinels | L 8–13 | 11 | 16 | 9 | 172 | 0.75 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 4–13 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 179 | 0.79 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Haven | G2 Esports | L 4–13 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 202 | 1.03 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Corrode | G2 Esports | W 13–11 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 235 | 1.17 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 27 | Haven | Cloud9 | L 10–13 | 19 | 15 | 7 | 243 | 1.36 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 76 | 1,643 | 1,119 | 1,108 | 1.01 | 198.4 | 137.4 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 31 | 657 | 459 | 447 | 1.03 | 192.4 | 128.9 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 399 | 248 | 274 | 0.91 | 173.9 | 116.0 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 349 | 222 | 234 | 0.95 | 181.0 | 126.3 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 217 | 117 | 166 | 0.70 | 160.4 | 102.3 | 0.77 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 148 | 96 | 100 | 0.96 | 179.1 | 118.6 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 127 | 90 | 80 | 1.13 | 188.7 | 116.3 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 93 | 51 | 61 | 0.84 | 176.3 | 130.3 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 4 | 86 | 71 | 64 | 1.11 | 230.5 | 142.8 | 1.11 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 29 | 13 | 29 | 0.45 | 141.5 | 96.5 | 0.47 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 137.0 | 113.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 30 | 15 | 2.00 | 350.0 | 242.0 | 1.59 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 349 | 222 | 234 | 0.95 | 181.0 | 126.3 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 300 | 196 | 210 | 0.93 | 195.6 | 140.9 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 4 | 86 | 71 | 64 | 1.11 | 230.5 | 142.8 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 19 | 34 | 0.56 | 132.0 | 76.0 | 0.52 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 30 | 15 | 2.00 | 350.0 | 242.0 | 1.59 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 106.0 | 78.0 | 0.48 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 345 | 250 | 242 | 1.03 | 201.7 | 134.6 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 139 | 99 | 94 | 1.05 | 190.6 | 131.9 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 131 | 90 | 85 | 1.06 | 191.3 | 125.3 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 159.0 | 97.0 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 320 | 207 | 227 | 0.91 | 193.9 | 138.5 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 158 | 90 | 117 | 0.77 | 168.7 | 110.6 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 111 | 60 | 75 | 0.80 | 154.7 | 103.2 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 93 | 51 | 61 | 0.84 | 176.3 | 130.3 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 34 | 35 | 0.97 | 212.0 | 141.0 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 137.0 | 113.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 24 | 522 | 375 | 352 | 1.07 | 205.9 | 139.9 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 288 | 188 | 199 | 0.94 | 182.8 | 121.9 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 268 | 175 | 170 | 1.03 | 178.0 | 120.0 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 81 | 47 | 50 | 0.94 | 154.5 | 98.8 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 362 | 242 | 225 | 1.08 | 197.1 | 132.6 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 29 | 13 | 29 | 0.45 | 141.5 | 96.5 | 0.47 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 43 | 30 | 1.43 | 257.0 | 151.5 | 1.26 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 152 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Derrek have in VCT?
Derrek has 2,530 kills across 177 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 2,595 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.
What is Derrek's K/D and rating in VCT?
Derrek holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 190.0 ACS, 1.01 rating, 72.1% KAST, over 177 maps since 2021.
What agents does Derrek play in VCT?
Derrek is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (76 maps), Fade (31 maps), Breach (19 maps).
How long has Derrek played in VCT?
Derrek has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 177 maps and 3,798 rounds; last active 2025-08-24.
What teams has Derrek played for in VCT?
Derrek has played VCT for 3 teams: Rise (2021–2022), 100 Thieves (2022–2023) and Evil Geniuses (2024–2025).
What was Derrek's best VCT season?
By rating, Derrek's best VCT season was 2021 with Rise: a 1.05 rating, 197.5 ACS and a 1.05 K/D over 21 maps.
Which team does Derrek play best against?
Derrek plays best against NRG: a 1.12 rating over 12 maps against them, 0.12 above their usual 1.01.
How many aces and clutches does Derrek have in VCT?
Derrek has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 127 across 177 VCT maps.