Player profile
Sacy
Sacy is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 221 career maps — a 1.07 K/D, 203.1 ACS, 1.08 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Sova. Sacy was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2022.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 221 | 4,627 | 3,230 | 3,010 | 1,767 | +220 | 1.07 | 203.1 | 134.2 | 75.1% | 27.9% | 376 | 310 | 1.08 | 128 | |
| 2024 | Sentinels | 81 | 1,720 | 1,051 | 1,147 | 685 | -96 | 0.92 | 181.7 | 122.8 | 73.6% | 26.9% | 110 | 140 | 0.98 | 46 |
| 2023 | Sentinels | 32 | 681 | 458 | 486 | 238 | -28 | 0.94 | 191.6 | 125.5 | 70.6% | 30.7% | 53 | 54 | 0.96 | 13 |
| 2022 | LOUD | 67 | 1,374 | 961 | 820 | 530 | +141 | 1.17 | 201.9 | 135.5 | 78.2% | 27.8% | 103 | 63 | 1.16 | 49 |
| 2021 | Team Vikings | 41 | 852 | 760 | 557 | 314 | +203 | 1.36 | 257.3 | 162.3 | 77.3% | 27.9% | 110 | 53 | 1.29 | 20 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Abyss | Team Heretics | L 7–13 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 125 | 0.55 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 23 | Icebox | Team Heretics | L 9–13 | 9 | 18 | 6 | 142 | 0.66 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 23 | Haven | Team Heretics | W 13–8 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 189 | 1.05 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 18 | Lotus | FNATIC | W 13–6 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 163 | 1.07 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 18 | Bind | FNATIC | L 9–13 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 147 | 0.66 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 18 | Sunset | FNATIC | W 13–11 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 225 | 0.98 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 17 | Sunset | EDward Gaming | L 6–13 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 109 | 0.52 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 17 | Lotus | EDward Gaming | L 9–13 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 245 | 1.41 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 17 | Haven | EDward Gaming | W 13–9 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 177 | 0.98 | VCT 2024: Champions | |
| Aug 14 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–8 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 202 | 1.04 | VCT 2024: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 96 | 1,969 | 1,553 | 1,216 | 1.28 | 228.7 | 151.6 | 1.23 | |
| Initiator | 42 | 885 | 536 | 592 | 0.91 | 179.7 | 121.0 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 39 | 802 | 494 | 530 | 0.93 | 175.9 | 114.7 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 365 | 226 | 242 | 0.93 | 179.8 | 121.3 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 314 | 206 | 214 | 0.96 | 187.7 | 124.8 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 89 | 86 | 70 | 1.23 | 292.5 | 168.0 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 4 | 81 | 37 | 63 | 0.59 | 142.5 | 92.8 | 0.61 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 35 | 32 | 1.09 | 200.0 | 118.5 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 218.0 | 144.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 217.0 | 155.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 23 | 16 | 1.44 | 268.0 | 181.0 | 1.32 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 469 | 285 | 301 | 0.95 | 175.3 | 114.8 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 479 | 277 | 328 | 0.84 | 172.3 | 119.5 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 407 | 263 | 276 | 0.95 | 201.1 | 136.8 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 365 | 226 | 242 | 0.93 | 179.8 | 121.3 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 313 | 199 | 220 | 0.90 | 178.3 | 114.3 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 110 | 89 | 83 | 1.07 | 233.6 | 162.0 | 1.14 | |
| Controller | 4 | 81 | 37 | 63 | 0.59 | 142.5 | 92.8 | 0.61 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 28 | 25 | 1.12 | 197.5 | 129.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 220.0 | 145.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 35 | 32 | 1.09 | 200.0 | 118.5 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 217.0 | 155.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 23 | 16 | 1.44 | 268.0 | 181.0 | 1.32 | |
| Initiator | 38 | 770 | 589 | 433 | 1.36 | 217.2 | 146.9 | 1.26 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 368 | 229 | 234 | 0.98 | 184.3 | 120.2 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 216 | 133 | 144 | 0.92 | 180.0 | 120.9 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 1.11 | 153.0 | 121.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 33 | 682 | 612 | 424 | 1.44 | 258.9 | 164.8 | 1.35 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 89 | 86 | 70 | 1.23 | 292.5 | 168.0 | 1.25 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 59 | 45 | 45 | 1.00 | 206.7 | 135.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 218.0 | 144.0 | 0.93 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 199 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Sacy have in VCT?
Sacy has 3,230 kills across 221 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 3,010 deaths — a 1.07 career K/D.
What is Sacy's K/D and rating in VCT?
Sacy holds a 1.07 career K/D in VCT, with 203.1 ACS, 1.08 rating, 75.1% KAST, over 221 maps since 2021.
What agents does Sacy play in VCT?
Sacy is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (96 maps), Fade (42 maps), Skye (39 maps).
How long has Sacy played in VCT?
Sacy has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 221 maps and 4,627 rounds; last active 2024-08-23.
What teams has Sacy played for in VCT?
Sacy has played VCT for 3 teams: Team Vikings (2021), LOUD (2022) and Sentinels (2023–2024).
What was Sacy's best VCT season?
By rating, Sacy's best VCT season was 2021 with Team Vikings: a 1.29 rating, 257.3 ACS and a 1.36 K/D over 41 maps.
Which team does Sacy play best against?
Sacy plays best against Sharks Esports: a 1.40 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.33 above their usual 1.07.
Has Sacy won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Sacy was named to the All-VCT First Team in 2022, one of 4 All-VCT / All-Role honors.